Region: CIP
Geographic Zones: Eastern Indonesia (incl. East Timor)
Survey Types: Species & Abundance, Species Only
Dates: 1/1/93 - 8/31/24
Total Surveys: 5532
#Species Reported: 1955
Average Species Reported on a Survey by Expert Surveyors: 156.65
Average Species Reported on a Survey by Novice Surveyors: 84.15
Survey Type: SA = Species & Abundance; SO = Species Only - How to interpret REEF data?
Click a column header to sort by that column. Hold shift and click to sort by multiple columns
Surveys | Bottom Time | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Expert | Novice | |||||
Code | Name | SA | SO | SA | SO | (H:M) |
4 | Eastern Indonesia (incl. East Timor) | 3242 | 4 | 2178 | 108 | 6447:35 |
41 | Western New Guinea / Bird's Head Peninsula | 1500 | 2 | 702 | 39 | 2685:00 |
411 | Cenderwasih Bay; Yapen, Biak, Numfoor | 208 | 0 | 48 | 0 | 295:44 |
4111 | Cenderwasih Bay | 170 | 0 | 38 | 0 | 238:23 |
41110001 | Pasir Putih Wreck | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3:47 |
41110002 | Cross Wreck | 7 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 11:29 |
41110003 | Wreck #2 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 12:53 |
41110004 | Mansinam South Tip | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9:07 |
41110005 | Anemone Delight (SW Mansinam) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3:51 |
41110006 | Mios Wappi | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3:49 |
41110007 | Pulau Auri (near Pulau Roon) | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11:35 |
41110008 | Tanjung Ayami (Pulau Roon) | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8:06 |
41110009 | Nenek Point (Pulau Roon) | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9:25 |
41110010 | Groovy Passage North (Pulau Roon) | 9 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 13:57 |
41110011 | Groovy Passage South (Pulau Roon) | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9:13 |
41110012 | Yende Jetty (Pulau Roon) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1:02 |
41110013 | Zero (near Pulau Roon) | 8 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 11:19 |
41110014 | Sodompari (near Pulau Roon) | 10 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 13:37 |
41110015 | Silver Lining | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11:03 |
41110016 | Pasir Panjang | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9:53 |
41110017 | Wild Fish | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8:11 |
41110018 | Tridacna | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2:38 |
41110019 | Tanjung Mangguar | 13 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 19:49 |
41110020 | Pulau Nutabari | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7:16 |
41110021 | Kwantisore Seamount Atoll | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6:03 |
41110022 | Kwantisore Bagans (any location) | 12 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 12:42 |
41110023 | Tanjung Kelapa | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2:02 |
41110024 | Kaus Lampu | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4:20 |
41110025 | Insanity | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4:25 |
41110026 | Mark's Treasure | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5:51 |
41110027 | Ripon Ridge / Siriay Ridge (Numamutan Strait) | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6:35 |
41110028 | Spag Point (Rorebo Atoll) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2:12 |
41110029 | Pulau Matos | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2:16 |
41110030 | Pulau Nusaruvani (Kwantisore) | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4:23 |
41110031 | Kalilemon | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2:10 |
41110032 | Plan B | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3:24 |
4112 | Yapen (and nearby islands) | 12 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 19:57 |
41120001 | Sawandeh SE (Suwandeh Island) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3:42 |
41120002 | Sawandeh South (Suwandeh Island) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1:15 |
41120003 | Slamiapien East (Slamiapien Island) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3:51 |
41120004 | Colorful Soft Coral (West Yapen) | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7:28 |
41120005 | Tanjung Yapen (NW Yapen) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3:41 |
4113 | Biak (and nearby islands) | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7:58 |
41130001 | Catalina (Biak) | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4:38 |
41130002 | Kompang Samberspari (Biak) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3:20 |
4114 | Numfoor (and nearby islands) | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 10:09 |
41140001 | Manim SE | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2:37 |
41140002 | Manim NE | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3:53 |
41140003 | Manim NW | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3:39 |
4115 | Mapia Atoll | 14 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 19:17 |
41150001 | The Post | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2:37 |
41150002 | South Point (Pulau Pegun) | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8:19 |
41150003 | The Spur (mid Mapia) | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5:00 |
41150004 | The Channel | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3:21 |
412 | Fakfak Peninsula and Kaimana District | 234 | 2 | 161 | 1 | 476:08 |
4121 | Triton Bay | 210 | 2 | 140 | 0 | 423:16 |
