Region: CIP
Geographic Zones: Western Indonesia (Greater Sunda Islands incl. Borneo) and Malaysia
Survey Types: Species & Abundance, Species Only
Dates: 1/1/93 - 5/7/24
Total Surveys: 74
#Species Reported: 438
Average Species Reported on a Survey by Expert Surveyors: 0
Average Species Reported on a Survey by Novice Surveyors: 31.15
Survey Type: SA = Species & Abundance; SO = Species Only - How to interpret REEF data?
Click a column header to sort by that column. Hold shift and click to sort by multiple columns
Surveys | Bottom Time | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Expert | Novice | |||||
Code | Name | SA | SO | SA | SO | (H:M) |
5 | Western Indonesia (Greater Sunda Islands incl. Borneo) and Malaysia | 0 | 0 | 64 | 10 | 69:32 |
51 | Greater Sunda Islands Indonesia (and Brunei) | 0 | 0 | 55 | 10 | 55:46 |
5101 | Java | 0 | 0 | 49 | 0 | 41:33 |
510101 | East Java | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1:02 |
51010101 | Labuhan Beach West of Airport (Baweang Island) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1:02 |
510104 | Karimunjawa | 0 | 0 | 48 | 0 | 40:31 |
51010401 | Karimunjawa Menjangan Kecil | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 12:55 |
51010402 | Karimunjawa Menjangan Besar | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 11:10 |
51010403 | Karimunjawa Pulau Burung | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1:00 |
51010404 | Karimunjawa Cemera Kecil | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 6:40 |
51010405 | Karimunjawa Cemera Besar | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3:30 |
51010406 | Karimunjawa Gosong Seloka | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 3:05 |
51010407 | Karimunjawa Palau Gosong | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0:50 |
51010408 | Karimunjawa Gosong Tengah | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1:21 |
5102 | Kalimantan (Borneo) | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 3:55 |
510201 | Derawan Islands | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 3:55 |
51020101 | Check Point (Sangalaki) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1:00 |
51020102 | Manta Point (Sangalaki) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0:20 |
51020103 | Tajung Kelapa (Kakaban) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0:53 |
51020104 | Lighthouse (Maratua) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0:40 |
51020105 | Nunukan Express (Maratua) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1:02 |
5103 | Sumatra | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 10:18 |
510301 | Aceh (Sumatra) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 8:58 |
51030101 | Pulau Weh Paradise House Reef | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 8:03 |
51030102 | Gapang Bay House Reef | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:55 |
510302 | Bangka Belitung Islands | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1:20 |
51030201 | Kelayang Beach (NW Belitung Island) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1:20 |
52 | Malaysia | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 13:46 |
5201 | Peninsular Malaysia | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0:46 |
520102 | East Peninsular Malaysia | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0:46 |
52010201 | HMS Repulse Wreck | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0:46 |
5203 | Sipadan | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 13:00 |
52030001 | Mabul Lobster Wall | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 8:00 |
52030002 | Kapalai | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1:00 |
52030003 | Mabul Scuba Junkie | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2:00 |
52030004 | Sipidan Barracuda Point | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1:00 |
52030005 | Sipidan South Point | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1:00 |
TOTALS | 0 | 0 | 64 | 10 | 69:32 |
Species
%SF = Sighting Frequency; DEN = Density Score - How to interpret REEF data?
Bar length corresponds to sighting frequency
Color saturation corresponds to density score
Click + to display species image and additional information.
Bar length corresponds to sighting frequency
Color saturation corresponds to density score
Click + to display species image and additional information.
Crescent Wrasse - Wrasse
(Thalassoma lunare)
(Thalassoma lunare)
Blackeye Thicklip - Wrasse
(Hemigymnus melapterus)
(Hemigymnus melapterus)
Staghorn Damsel - Damselfish
(Amblyglyphidodon curacao)
(Amblyglyphidodon curacao)
Eight-banded Butterflyfish - Butterflyfish
(Chaetodon octofasciatus)
(Chaetodon octofasciatus)
Bluestreak Cleaner Wrasse - Wrasse
(Labroides dimidiatus)
(Labroides dimidiatus)
Scissortail Sergeant - Damselfish
(Abudefduf sexfasciatus)