412101 | Aiduma | 181 | 2 | 120 | 0 | 367:03 |
41210101 | Andy's Rock | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4:48 |
41210102 | Batu Jatuh (Fallen Rock) | 10 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 20:32 |
41210103 | Batu Jeruk (Orange Rock) | 18 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 35:43 |
41210104 | Bo's Rock / Pelangi / Bo's Rainbow | 13 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 25:31 |
41210105 | Christmas (aka Tim's) Rock / Xmas Rock | 18 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 36:53 |
41210106 | David's Point | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3:48 |
41210107 | Faukate | 11 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 25:45 |
41210108 | Flasher Beach | 13 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 23:32 |
41210109 | Little Komodo | 19 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 36:19 |
41210110 | Macro Rocks | 6 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 10:32 |
41210111 | Pulau Bagus | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7:11 |
41210112 | Sagin Island | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6:19 |
41210113 | Saruenus | 10 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 20:34 |
41210114 | Three Rocks | 8 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 17:05 |
41210115 | Triton Bay Divers House Reef | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1:15 |
41210116 | Yan's Rock | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1:14 |
41210117 | Gnu Rock | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3:49 |
41210118 | Larry's Heaven | 8 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 13:48 |
41210119 | Hole in One (Dramai Rock East side) | 14 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 28:32 |
41210120 | Pot Luck | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3:48 |
41210121 | Flasher Beach - Flasher patch only | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3:15 |
41210122 | Just Around the Corner | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3:42 |
41210123 | Boulders | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3:44 |
41210124 | Kicking and Screaming | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1:04 |
41210125 | Wendy's Magic Bommie | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1:10 |
41210126 | Cornucopia - Sakos | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2:26 |
41210127 | Orembai | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7:19 |
41210128 | Tanjung Mangkawu | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2:20 |
41210129 | Pintu Masuk (near Aiduma) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1:10 |
41210130 | Red Beach | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4:56 |
41210131 | No Name Rock | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2:26 |
41210133 | Andy's Point | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1:02 |
41210134 | Pintu Arus | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1:03 |
41210135 | Dramai Rock / Batu Dramai | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3:24 |
41210136 | Black Rock | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1:04 |
412102 | Namatote / Namatota | 15 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 33:19 |
41210201 | Namatote Wall / Namatota Wall | 8 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 16:58 |
41210202 | Fishing Bagan near Namatote | 5 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 7:24 |
41210203 | Tanjung Namatote | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4:49 |
41210204 | Langit Terbuka | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2:06 |
41210205 | Mathias Point | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1:01 |
41210207 | Mango Bango | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1:01 |
412103 | Pulau Adi | 14 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 22:54 |
41210301 | Tanjung Pulau Adi (South Tip) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3:45 |
41210302 | Tumbutumbu Is. Northeast | 13 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 19:09 |
4122 | Pulau Sabuda (and Kaya) | 6 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 17:58 |
41220001 | Lighthouse (Pulau Sabuda) | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4:26 |
41220002 | T-Bone Ridge (Pulau Sabuda) | 4 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 10:12 |
41220003 | Pulau Kaya (near Pulau Sabuda) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1:16 |
41220004 | The Channel | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1:00 |
41220005 | The Dome | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1:04 |
4123 | Mainland Fakfak and Kaimana Regency | 18 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 34:54 |
41230001 | Momon Seamount (Fakfak) | 6 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 10:18 |
41230002 | Batu Cantik (Fakfak) | 9 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 16:37 |
41230004 | Pulau Derdi | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2:11 |
41230005 | Any Site in a Storm | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3:32 |
41230006 | Double Trouble | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1:16 |
41230007 | Elephant Trunk | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1:00 |
413 | Raja Ampat Islands | 1037 | 0 | 480 | 38 | 1874:58 |
4131 | Sayang, Wayag, Quoy, Bag, Uranie Islands | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 4:46 |
41310002 | Figure of Eight Rock (off Wayag) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2:00 |
41310003 | Ridge Rock (off Wayag) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0:45 |
41310005 | Magic Rock (off Bag) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1:01 |
41310008 | Hump 2 (off Wayag) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1:00 |
4132 | Waigeo (incl. Kawe and Aljui Bay) | 55 | 0 | 21 | 0 | 94:59 |
41320003 | Eagle Rock (off Kawe) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2:04 |
41320004 | Bird Wall / White Arrow (Aljui Bay) | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 11:30 |
41320005 | Ganan (Aljui Bay) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2:42 |
41320006 | Cendana Dock (Aljui Bay) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3:12 |
41320007 | Edy's Black Forest / Wofoh Wall | 8 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 15:48 |
41320008 | Ten Thousand Tailspots / Wofoh (North Wofoh) | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6:31 |
41320009 | Fish Rock Canyon, Woenoh | 7 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 12:42 |
41320010 | Woenoh Village - Teluk Woenoh | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6:16 |
41320011 | Zero Zero, Seprang Islands | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:59 |
41320012 | The Corner / Spooky Channel (Aljui Bay) | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6:21 |
41320013 | Pulau Woenoh | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4:56 |
41320014 | Off The Wall, Woenoh | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3:27 |
41320015 | West Ridge, Equator Islands | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3:49 |
41320016 | Two Slots, Equator Islands | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4:53 |
41320017 | Kawe East | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2:39 |
41320018 | Tapokrang Jetty | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5:00 |
41320019 | Channel 5 (Aljui Bay) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2:10 |
4133 | Dampier Strait (incl. Gam Island; Fam Islands) | 194 | 0 | 116 | 24 | 431:26 |
41330003 | Yanggelo Ridge Gam Island | 6 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 10:28 |
41330004 | Citrus Ridge / Barracuda Point (Gam) | 6 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 14:45 |
41330005 | Yangello Mangroves / Blue Water Mangroves Gam Island | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3:05 |
41330006 | Friwin Bonda, Gam Is. / Friwen Wall | 11 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 20:37 |
41330007 | Batu Lima (5 Rocks), Gam Is. | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4:58 |
41330008 | Nudibranch Rock, Gam Is. | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1:08 |
41330010 | Mios Kon / Yellow Fever (btw Gam & Mansuar) | 12 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 18:36 |
41330011 | Blue Magic (btw Gam & Mansuar) | 7 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 13:26 |
41330012 | Chicken Reef (btw Gam & Mansuar) | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4:25 |
41330013 | Sleeping Baraccuda (btw Gam & Mansuar) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1:00 |
41330014 | Sardine Reef (btw Gam & Mansuar) | 8 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 12:06 |
41330015 | Crossover | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2:51 |
41330017 | New Reef | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3:46 |
41330020 | Cape Kri | 16 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 30:28 |
41330021 | Cape Kri Lagoon / Sorido Bay House Reef | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 88:39 |
41330022 | South Kri | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3:45 |
41330023 | Kuburan (Kri Island) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3:02 |
41330024 | Sorido Wall ( Kri Island) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2:19 |
41330025 | Mike's Point (btw Gam & Mansuar) | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4:07 |
41330026 | Yenbuba Jetty, Mansuar Is. | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 9:50 |
41330029 | Manta Ridge (btw Gam & Mansuar) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1:05 |
41330031 | Manta Sandy (btw Gam & Mansuar) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4:49 |
41330033 | Melissa's Garden, Fam Islands | 10 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 21:39 |
41330035 | Gam Plateau / Gam Ridge | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7:08 |
41330036 | Otdima / Ottodima | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5:32 |
41330037 | Yanbeser Jetty | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1:10 |
41330038 | Batu Kubor Yanbuba | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4:35 |
41330039 | Arborek East / Arborek Point | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3:32 |
41330040 | My Reef (Penemu/Piaynemo) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2:07 |
41330041 | Keruo Channel (Penemu/Piaynemo) | 6 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 10:49 |
41330042 | Mayhem (Yanggelo/Yanggefo) | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 7:43 |
41330043 | Way Pretty Shallows (Yanggelo/Yanggefo) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2:22 |
41330044 | Mangrove Ridge | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2:30 |
41330045 | Fuzzy Rock | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1:18 |
41330046 | Between Citrus and Yanggelo Ridges (Gam) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1:03 |
41330047 | Arborek Jetty | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 7:31 |