(Abudefduf sexfasciatus)
Redbreasted Wrasse - Wrasse
(Cheilinus fasciatus)
(Cheilinus fasciatus)
Anchor Tuskfish - Wrasse
(Choerodon anchorago)
(Choerodon anchorago)
Blackvent Damsel - Damselfish
(Dischistodus melanotus)
(Dischistodus melanotus)
Vermiculated Angelfish - Angelfish
(Chaetodontoplus mesoleucus)
(Chaetodontoplus mesoleucus)
Bridled Monocle Bream - Coral (Monocle) Bream
(Scolopsis bilineata)
(Scolopsis bilineata)
Checkerboard Wrasse - Wrasse
(Halichoeres hortulanus)
(Halichoeres hortulanus)
Sixbar Wrasse - Wrasse
(Thalassoma hardwicke)
(Thalassoma hardwicke)
Humphead Bannerfish - Butterflyfish
(Heniochus varius)
(Heniochus varius)
Lemon Damsel - Damselfish
(Pomacentrus moluccensis)
(Pomacentrus moluccensis)
Bleeker's Parrotfish - Parrotfish
(Chlorurus bleekeri)
(Chlorurus bleekeri)
Moorish Idol - Moorish Idol
(Zanclus cornutus)
(Zanclus cornutus)
Vagabond Butterflyfish - Butterflyfish
(Chaetodon vagabundus)
(Chaetodon vagabundus)
Bullethead (Pacific) Parrotfish - Parrotfish
(Chlorurus spilurus)
(Chlorurus spilurus)
Clark's Anemonefish - Damselfish
(Amphiprion clarkii)
(Amphiprion clarkii)
Three-spot Dascyllus - Damselfish
(Dascyllus trimaculatus)
(Dascyllus trimaculatus)
False Clown Anemonefish - Damselfish
(Amphiprion ocellaris)
(Amphiprion ocellaris)
Indo-Pacific Sergeant - Damselfish
(Abudefduf vaigiensis)
(Abudefduf vaigiensis)
Pearly Monocle Bream - Coral (Monocle) Bream
(Scolopsis margaritifer)
(Scolopsis margaritifer)
Long-beaked Coralfish - Butterflyfish
(Chelmon rostratus)
(Chelmon rostratus)
Manybar Goatfish - Goatfish
(Parupeneus multifasciatus)
(Parupeneus multifasciatus)
Checkered Snapper - Snapper
(Lutjanus decussatus)
(Lutjanus decussatus)
Bicolor Chromis - Damselfish
(Pycnochromis margaritifer)
(Pycnochromis margaritifer)
Eastern Triangular Butterflyfish - Butterflyfish
(Chaetodon baronessa)
(Chaetodon baronessa)
Lined Bristletooth - Surgeonfish
(Ctenochaetus striatus)
(Ctenochaetus striatus)
Redtooth Triggerfish - Triggerfish
(Odonus niger)
(Odonus niger)
Striped Monocle Bream - Coral (Monocle) Bream
(Scolopsis lineata)
(Scolopsis lineata)
Javanese Damsel - Damselfish
(Neoglyphidodon oxyodon)
(Neoglyphidodon oxyodon)
Pinstriped Wrasse - Wrasse
(Halichoeres melanurus)
(Halichoeres melanurus)
Longnose Butterflyfish - Butterflyfish
(Forcipiger flavissimus)
(Forcipiger flavissimus)
Black Damsel - Damselfish
(Neoglyphidodon melas)
(Neoglyphidodon melas)
Black-backed Butterflyfish - Butterflyfish
(Chaetodon melannotus)
(Chaetodon melannotus)
Blackspotted Puffer - Puffer
(Arothron nigropunctatus)
(Arothron nigropunctatus)
Freckled Hawkfish - Hawkfish
(Paracirrhites forsteri)
(Paracirrhites forsteri)
Goldbelly Damsel - Damselfish
(Pomacentrus auriventris)
(Pomacentrus auriventris)
Reticulated Dascyllus - Damselfish
(Dascyllus reticulatus)
(Dascyllus reticulatus)
Blue-green Chromis - Damselfish
(Chromis viridis)
(Chromis viridis)
Orange-lined Triggerfish - Triggerfish
(Balistapus undulatus)
(Balistapus undulatus)
Rolland's Damsel - Damselfish
(Chrysiptera rollandi)
(Chrysiptera rollandi)
Zigzag Wrasse - Wrasse
(Halichoeres scapularis)
(Halichoeres scapularis)
Blacklip Butterflyfish - Butterflyfish
(Chaetodon kleinii)
(Chaetodon kleinii)
Brushtail Tang - Surgeonfish
(Zebrasoma scopas)
(Zebrasoma scopas)
Emperor Angelfish - Angelfish
(Pomacanthus imperator)
(Pomacanthus imperator)
Fourline Wrasse - Wrasse
(Stethojulis trilineata)
(Stethojulis trilineata)
Humbug Dascyllus - Damselfish
(Dascyllus aruanus)
(Dascyllus aruanus)
Many-spotted Sweetlips - Sweetlips (Grunt)
(Plectorhinchus chaetodonoides)
(Plectorhinchus chaetodonoides)
Regal Angelfish - Angelfish
(Pygoplites diacanthus)
(Pygoplites diacanthus)
Scalefin Anthias - Seabass
(Pseudanthias squamipinnis)
(Pseudanthias squamipinnis)
Threadfin Butterflyfish - Butterflyfish
(Chaetodon auriga)
(Chaetodon auriga)
Crown-of-thorns - Crown-of-Thorns Starfish
(Acanthaster planci)
(Acanthaster planci)
Freckled Goatfish - Goatfish
(Upeneus tragula)
(Upeneus tragula)
Oriental Sweetlips - Sweetlips (Grunt)
(Plectorhinchus vittatus)
(Plectorhinchus vittatus)
Pinktail Triggerfish - Triggerfish
(Melichthys vidua)
(Melichthys vidua)
Bicolor Angelfish - Angelfish
(Centropyge bicolor)
(Centropyge bicolor)
Big Longnose Butterflyfish - Butterflyfish
(Forcipiger longirostris)
(Forcipiger longirostris)
Black-saddled Toby - Puffer
(Canthigaster valentini)
(Canthigaster valentini)
Dash-dot Goatfish - Goatfish
(Parupeneus barberinus)
(Parupeneus barberinus)
Doublebar Goatfish - Goatfish
(Parupeneus crassilabris)
(Parupeneus crassilabris)
Foxface Rabbitfish - Rabbitfish
(Siganus vulpinus)
(Siganus vulpinus)
Pearl-scaled Angelfish - Angelfish
(Centropyge vrolikii)
(Centropyge vrolikii)
Tailspot Squirrelfish - Squirrelfish
(Sargocentron caudimaculatum)
(Sargocentron caudimaculatum)
Three-spot Angelfish - Angelfish
(Apolemichthys trimaculatus)