41330048 | Keruo / Koruo Channel South End | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1:02 |
41330049 | Mansuar Point | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1:01 |
41330050 | Mioskon - No Name | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4:21 |
41330051 | Galaxy (Penemu Island) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1:54 |
41330052 | Sawandarek Jetty | 14 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 20:21 |
41330053 | Batu Rufus | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6:44 |
41330054 | Ransiwor (Kri Island) | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6:52 |
41330055 | Methos Homestay House Reef | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 14:00 |
41330056 | Biodiversity Nature Resort House Reef | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1:00 |
41330057 | Urang Slope | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1:01 |
41330058 | Gum Slope | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1:06 |
41330059 | PT Reef | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1:01 |
41330060 | Tower | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4:04 |
41330061 | Yenbraymok | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1:53 |
41330062 | Lumba Lumba | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2:00 |
41330063 | Yenkorano | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1:44 |
41330064 | Papua Explorers House Reef | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1:47 |
41330065 | Sawandarek Slope | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3:14 |
41330066 | Chicken Bay | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1:18 |
41330067 | Lau Lau Reef | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1:14 |
41330068 | Wall of Grace | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1:11 |
41330069 | Manta Point / Yefnabi | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2:30 |
41330070 | Yeben Pinnacles | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1:30 |
41330071 | Friwen Bonda South | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1:00 |
41330072 | Hanto Reef | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1:00 |
41330073 | Yanbuba (off NE Ransiwor between Kri and Mansuar) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3:30 |
41330074 | Barefoot Conservation Jetty (Arborek Island) | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3:50 |
41330076 | Fam Slope | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1:04 |
4134 | Batanta and Salawati | 168 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 236:53 |
41340001 | Pulau Ayemi | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1:30 |
41340002 | Raurez / Wruwaerz Slope (Batanta) | 8 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 12:28 |
41340003 | Papua Paradise House Reef 2 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21:00 |
41340004 | Dokor Reef | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1:15 |
41340006 | Yengkarom Reef, Brie Is. | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1:10 |
41340008 | Tanjung (Sudut) Dayang | 8 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 12:36 |
41340009 | Dyang CI Jetty / Dyang Slope | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9:32 |
41340011 | Algae Patch | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9:54 |
41340013 | Yum Island | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4:49 |
41340014 | Birie Island / Birie East Corner | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6:07 |
41340015 | Coral Patch (at Algae Patch) | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5:05 |
41340016 | Pulau Kecil / Dyang Cleaning Station (Batanta) | 11 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 20:05 |
41340017 | Larry's Promise / Urun East | 8 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 13:10 |
41340018 | Yum Island East (Batanta) | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7:37 |
41340019 | Pulau Dayang Southwest Side (Dyang) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3:26 |
41340020 | Ben's Village (Birie Island) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3:47 |
41340021 | Pulau Yum North | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5:10 |
41340022 | Papua Paradise Jetty (Birie Island) | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33:08 |
41340023 | Bibbi's Reef | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1:40 |
41340024 | Kampung Baru | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2:10 |
41340025 | Yenkarum | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2:08 |
41340026 | Wai Wall | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4:36 |
41340027 | Manta Wai | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5:12 |
41340028 | Birie Slope | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2:05 |
41340030 | Wai West | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5:18 |
41340031 | Fish Heaven | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2:08 |
41340032 | Pulau Dua | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6:08 |
41340033 | Gua Kecil / Goa Kecil | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4:14 |
41340034 | Sau Yador Reef | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2:00 |
41340035 | Birie's End | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2:10 |
41340036 | Ayof | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4:14 |
41340037 | Urun West | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2:14 |
41340038 | Gadis Point | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2:03 |