(Apolemichthys trimaculatus)
Black Pyramid Butterflyfish - Butterflyfish
(Hemitaurichthys zoster)
(Hemitaurichthys zoster)
Bluntheaded Wrasse - Wrasse
(Thalassoma amblycephalum)
(Thalassoma amblycephalum)
Flagtail Grouper - Seabass
(Cephalopholis urodeta)
(Cephalopholis urodeta)
Flagtail Triggerfish - Triggerfish
(Sufflamen chrysopterus (pka S chrysopterum))
(Sufflamen chrysopterus (pka S chrysopterum))
Humpnose Bigeye Bream - Emperor Bream
(Monotaxis grandoculis)
(Monotaxis grandoculis)
Indian Dascyllus - Damselfish
(Dascyllus carneus)
(Dascyllus carneus)
Indian Half-and-half Chromis - Damselfish
(Pycnochromis fieldi)
(Pycnochromis fieldi)
Jewel Damsel - Damselfish
(Stegastes lacrymatus)
(Stegastes lacrymatus)
Longfin Emperor - Emperor Bream
(Lethrinus erythropterus)
(Lethrinus erythropterus)
Midnight Snapper - Snapper
(Macolor macularis)
(Macolor macularis)
Peacock Grouper - Seabass
(Cephalopholis argus)
(Cephalopholis argus)
Powderblue Surgeonfish - Surgeonfish
(Acanthurus leucosternon)
(Acanthurus leucosternon)
Redfin Butterflyfish - Butterflyfish
(Chaetodon lunulatus)
(Chaetodon lunulatus)
Titan Triggerfish - Triggerfish
(Balistoides viridescens)
(Balistoides viridescens)
Barred Rabbitfish - Rabbitfish
(Siganus doliatus)
(Siganus doliatus)
Blue-spotted Ribbontail Ray - Stingray
(Taeniura lymma)
(Taeniura lymma)
Bluelipped Bristletooth - Surgeonfish
(Ctenochaetus cyanocheilus)
(Ctenochaetus cyanocheilus)
Cornetfish - Cornetfish
(Fistularia commersonii)
(Fistularia commersonii)
Scythe Triggerfish - Triggerfish
(Sufflamen bursa)
(Sufflamen bursa)
Striped Surgeonfish - Surgeonfish
(Acanthurus lineatus)
(Acanthurus lineatus)
Ternate Chromis - Damselfish
(Chromis ternatensis)
(Chromis ternatensis)
Threadfin Anthias - Seabass
(Pseudanthias huchtii)
(Pseudanthias huchtii)
Tripletail Wrasse - Wrasse
(Cheilinus trilobatus)
(Cheilinus trilobatus)
Virgate Rabbitfish - Rabbitfish
(Siganus virgatus)
(Siganus virgatus)
Weber's Chromis - Damselfish
(Chromis weberi)
(Chromis weberi)
White Damsel - Damselfish
(Dischistodus perspicillatus)
(Dischistodus perspicillatus)
Yellowtail Coris - Wrasse
(Coris gaimard)
(Coris gaimard)
Bird (Pacific) Wrasse - Wrasse
(Gomphosus varius)
(Gomphosus varius)
Blackbar Damsel - Damselfish
(Plectroglyphidodon dickii)
(Plectroglyphidodon dickii)
Blackpatch Triggerfish - Triggerfish
(Rhinecanthus verrucosus)
(Rhinecanthus verrucosus)
Blue and Yellow Fusilier - Fusilier
(Caesio teres)
(Caesio teres)
Canary Wrasse - Wrasse
(Halichoeres chrysus)
(Halichoeres chrysus)
Green Sea Turtle - Sea Turtle
(Chelonia mydas)
(Chelonia mydas)
Honeycomb Grouper - Seabass
(Epinephelus merra)
(Epinephelus merra)
Humpback Snapper - Snapper
(Lutjanus gibbus)
(Lutjanus gibbus)
Indian Redfin Butterflyfish - Butterflyfish
(Chaetodon trifasciatus)
(Chaetodon trifasciatus)
Neon Damsel - Damselfish
(Pomacentrus coelestis)
(Pomacentrus coelestis)
Pacific Double-saddle Butterflyfish - Butterflyfish
(Chaetodon ulietensis)
(Chaetodon ulietensis)
Pacific Sailfin Tang - Surgeonfish
(Zebrasoma velifer)
(Zebrasoma velifer)
Pink Anemonefish - Damselfish
(Amphiprion perideraion)
(Amphiprion perideraion)
Redfin Bream - Emperor Bream
(Monotaxis heterodon)
(Monotaxis heterodon)
Spot-tail Butterflyfish - Butterflyfish
(Chaetodon ocellicaudus)
(Chaetodon ocellicaudus)
Spotted Boxfish - Boxfish
(Ostracion meleagris)
(Ostracion meleagris)
White Collar Butterflyfish - Butterflyfish
(Chaetodon collare)
(Chaetodon collare)
Yellow Boxfish - Boxfish
(Ostracion cubicus)
(Ostracion cubicus)
Yellow-barred Parrotfish - Parrotfish
(Scarus dimidiatus)
(Scarus dimidiatus)
Ambon Damsel - Damselfish
(Pomacentrus amboinensis)
(Pomacentrus amboinensis)
Black-blotched Porcupinefish - Porcupinefish
(Diodon liturosus)
(Diodon liturosus)
Cigar Wrasse - Wrasse
(Cheilio inermis)
(Cheilio inermis)
Coral Rabbitfish - Rabbitfish
(Siganus corallinus)
(Siganus corallinus)
Honeyhead Damsel - Damselfish
(Dischistodus prosopotaenia)
(Dischistodus prosopotaenia)
Indian Mimic Surgeonfish - Surgeonfish
(Acanthurus tristis)
(Acanthurus tristis)
Jansen's Wrasse - Wrasse
(Thalassoma jansenii)
(Thalassoma jansenii)
Longbarbel Goatfish - Goatfish
(Parupeneus macronemus)
(Parupeneus macronemus)
Meyer's Butterflyfish - Butterflyfish
(Chaetodon meyeri)
(Chaetodon meyeri)
Mimic Surgeonfish - Surgeonfish
(Acanthurus pyroferus)
(Acanthurus pyroferus)
Orange-socket Surgeonfish - Surgeonfish
(Acanthurus auranticavus)
(Acanthurus auranticavus)
Pale-tail Chromis - Damselfish
(Chromis xanthura)
(Chromis xanthura)
Pastel-green Wrasse - Wrasse
(Halichoeres chloropterus)
(Halichoeres chloropterus)
Pennant Bannerfish - Butterflyfish
(Heniochus chrysostomus)
(Heniochus chrysostomus)
Pyramid Butterflyfish - Butterflyfish
(Hemitaurichthys polylepis)
(Hemitaurichthys polylepis)
Redfin Hogfish - Wrasse
(Bodianus dictynna)
(Bodianus dictynna)