41340039 | Dokri North | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4:20 |
41340040 | Arefi Brau | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2:03 |
41340041 | Yenmuk | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3:01 |
41340042 | Arefi Garden | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2:10 |
41340043 | P47 (Pulau Jerief) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2:20 |
41340044 | Dayang Wings | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2:50 |
4135 | Kofiau | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7:52 |
41350001 | WTF Cross Brass Monkey | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1:19 |
41350002 | Potato Head | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1:15 |
41350003 | Lord of the Land | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1:30 |
41350004 | Hydroid Heaven | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1:14 |
41350005 | Raja Udang (Kingfisher) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1:19 |
41350006 | Pulau Ayuan | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1:15 |
4136 | Farondi, Wagmab, Balbulol, Efpian, Daram Islands | 108 | 0 | 66 | 6 | 215:41 |
41360002 | Living Color (near Daram) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2:20 |
41360003 | Candy Store (near Daram) | 6 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 13:07 |
41360004 | Teardrop | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1:15 |
41360005 | Wagmap | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1:13 |
41360006 | Tomulol Cave | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1:00 |
41360007 | Andiamo (Daram) | 11 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 21:12 |
41360009 | Three Sisters (Farondi) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2:11 |
41360010 | Farondi Cave (Farondi) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2:07 |
41360011 | Blenny Bling (Efpian) | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7:17 |
41360012 | Kilo (Efpian) | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6:08 |
41360013 | Kingfisher (Efpian) | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6:06 |
41360016 | Camel Rock / Warna / Warna Bernarma (Daram) | 11 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 17:42 |
41360017 | Mighty Minnie (Daram) | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 8:19 |
41360018 | Fusilier Festival (Daram) | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7:27 |
41360019 | Kapalselam (Daram) | 12 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 26:37 |
41360020 | Mount Malabar (Daram) | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7:30 |
41360021 | Unicorny (Daram) | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6:11 |
41360022 | Andy's Ultimate (Daram) | 15 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 27:45 |
41360023 | Parrot's Paradise (PP) (Daram) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3:56 |
41360024 | Moby Rocks (Daram) | 12 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 23:13 |
41360025 | Magic Bommies (Daram) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1:10 |
41360026 | Batu Tajam (Forundi) | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6:17 |
41360027 | North Farundi (Forundi) | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6:35 |
41360029 | No Contest | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3:31 |
41360030 | Plateau | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1:11 |
41360031 | Wagmap Slope | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1:00 |
41360032 | Hollow Island / Pulau Balbulol | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2:21 |
41360033 | Jellyfish Lake (Hollow Island / Balbulol) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1:00 |
4137 | Misool, Wayil, Kalig, Fiabacet, Yilliet | 505 | 0 | 250 | 8 | 882:07 |
41370001 | Misool House Reef 1 (including North Lagoon and reefs) | 65 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 121:25 |
41370002 | Misool House Reef 2 (South Beach, Lagoon, Blue Hole) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5:10 |
41370003 | SW Batbitiem | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4:01 |
41370005 | Sixth Sense / 6th Sense | 9 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 14:33 |
41370006 | Epaulette City | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1:00 |
41370007 | Wara Wall (NW side of Warakaraket Island) | 3 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 9:27 |
41370008 | Eagle's Nest | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5:09 |
41370009 | Magic Mountain / Shadow Reef | 14 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 21:07 |
41370010 | Jamur / Warna Ribu / Dunia Kecil (Wayil Island) | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7:20 |
41370011 | Wedding Cake / Taman Rahasia (little islands west of Wayilbatan) | 7 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 11:26 |
41370012 | Gorgonian Passage / Neptunes Fantasea (between Wayilbatan & Walib) | 27 | 0 | 18 | 1 | 51:25 |
41370013 | Rats Reef / Schools Out (little islands b/t Karawapop & Kalig) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1:17 |
41370015 | Kalig Wall / Kalig Kecil / Potato Point (eastern tip of Kalig) | 9 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 17:54 |
41370016 | Fiabacet / Warna Ember / Fiabacet Barat (Fiabacet Island) | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8:23 |
41370018 | Whale Rock | 23 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 43:14 |
41370019 | Nudi Rock / Tug Boat / Tonka | 36 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 57:45 |