Rockmover Wrasse - Wrasse
(Novaculichthys taeniourus)
(Novaculichthys taeniourus)
Singular Bannerfish - Butterflyfish
(Heniochus singularius)
(Heniochus singularius)
Speckled Butterflyfish - Butterflyfish
(Chaetodon citrinellus)
(Chaetodon citrinellus)
Spotfin Lionfish - Scorpionfish and Lionfish
(Pterois antennata)
(Pterois antennata)
Striped Catfish - Eel-tailed Catfish
(Plotosus lineatus)
(Plotosus lineatus)
Swarthy Parrotfish - Parrotfish
(Scarus niger)
(Scarus niger)
Three-lined Monocle Bream - Coral (Monocle) Bream
(Scolopsis trilineatus)
(Scolopsis trilineatus)
Trumpetfish - Trumpetfish
(Aulostomus chinensis)
(Aulostomus chinensis)
Tubelip Wrasse - Wrasse
(Labrichthys unilineatus)
(Labrichthys unilineatus)
Twotone Dartfish - Dartfish
(Ptereleotris evides)
(Ptereleotris evides)
Vanikoro Sweeper - Sweeper
(Pempheris vanicolensis)
(Pempheris vanicolensis)
Whitecheek Surgeonfish - Surgeonfish
(Acanthurus nigricans)
(Acanthurus nigricans)
Whitestreak Monocle Bream - Coral (Monocle) Bream
(Scolopsis ciliata)
(Scolopsis ciliata)
Yellowtail Fusilier - Fusilier
(Caesio cuning)
(Caesio cuning)
Arc-eye Hawkfish - Hawkfish
(Paracirrhites arcatus)
(Paracirrhites arcatus)
Bicolor Cleaner Wrasse - Wrasse
(Labroides bicolor)
(Labroides bicolor)
Blackspot Snapper - Snapper
(Lutjanus ehrenbergii)
(Lutjanus ehrenbergii)
Blacktail Angelfish - Angelfish
(Centropyge eibli)
(Centropyge eibli)
Blacktip Grouper - Seabass
(Epinephelus fasciatus)
(Epinephelus fasciatus)
Blue Damsel - Damselfish
(Pomacentrus pavo)
(Pomacentrus pavo)
Blue-barred Parrotfish - Parrotfish
(Scarus ghobban)
(Scarus ghobban)
Bluestreak Fusilier - Fusilier
(Pterocaesio tile)
(Pterocaesio tile)
Bristle-tailed Filefish - Filefish
(Acreichthys tomentosus)
(Acreichthys tomentosus)
Clown Triggerfish - Triggerfish
(Balistoides conspicillum)
(Balistoides conspicillum)
Golden Damsel - Damselfish
(Amblyglyphidodon aureus)
(Amblyglyphidodon aureus)
Hinged Shrimpfish - Shrimpfish
(Aeoliscus strigatus)
(Aeoliscus strigatus)
Latent Slingjaw Wrasse - Wrasse
(Epibulus brevis)
(Epibulus brevis)
Masked Rabbitfish - Rabbitfish
(Siganus puellus)
(Siganus puellus)
Orangespine Unicornfish - Surgeonfish
(Naso lituratus)
(Naso lituratus)
Ornate Butterflyfish - Butterflyfish
(Chaetodon ornatissimus)
(Chaetodon ornatissimus)
Oval-spot Butterflyfish - Butterflyfish
(Chaetodon speculum)
(Chaetodon speculum)
Panda Butterflyfish - Butterflyfish
(Chaetodon adiergastos)
(Chaetodon adiergastos)
Phantom Bannerfish - Butterflyfish
(Heniochus pleurotaenia)
(Heniochus pleurotaenia)
Porcupinefish - Porcupinefish
(Diodon hystrix)
(Diodon hystrix)
Robust Soldierfish - Squirrelfish
(Myripristis robusta)
(Myripristis robusta)
Slingjaw Wrasse - Wrasse
(Epibulus insidiator)
(Epibulus insidiator)
Smith's Fangblenny - Blenny
(Meiacanthus smithi)
(Meiacanthus smithi)
Snowflake Moray - Moray
(Echidna nebulosa)
(Echidna nebulosa)
Spanish Flag Snapper - Snapper
(Lutjanus carponotatus)
(Lutjanus carponotatus)
Spotted Butterflyfish - Butterflyfish
(Chaetodon guttatissimus)
(Chaetodon guttatissimus)
Western Barhead Damsel - Damselfish
(Neoglyphidodon thoracotaeniatus)
(Neoglyphidodon thoracotaeniatus)
Whitebelly Damsel - Damselfish
(Amblyglyphidodon leucogaster)
(Amblyglyphidodon leucogaster)
Whitetail Surgeonfish - Surgeonfish
(Acanthurus thompsoni)
(Acanthurus thompsoni)
Yellowmargin Triggerfish - Triggerfish
(Pseudobalistes flavimarginatus)
(Pseudobalistes flavimarginatus)
Yellowmask Surgeonfish - Surgeonfish
(Acanthurus mata)
(Acanthurus mata)
Blackbelt Hogfish - Wrasse
(Bodianus mesothorax)
(Bodianus mesothorax)
Bluefin Trevally - Jack
(Caranx melampygus)
(Caranx melampygus)
Bluespotted Grouper - Seabass
(Cephalopholis cyanostigma)
(Cephalopholis cyanostigma)
Bluestripe Snapper - Snapper
(Lutjanus kasmira)
(Lutjanus kasmira)
Bumphead Parrotfish - Parrotfish
(Bolbometopon muricatum)
(Bolbometopon muricatum)
Chevroned Butterflyfish - Butterflyfish
(Chaetodon trifascialis)
(Chaetodon trifascialis)
Convict Surgeonfish - Surgeonfish
(Acanthurus triostegus)
(Acanthurus triostegus)
Coral Grouper - Seabass
(Cephalopholis miniata)
(Cephalopholis miniata)
Doublebanded Soapfish - Seabass
(Diploprion bifasciatum)
(Diploprion bifasciatum)
Fire Dartfish - Dartfish
(Nemateleotris magnifica)
(Nemateleotris magnifica)
Giant Moray - Moray
(Gymnothorax javanicus)
(Gymnothorax javanicus)
Golden Spadefish - Spadefish
(Platax boersii)
(Platax boersii)
Humphead Wrasse - Wrasse
(Cheilinus undulatus)
(Cheilinus undulatus)
Indian Parrotfish - Parrotfish
(Chlorurus capistratoides)
(Chlorurus capistratoides)
Indian Pinstriped Wrasse - Wrasse
(Halichoeres chrysotaenia)
(Halichoeres chrysotaenia)
Keyhole Angelfish - Angelfish
(Centropyge tibicen)
(Centropyge tibicen)
Network Pipefish - Pipefish and Seahorse
(Corythoichthys flavofasciatus)
(Corythoichthys flavofasciatus)
Orange Anemonefish - Damselfish