41370020 | Fiabacet Pinnacle (west of Whale Rock) | 6 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 11:52 |
41370021 | Boo West | 15 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 23:53 |
41370022 | Selat 1 & 2 | 7 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 13:18 |
41370024 | Selat 3 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 10:45 |
41370025 | Birthday Cake | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2:02 |
41370026 | Cape Boo / Boo Window / Batu Timor (Boo Island) | 21 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 29:51 |
41370028 | Yilliet Pinnacle | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1:05 |
41370029 | Yilliet (#30 on Misool Eco Resort map- east of Yilliet Island) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2:05 |
41370031 | Four Kings (Wayil) | 6 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 12:46 |
41370032 | Barracuda Point / Barracuda Rock / Barracuda | 16 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 29:52 |
41370033 | Barracuda II | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1:15 |
41370034 | Tank Rock | 14 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 23:35 |
41370035 | Two Tree Island (Sagof) | 5 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 10:06 |
41370036 | Baby Rock | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1:00 |
41370038 | Juliet / Yilliet Kecil (Juliet Small) | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11:11 |
41370039 | Romeo | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3:42 |
41370040 | Yilliet Besar (Juliet Big) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3:12 |
41370041 | Duplicate - please use 41370038 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2:18 |
41370042 | Antichoppy / Puri Pinnacle / Anty Chovey / Anchovy Rock / Anchovy Pinnacle | 22 | 0 | 14 | 1 | 40:15 |
41370043 | Kaleidoscope / Golden Touch (Pele) | 5 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 11:28 |
41370046 | Please use 41360007 (was Andiamo) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1:05 |
41370047 | Where Eagles Dare | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1:16 |
41370048 | Masenta 1 (off Misool) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1:10 |
41370049 | Masenta 2 (off Misool) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1:00 |
41370050 | Boo Island East | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5:17 |
41370051 | Sabenibnu (Yilliet) | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7:40 |
41370053 | W Rock (Karawapop) | 6 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 11:36 |
41370054 | Batu Kecil / Batu Tengah (Karawapop) | 7 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 12:47 |
41370055 | Segaf (Segaf) | 6 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 11:10 |
41370056 | Wayil Besar | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2:10 |
41370057 | Segaf 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3:41 |
41370058 | Pulau Kecil / Pandamonium (Pele) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3:55 |
41370059 | Dobul (Pele) | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5:01 |
41370060 | Pulau Kanim (SW tip) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2:10 |
41370061 | Wara Ridge (SE side of Warakaraket) | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5:12 |
41370062 | Wayili Rock | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1:12 |
41370063 | Jolotia / Off the Map | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7:21 |
41370064 | Gus Ridge | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1:55 |
41370065 | Rep Kima | 11 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 17:04 |
41370066 | South Kalig | 9 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 15:40 |
41370067 | North Kalig / Critters Stills and Flash | 9 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 16:56 |
41370068 | Marsemol Island (Misool House Reef area) | 6 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 16:29 |
41370069 | Cafe D Break | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5:25 |
41370070 | Mojo | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6:13 |
41370071 | Round About | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1:00 |
41370072 | Pajama Party | 6 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 14:10 |
41370073 | Juvenile City | 6 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 14:22 |
41370074 | Mapon Marse | 6 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 13:39 |
41370075 | Wayil Lagoon / Wayilbaton Lagoon | 6 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 13:07 |
41370076 | Sapnenepnu Mangroves | 12 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 25:12 |
41370077 | Mangrove Point (Sapnenepnu Island) | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5:47 |
41370078 | Pulau Nubul | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1:10 |
41370079 | Fubar (off Pele) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1:10 |
41370080 | Toblerone (Kepotsol) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1:10 |
41370081 | Jamie Dodger / Boo Rock | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:48 |
41370082 | La Dolce Vita (Sapnenepnu) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1:00 |
4138 | Other Raja Ampat Islands | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1:14 |
41380007 | Dunia Kecil | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1:14 |
414 | Northern Coast of West Papua (and nearby islands) | 21 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 38:10 |
41400001 | Junkyard (Pulau Amsterdam) | 6 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 10:33 |
41400002 | Rubble City (Pulau Amsterdam) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3:17 |
41400003 | Matan (Pulau Sorong) | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7:09 |
41400004 | Red Light District (Blue Manta Sorong Check Out Dive) | 9 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 17:11 |
42 | Northern Spice Islands (aka North Maluku) | 107 | 0 | 62 | 0 | 192:48 |
4201 | Western side of Halmahera and Islands | 54 | 0 | 48 | 0 | 112:29 |
42010001 | Nenas Village Mano Island | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1:10 |
42010004 | Batu Anyer (Joronga Island) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1:00 |
42010005 | North Wall (Joronga Island) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0:58 |
42010006 | Terumba Gora (Goraichi Group) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0:51 |
42010007 | Renne's Rock (Goraichi Group) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0:53 |
42010008 | Tamo Tamo (Goraichi Group) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0:52 |
42010010 | Makian Island / Old Makian Jetty | 6 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 13:07 |
42010012 | Tifore Island | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1:50 |
42010013 | Edge (Patintie Strait) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1:00 |
42010014 | Batu Jabu (Patintie Strait) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0:40 |
42010015 | Proco Channel (Patintie Strait) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0:55 |
42010016 | Nenas West | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5:50 |
42010017 | Pulau Sori | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7:04 |
42010018 | Dowera | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6:25 |
42010019 | Saleh Kecil | 6 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 12:56 |
42010020 | Nenas Island North / Slope | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5:56 |
42010021 | Nenas Island South / Wall | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6:00 |
42010022 | Saleh Besar Timor | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5:54 |
42010023 | Pulau Swilis / Timlis | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7:08 |
42010024 | Makian Lighthouse | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7:14 |
42010025 | Pulau Pilongga NE / Pulau Filonga | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6:49 |
42010026 | Sali Bay House Reef | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1:05 |
42010027 | Sang Maobo | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0:39 |
42010028 | Duva Duva (Pulau Nenas) | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4:42 |
42010030 | Nenas / Proco Island Rocks | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0:35 |
42010031 | Tanjung Dehebira (Pulau Nenas) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2:20 |
42010032 | Tanjung Lusa (Pulau Nenas) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2:02 |
42010033 | Proco II (Proco Island) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2:20 |
42010034 | Proco Pasir Putih (Proco Island) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2:00 |
42010035 | Pasi Bale (NE of Pulau Nenas) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2:14 |
4202 | Sula and Obi Islands | 9 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 26:09 |
42020001 | Pulau Pisang | 3 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 13:09 |
42020002 | Pisang Kecil Selatan | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5:48 |
42020003 | NE Pisang | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4:43 |
42020021 | Use 42010021 (Dup) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2:29 |
4203 | Bacan and Bacan Islands (inc Kusu) | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 54:10 |
42030003 | Kusu Lagoon (Kusu Island) | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12:30 |
42030004 | Tanjung Kusu (Kusu Island) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2:24 |
42030005 | Kusu Jetty (Kusu Island) | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15:54 |
42030006 | Kelapa Dua (Kusu Island) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2:06 |
42030007 | Bobane Kapal (Kusu Island) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2:04 |
42030008 | Kusu Dinding Cecil (Kusu Island) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4:30 |
42030009 | Igu Nyoga (Bacan Island) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2:20 |
42030010 | Mujiu (Bacan Island) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2:14 |
42030011 | Oci Malo Leo (Bacan Island) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2:16 |
42030012 | Palau Sabatang (off Bacan Island) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2:16 |
42030013 | Tanjung Seromadopo (Bacan Island) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2:20 |
42030014 | Napo Kusu (off Kusu Island) | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3:16 |
43 | Sulawesi | 594 | 0 | 540 | 3 | 1313:11 |
431 | North Sulawesi | 342 | 0 | 322 | 2 | 756:08 |
4311 | Lembeh Strait | 156 | 0 | 173 | 0 | 380:29 |
43110002 | Goby-a-Crab | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2:06 |
43110004 | Pulau Abadi | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3:16 |
43110006 | Critter Hunt | 6 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 16:41 |
43110007 | Police Pier | 3 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 9:48 |
43110008 | Sarena West / Serena Point | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3:26 |