(Amphiprion sandaracinos)
(Amphiprion sandaracinos)
Orangeband Surgeonfish - Surgeonfish
(Acanthurus olivaceus)
(Acanthurus olivaceus)
Rainbow Runner - Jack
(Elagatis bipinnulata)
(Elagatis bipinnulata)
Red Lionfish - Scorpionfish and Lionfish
(Pterois volitans)
(Pterois volitans)
Redfin Anthias - Seabass
(Pseudanthias dispar)
(Pseudanthias dispar)
Saddleback Butterflyfish - Butterflyfish
(Chaetodon falcula)
(Chaetodon falcula)
Saddled Butterflyfish - Butterflyfish
(Chaetodon ephippium)
(Chaetodon ephippium)
Schroeder's (pttb Batu) Coris - Wrasse
(Coris schroederii)
(Coris schroederii)
Scrawled Filefish - Filefish
(Aluterus scriptus)
(Aluterus scriptus)
Silverlined Cardinalfish - Cardinalfish
(Ostorhinchus hartzfeldii)
(Ostorhinchus hartzfeldii)
Six-banded Angelfish - Angelfish
(Pomacanthus sexstriatus)
(Pomacanthus sexstriatus)
Split-banded Cardinalfish - Cardinalfish
(Ostorhinchus compressus)
(Ostorhinchus compressus)
Spotfin Squirrelfish - Squirrelfish
(Neoniphon sammara)
(Neoniphon sammara)
Striped Fangblenny - Blenny
(Meiacanthus grammistes)
(Meiacanthus grammistes)
Striped Puffer - Puffer
(Arothron manilensis)
(Arothron manilensis)
Thumbprint Emperor - Emperor Bream
(Lethrinus harak)
(Lethrinus harak)
White-spotted Puffer - Puffer
(Arothron hispidus)
(Arothron hispidus)
Yellow-mask Angelfish - Angelfish
(Pomacanthus xanthometopon)
(Pomacanthus xanthometopon)
Yellowstripe Goatfish - Goatfish
(Mulloidichthys flavolineatus)
(Mulloidichthys flavolineatus)
Argus Wrasse - Wrasse
(Halichoeres argus)
(Halichoeres argus)
Axilspot Wrasse - Wrasse
(Halichoeres podostigma)
(Halichoeres podostigma)
Banded Goby - Goby
(Amblygobius phalaena)
(Amblygobius phalaena)
Barred Thicklip - Wrasse
(Hemigymnus fasciatus)
(Hemigymnus fasciatus)
Batuna's Damsel - Damselfish
(Amblyglyphidodon batunaorum)
(Amblyglyphidodon batunaorum)
Bicolor Goatfish - Goatfish
(Parupeneus barberinoides)
(Parupeneus barberinoides)
Bignose Unicornfish - Surgeonfish
(Naso vlamingii)
(Naso vlamingii)
Black Snapper - Snapper
(Macolor niger)
(Macolor niger)
Blackbar Chromis - Damselfish
(Pycnochromis retrofasciata)
(Pycnochromis retrofasciata)
Blubberlip Snapper - Snapper
(Lutjanus rivulatus)
(Lutjanus rivulatus)
Blue Blanquillo - Tilefish
(Malacanthus latovittatus)
(Malacanthus latovittatus)
Blue-girdled Angelfish - Angelfish
(Pomacanthus navarchus)
(Pomacanthus navarchus)
Bluespine Unicornfish - Surgeonfish
(Naso unicornis)
(Naso unicornis)
Bluestreak Goby - Goby
(Valenciennea strigata)
(Valenciennea strigata)
Broom Filefish - Filefish
(Amanses scopas)
(Amanses scopas)
Cutribbon Wrasse - Wrasse
(Stethojulis interrupta)
(Stethojulis interrupta)
Eclipse Butterflyfish - Butterflyfish
(Chaetodon bennetti)
(Chaetodon bennetti)
Epaulette Soldierfish - Squirrelfish
(Myripristis kuntee)
(Myripristis kuntee)
Eyestripe Surgeonfish - Surgeonfish
(Acanthurus dussumieri)
(Acanthurus dussumieri)
Fine-lined Surgeonfish - Surgeonfish
(Acanthurus grammoptilus)
(Acanthurus grammoptilus)
Giant clam spp. - Giant Clams
(Tridachna spp.)
(Tridachna spp.)
Gold-spotted Rabbitfish - Rabbitfish
(Siganus punctatus)
(Siganus punctatus)
Golden Rabbitfish - Rabbitfish
(Siganus guttatus)
(Siganus guttatus)
Goldsaddle Goatfish - Goatfish
(Parupeneus cyclostomus)
(Parupeneus cyclostomus)
Greensnout Parrotfish - Parrotfish
(Scarus spinus)
(Scarus spinus)
Humpback Unicornfish - Surgeonfish
(Naso brachycentron)
(Naso brachycentron)
Indian Bird Wrasse - Wrasse
(Gomphosus caeruleus)
(Gomphosus caeruleus)
Indian Triggerfish - Triggerfish
(Melichthys indicus)
(Melichthys indicus)
Lattice Monocle Bream - Coral (Monocle) Bream
(Scolopsis taeniopterus)
(Scolopsis taeniopterus)
Latticed Butterflyfish - Butterflyfish
(Chaetodon rafflesi)
(Chaetodon rafflesi)
Leopard Grouper - Seabass
(Cephalopholis leopardus)
(Cephalopholis leopardus)
Long-jawed Mackerel - Mackerel and Tuna
(Rastrelliger kanagurta)
(Rastrelliger kanagurta)
Longfin Bannerfish - Butterflyfish
(Heniochus acuminatus)
(Heniochus acuminatus)
Longfin Spadefish - Spadefish
(Platax teira)
(Platax teira)
Onespot Snapper - Snapper
(Lutjanus monostigma)
(Lutjanus monostigma)
Orange-banded Coralfish - Butterflyfish
(Coradion chrysozonus)
(Coradion chrysozonus)
Pale Monocle Bream - Coral (Monocle) Bream
(Scolopsis affinis)
(Scolopsis affinis)
Palespot Damsel - Damselfish
(Dischistodus chrysopoecilus)
(Dischistodus chrysopoecilus)
Paletail Unicornfish - Surgeonfish
(Naso brevirostris)
(Naso brevirostris)
Pixy Hawkfish - Hawkfish
(Cirrhitichthys oxycephalus)
(Cirrhitichthys oxycephalus)
Princess Damsel - Damselfish
(Pomacentrus vaiuli)
(Pomacentrus vaiuli)
Raccoon Butterflyfish - Butterflyfish
(Chaetodon lunula)
(Chaetodon lunula)
Red Snapper - Snapper
(Lutjanus bohar)
(Lutjanus bohar)
Redlip Parrotfish - Parrotfish
(Scarus rubroviolaceus)
(Scarus rubroviolaceus)
Redmouth Grouper - Seabass
(Aethaloperca rogaa)
(Aethaloperca rogaa)
Redshoulder Wrasse - Wrasse
(Stethojulis bandanensis)
(Stethojulis bandanensis)
Semicircle Angelfish - Angelfish
(Pomacanthus semicirculatus)
(Pomacanthus semicirculatus)
Sixstripe Wrasse - Wrasse
(Pseudocheilinus hexataenia)
(Pseudocheilinus hexataenia)
Skunk Anemonefish - Damselfish
(Amphiprion akallopisos)
(Amphiprion akallopisos)
Slender Grouper - Seabass
(Anyperodon leucogrammicus)
(Anyperodon leucogrammicus)
Speckled-fin Grouper - Seabass
(Epinephelus ongus)
(Epinephelus ongus)
Spinecheek Anemonefish - Damselfish
(Amphiprion biaculeatus)
(Amphiprion biaculeatus)
Splendid Soldierfish - Squirrelfish
(Myripristis botche)
(Myripristis botche)
Spotgill Cardinalfish - Cardinalfish
(Ostorhinchus chrysopomus)
(Ostorhinchus chrysopomus)
Spotted Parrotfish - Parrotfish
(Cetoscarus ocellatus)
(Cetoscarus ocellatus)
Squarespot Anthias - Seabass
(Pseudanthias pleurotaenia)
(Pseudanthias pleurotaenia)
Squaretail Coral Grouper - Seabass
(Plectropomus areolatus)
(Plectropomus areolatus)
Strapweed Filefish - Filefish
(Pseudomonacanthus macrurus)
(Pseudomonacanthus macrurus)
Sunset Wrasse - Wrasse
(Thalassoma lutescens)
(Thalassoma lutescens)
Surge Damsel (Pacific) - Damselfish
(Chrysiptera leucopoma)
(Chrysiptera leucopoma)
Three-striped Whiptail - Coral (Monocle) Bream
(Pentapodus trivittatus)
(Pentapodus trivittatus)
Toothy / Fivelined Cardinalfish - Cardinalfish
(Cheilodipterus isostigmus / Cheilodipterus quinque)
(Cheilodipterus isostigmus / Cheilodipterus quinque)
Two-spot Snapper - Snapper
(Lutjanus biguttatus)
(Lutjanus biguttatus)
Twotone Wrasse - Wrasse
(Halichoeres prosopeion)
(Halichoeres prosopeion)
Unidentified Sea Turtle - Sea Turtle
(Chelonioidea)
(Chelonioidea)
Wedgetail Triggerfish - Triggerfish
(Rhinecanthus rectangulus)
(Rhinecanthus rectangulus)
White-eye Moray - Moray
(Gymnothorax thyrsoideus)
(Gymnothorax thyrsoideus)
White-spotted Wrasse - Wrasse
(Anampses melanurus)
(Anampses melanurus)
Whiteband Damsel - Damselfish
(Plectroglyphidodon leucozonus)
(Plectroglyphidodon leucozonus)
Whitespotted Grouper - Seabass
(Epinephelus coeruleopunctatus)
(Epinephelus coeruleopunctatus)
Wolf Cardinalfish - Cardinalfish
(Cheilodipterus artus)
(Cheilodipterus artus)
Yellow-edged Lyretail - Seabass
(Variola louti)
(Variola louti)
Yellowbar Parrotfish - Parrotfish
(Scarus schlegeli)
(Scarus schlegeli)
Yellowfin Surgeonfish - Surgeonfish
(Acanthurus xanthopterus)
(Acanthurus xanthopterus)
Yellowmargin Moray - Moray
(Gymnothorax flavimarginatus)
(Gymnothorax flavimarginatus)
Yellowtail Wrasse - Wrasse
(Anampses meleagrides)
(Anampses meleagrides)
Zebra Lionfish - Scorpionfish and Lionfish
(Dendrochirus zebra)
(Dendrochirus zebra)
Ambon Chromis - Damselfish
(Pycnochromis amboinensis)
(Pycnochromis amboinensis)
Andaman Damsel - Damselfish
(Pomacentrus alleni)
(Pomacentrus alleni)
Axilspot Hogfish - Wrasse
(Bodianus axillaris)
(Bodianus axillaris)
Azurespot Damsel - Damselfish
(Pomacentrus grammorhynchus)
(Pomacentrus grammorhynchus)
Banda Cardinalfish - Cardinalfish
(Nectamia bandanensis)
(Nectamia bandanensis)
Barred Filefish - Filefish
(Cantherhines dumerilii)
(Cantherhines dumerilii)
Beaked Coralfish - Butterflyfish
(Chelmon muelleri)
(Chelmon muelleri)
Bengal Sergeant - Damselfish
(Abudefduf bengalensis)
(Abudefduf bengalensis)
Bicolor Coralblenny - Blenny
(Ecsenius bicolor)
(Ecsenius bicolor)
Black Jack - Jack
(Caranx lugubris)
(Caranx lugubris)
Black Leopard Wrasse - Wrasse
(Macropharyngodon negrosensis)
(Macropharyngodon negrosensis)
Black Triggerfish - Triggerfish
(Melichthys niger)
(Melichthys niger)
Black-axil Chromis - Damselfish
(Chromis atripectoralis)
(Chromis atripectoralis)
Black-banded (Demoiselle) Damsel - Damselfish
(Amblypomacentrus breviceps)
(Amblypomacentrus breviceps)
Black-tail Sergeant - Damselfish
(Abudefduf lorenzi)
(Abudefduf lorenzi)
Black-tailed Dascyllus - Damselfish
(Dascyllus melanurus)
(Dascyllus melanurus)
Blackbarred Halfbeak - Halfbeak
(Hemiramphus far)
(Hemiramphus far)
Blackfin Barracuda - Barracuda
(Sphyraena qenie)
(Sphyraena qenie)
Blackspot Shrimpgoby - Goby
(Cryptocentrus nigrocellatus)
(Cryptocentrus nigrocellatus)
Blackstripe Cardinalfish - Cardinalfish
(Ostorhinchus nigrofasciatus)
(Ostorhinchus nigrofasciatus)
Bleeker's Damsel - Damselfish
(Chrysiptera bleekeri)
(Chrysiptera bleekeri)
Blotcheye Soldierfish - Squirrelfish
(Myripristis murdjan)
(Myripristis murdjan)
Blue Devil - Damselfish
(Chrysiptera cyanea)
(Chrysiptera cyanea)
Blue Triggerfish - Triggerfish
(Pseudobalistes fuscus)
(Pseudobalistes fuscus)
Blue-axil Chromis - Damselfish
(Pycnochromis caudalis)
(Pycnochromis caudalis)
Blue-spotted Puffer - Puffer
(Arothron caeruleopunctatus)
(Arothron caeruleopunctatus)
Blue-spotted Stingray - Stingray
(Neotrygon kuhlii)
(Neotrygon kuhlii)
Blueback Damsel - Damselfish
(Pomacentrus simsiang)
(Pomacentrus simsiang)
Bluepatch Parrotfish - Parrotfish
(Scarus forsteni)
(Scarus forsteni)
Bluestriped Fangblenny - Blenny
(Plagiotremus rhinorhynchos)
(Plagiotremus rhinorhynchos)
Bridled Parrotfish - Parrotfish
(Scarus frenatus)
(Scarus frenatus)
Brown Pygmy Angelfish - Angelfish
(Centropyge multispinis)
(Centropyge multispinis)
Brown Snakemoray - Moray
(Uropterygius concolor)
(Uropterygius concolor)
Brown Surgeonfish - Surgeonfish
(Acanthurus nigrofuscus)
(Acanthurus nigrofuscus)
Brown-marbled Grouper - Seabass
(Epinephelus fuscoguttatus)
(Epinephelus fuscoguttatus)
Bullethead (Indian) Parrotfish - Parrotfish
(Chlorurus sordidus)
(Chlorurus sordidus)
Butterfly Whiptail - Coral (Monocle) Bream
(Pentapodus setosus)
(Pentapodus setosus)
Canarytop Wrasse - Wrasse
(Halichoeres leucoxanthus)
(Halichoeres leucoxanthus)
Carpet Eel Blenny Dottyback - Dottyback
(Congrogadus subducens)
(Congrogadus subducens)
Celebes Wrasse - Wrasse
(Oxycheilinus celebicus)
(Oxycheilinus celebicus)
Chain-lined Wrasse - Wrasse
(Halichoeres leucurus)
(Halichoeres leucurus)
Circle-cheek Wrasse - Wrasse
(Halichoeres miniatus)
(Halichoeres miniatus)
Circular Spadefish - Spadefish
(Platax orbicularis)
(Platax orbicularis)
Crocodile Flathead - Flathead
(Cymbacephalus beauforti)
(Cymbacephalus beauforti)
Crocodile Needlefish - Needlefish
(Tylosurus crocodilus)
(Tylosurus crocodilus)
Devil Scorpionfish - Scorpionfish and Lionfish
(Scorpaenopsis diabolus)
(Scorpaenopsis diabolus)
Diagonal-banded Sweetlips - Sweetlips (Grunt)
(Plectorhinchus lineatus)
(Plectorhinchus lineatus)
Dotted Butterflyfish - Butterflyfish
(Chaetodon semeion)
(Chaetodon semeion)
Double-spotted Queenfish - Jack
(Scomberoides lysan)
(Scomberoides lysan)
Doublebar Chromis - Damselfish
(Chromis opercularis)
(Chromis opercularis)
Dusky Rabbitfish - Rabbitfish
(Siganus fuscescens)
(Siganus fuscescens)
Dussumier's Halfbeak - Halfbeak
(Hyporhamphus dussumieri)
(Hyporhamphus dussumieri)
Dwarf Hawkfish - Hawkfish
(Cirrhitichthys falco)
(Cirrhitichthys falco)
East Indies Parrotfish - Parrotfish
(Scarus hypselopterus)
(Scarus hypselopterus)
Fine-spotted Rabbitfish - Rabbitfish
(Siganus punctatissimus)
(Siganus punctatissimus)
Fingerprint Toby - Puffer
(Canthigaster compressa)
(Canthigaster compressa)
Firetail Dottyback - Dottyback
(Labracinus cyclophthalmus)
(Labracinus cyclophthalmus)
Flagtail Blanquillo - Tilefish
(Malacanthus brevirostris)
(Malacanthus brevirostris)
Freckled Grouper - Seabass
(Cephalopholis microprion)
(Cephalopholis microprion)
Giant Trevally - Jack
(Caranx ignobilis)
(Caranx ignobilis)
Girdled Cardinalfish - Cardinalfish
(Taeniamia zosterophora)
(Taeniamia zosterophora)
Goldtail Damsel - Damselfish
(Chrysiptera parasema)
(Chrysiptera parasema)
Green Jobfish - Snapper
(Aprion virescens)
(Aprion virescens)
Highfin Fangblenny - Blenny
(Petroscirtes mitratus)
(Petroscirtes mitratus)
Honeycomb Rabbitfish - Rabbitfish
(Siganus stellatus)
(Siganus stellatus)
Imitator Damsel - Damselfish
(Pomacentrus imitator)
(Pomacentrus imitator)
Immaculate Puffer - Puffer
(Arothron immaculatus)
(Arothron immaculatus)
Indian Doublebar Goatfish - Goatfish
(Parupeneus trifasciatus)
(Parupeneus trifasciatus)
Indian Lionfish - Scorpionfish and Lionfish
(Pterois miles)
(Pterois miles)
Indian Vagabond Butterflyfish - Butterflyfish
(Chaetodon decussatus)
(Chaetodon decussatus)
Japanese Surgeonfish - Surgeonfish
(Acanthurus japonicus)
(Acanthurus japonicus)
Jewelled Blenny - Blenny
(Salarias fasciatus)
(Salarias fasciatus)
Lagoon Damsel - Damselfish
(Hemiglyphidodon plagiometopon)
(Hemiglyphidodon plagiometopon)
Lagoon Triggerfish - Triggerfish
(Rhinecanthus aculeatus)
(Rhinecanthus aculeatus)
Latticed Sandperch - Sandperch
(Parapercis clathrata)
(Parapercis clathrata)
Leopard Wrasse - Wrasse
(Macropharyngodon meleagris)
(Macropharyngodon meleagris)
Leopard Wrasse / Ornate Leopard Wrasse Complex - Wrasse
(Macropharyngodon meleagris / Macropharyngodon ornatus)
(Macropharyngodon meleagris / Macropharyngodon ornatus)
Lined Butterflyfish - Butterflyfish
(Chaetodon lineolatus)
(Chaetodon lineolatus)
Lined Fangblenny - Blenny
(Meiacanthus lineatus)
(Meiacanthus lineatus)
Longface Emperor - Emperor Bream
(Lethrinus olivaceus)
(Lethrinus olivaceus)
Longhorn Cowfish - Boxfish
(Lactoria cornuta)
(Lactoria cornuta)
Longnose (Pacific) Parrotfish - Parrotfish
(Hipposcarus longiceps)
(Hipposcarus longiceps)
Lunar Fusilier - Fusilier
(Caesio lunaris)
(Caesio lunaris)
Maldives Damsel - Damselfish
(Amblyglyphidodon indicus)
(Amblyglyphidodon indicus)
Map Puffer - Puffer
(Arothron mappa)
(Arothron mappa)
Messmate Pipefish - Pipefish and Seahorse
(Corythoichthys intestinalis)
(Corythoichthys intestinalis)
Milkspotted Puffer - Puffer
(Chelonodon patoca)
(Chelonodon patoca)
Mottled Fusilier - Fusilier
(Dipterygonotus balteatus)
(Dipterygonotus balteatus)
Nebulous Wrasse - Wrasse
(Halichoeres nebulosus)
(Halichoeres nebulosus)
Oceanic Manta Ray (Giant Manta) - Manta
(Mobula birostris)
(Mobula birostris)
Onespot Damsel - Damselfish
(Chrysiptera unimaculata)
(Chrysiptera unimaculata)
Orange-spotted Grouper - Seabass
(Epinephelus coioides)
(Epinephelus coioides)
Orangelined Cardinalfish - Cardinalfish
(Taeniamia fucata)
(Taeniamia fucata)
Orbicular Burrfish - Porcupinefish
(Cyclichthys orbicularis)
(Cyclichthys orbicularis)
Orbicular Cardinalfish - Cardinalfish
(Sphaeramia orbicularis)
(Sphaeramia orbicularis)
Pale-lipped Surgeonfish - Surgeonfish
(Acanthurus leucocheilus)
(Acanthurus leucocheilus)
Palette Surgeonfish - Surgeonfish
(Paracanthurus hepatus)
(Paracanthurus hepatus)
Pelagic Thresher Shark - Thresher Shark
(Alopias pelagicus)
(Alopias pelagicus)
Purple Anthias - Seabass
(Pseudanthias tuka)
(Pseudanthias tuka)
Redcoat Squirrelfish - Squirrelfish
(Sargocentron rubrum)
(Sargocentron rubrum)
Reef Manta Ray - Manta
(Mobula alfredi)
(Mobula alfredi)
Reef Needlefish - Needlefish
(Strongylura incisa)
(Strongylura incisa)
Reticulated Sandperch - Sandperch
(Parapercis tetracantha)
(Parapercis tetracantha)
Rigid Shrimpfish - Shrimpfish
(Centriscus scutatus)
(Centriscus scutatus)
Ring Wrasse - Wrasse
(Hologymnosus annulatus)
(Hologymnosus annulatus)
Ringtail Surgeonfish - Surgeonfish
(Acanthurus blochii)
(Acanthurus blochii)
Ringtail Wrasse - Wrasse
(Oxycheilinus unifasciatus)
(Oxycheilinus unifasciatus)
Royal Dottyback - Dottyback
(Pictichromis paccagnellae)
(Pictichromis paccagnellae)
Ruddy Fusilier - Fusilier
(Pterocaesio pisang)
(Pterocaesio pisang)
Russell's Snapper - Snapper
(Lutjanus russellii)
(Lutjanus russellii)
Sangi Cardinalfish - Cardinalfish
(Fibramia thermalis)
(Fibramia thermalis)
Schooling Bannerfish - Butterflyfish
(Heniochus diphreutes)
(Heniochus diphreutes)
Shortfin Lionfish - Scorpionfish and Lionfish
(Dendrochirus brachypterus)
(Dendrochirus brachypterus)
Shoulderspot Wrasse - Wrasse
(Leptojulis cyanopleura)
(Leptojulis cyanopleura)
Sidespot Goatfish - Goatfish
(Parupeneus pleurostigma)
(Parupeneus pleurostigma)
Sleek Unicornfish - Surgeonfish
(Naso hexacanthus)
(Naso hexacanthus)
Smallmouth Squirrelfish - Squirrelfish
(Sargocentron microstoma)
(Sargocentron microstoma)
Snubnose Grouper - Seabass
(Epinephelus macrospilos)
(Epinephelus macrospilos)
Solor Boxfish - Boxfish
(Ostracion solorense)
(Ostracion solorense)
Speckled Damsel - Damselfish
(Pomacentrus bankanensis)
(Pomacentrus bankanensis)
Spiny Chromis - Damselfish
(Acanthochromis polyacanthus)
(Acanthochromis polyacanthus)
Spot-banded Butterflyfish - Butterflyfish
(Chaetodon punctatofasciatus)
(Chaetodon punctatofasciatus)
Spotted Burrfish - Porcupinefish
(Chilomycterus reticulatus)
(Chilomycterus reticulatus)
Spotted Garden Eel - Conger and Garden Eel
(Heteroconger hassi)
(Heteroconger hassi)
Star Puffer - Puffer
(Arothron stellatus)
(Arothron stellatus)
Stareye Parrotfish - Parrotfish
(Calotomus carolinus)
(Calotomus carolinus)
Steephead Parrotfish - Parrotfish
(Chlorurus microrhinos)
(Chlorurus microrhinos)
Striped Cardinalfish - Cardinalfish
(Ostorhinchus angustatus)
(Ostorhinchus angustatus)
Striped Sweetlips - Sweetlips (Grunt)
(Plectorhinchus lessonii)
(Plectorhinchus lessonii)
Tasseled Scorpionfish - Scorpionfish and Lionfish
(Scorpaenopsis oxycephala)
(Scorpaenopsis oxycephala)
Tennent's Surgeonfish - Surgeonfish
(Acanthurus tennentii)
(Acanthurus tennentii)
Thornback Cowfish - Boxfish
(Lactoria fornasini)
(Lactoria fornasini)
Threadfin Cardinalfish - Cardinalfish
(Zoramia leptacanthus)
(Zoramia leptacanthus)
Tomato Anemonefish - Damselfish
(Amphiprion frenatus)
(Amphiprion frenatus)
Tomato Grouper - Seabass
(Cephalopholis sonnerati)
(Cephalopholis sonnerati)
Tricolor Parrotfish - Parrotfish
(Scarus tricolor)
(Scarus tricolor)
Twospot Damsel - Damselfish
(Chrysiptera biocellata)
(Chrysiptera biocellata)
Unidentified Apogon sp. Cardinalfish - Cardinalfish
(Apogon spp.)
(Apogon spp.)
Variable Fangblenny - Blenny
(Petroscirtes variabilis)
(Petroscirtes variabilis)
Whale Shark - Whale Shark
(Rhincodon typus)
(Rhincodon typus)
White Ribbon Eel - Moray
(Pseudechidna brummeri)
(Pseudechidna brummeri)
Whitebar Filefish - Filefish
(Paramonacanthus choirocephalus)
(Paramonacanthus choirocephalus)
Whitebelly Toby - Puffer
(Canthigaster bennetti)
(Canthigaster bennetti)
Whitemouth Moray - Moray
(Gymnothorax meleagris)
(Gymnothorax meleagris)
Whitespot Soldierfish - Squirrelfish
(Myripristis woodsi)
(Myripristis woodsi)
Whitetip Reef Shark - Requiem Shark
(Triaenodon obesus)
(Triaenodon obesus)
Yellow-striped Dartfish - Dartfish
(Parioglossus formosus)
(Parioglossus formosus)
Yellowfin Parrotfish - Parrotfish
(Scarus flavipectoralis)
(Scarus flavipectoralis)
Yellowmouth Moray - Moray
(Gymnothorax nudivomer)
(Gymnothorax nudivomer)
Yellowtail Damsel - Damselfish
(Neoglyphidodon nigroris)
(Neoglyphidodon nigroris)