43110009 | Nudi Falls | 12 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 25:41 |
43110011 | Aer Prang (1-2-3) | 12 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 26:09 |
43110012 | Jahir (1-2-3) | 11 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 23:28 |
43110013 | Makawide (1-2-3) / Makawide Wall/Slope | 9 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 20:05 |
43110015 | Nudi Retreat (1-2-3) / Coral Garden | 16 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 42:27 |
43110017 | Batu Sandar / Batu Sander | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4:51 |
43110018 | Retak Larry | 6 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 15:19 |
43110020 | Teluk Kembahu / TK (1-2-3) | 5 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 12:49 |
43110021 | Angel's Window | 6 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 11:57 |
43110022 | Hairball (1-2) | 6 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 14:58 |
43110023 | Aw Shucks (1-2) | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 8:35 |
43110027 | California Dreaming | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1:05 |
43110029 | Pante Parigi (1-2) | 11 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 29:20 |
43110031 | Magic Creak / Magic Crack | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0:46 |
43110032 | Tandurusa (1-2) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2:35 |
43110033 | Aer Bajo (1-2-3) | 11 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 25:20 |
43110034 | Tanjung Kuber | 5 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 14:31 |
43110035 | Bianca | 7 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 19:26 |
43110036 | Rojas / Rojos | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4:26 |
43110037 | Tanjung Slope | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1:10 |
43110043 | Joleha | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1:05 |
43110044 | Kareko Batu | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2:53 |
43110046 | Pante Abo | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2:12 |
43110047 | Pintu Colada | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 7:42 |
43110049 | Tanjung Kusu Kusu | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1:02 |
43110053 | Trikora | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3:54 |
43110060 | Serena Besar | 5 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 13:45 |
43110073 | Lembeh Resort House Reef | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3:18 |
43110074 | Slow Poke | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1:13 |
43110075 | Bronsel | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1:46 |
43110076 | Binuang Paser | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1:24 |
4312 | North mainland Sulawesi, Bangka and nearby islands | 19 | 0 | 32 | 0 | 53:37 |
43120001 | Batu Punteng | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1:05 |
43120002 | Batu Putih | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2:00 |
43120003 | Batu Pendeta (The Pope's Rock) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2:04 |
43120004 | Demak (Bangka) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3:15 |
43120005 | Batu Mandi (Pulau Bangka) | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 5:57 |
43120006 | Sahaung (Pulau Bangka) | 3 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 8:23 |
43120007 | TG Husi / Tanjung Ussi (Pulau Bangka) | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 6:33 |
43120008 | Busa Bora (Bangka) | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4:37 |
43120009 | Budo 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3:33 |
43120010 | Crystal Bay (Gangga) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2:04 |
43120011 | Tiga Batu (Bangka) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2:07 |
43120012 | Sampiri / Sempini (North mainland Sulawesi) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1:52 |
43120013 | Aer Banua (Talise) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1:06 |
43120014 | Yaki Point (Talise) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1:09 |
43120015 | Lelade (Talise) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1:13 |
43120016 | Darunu | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1:07 |
43120018 | Budo 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3:35 |
43120019 | Coral Eye Jetty | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1:25 |
43120020 | Sipi | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0:32 |
4313 | Bunaken National Marine Park and Manado | 167 | 0 | 117 | 2 | 322:02 |
43130001 | Jalan Masuk (Nain Island) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2:12 |
43130009 | Bualo (Manado Tua) | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5:26 |
43130010 | Negri (Manado Tua) | 10 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 14:02 |
43130012 | Mike's Point (Bunaken) | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6:43 |
43130013 | Tanjung Parigi (Bunaken) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3:33 |
43130015 | Sachiko Point (Bunaken) | 5 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 9:46 |
43130016 | Bunaken Timur 1 & 2 (Bunaken) | 12 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 30:59 |
43130018 | Pangalisan (Bunaken) | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 10:21 |
43130020 | Muka Kampung (Bunaken) | 6 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 14:21 |
43130021 | Lekuan 1 (Bunaken) | 9 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 18:57 |
43130022 | Lekuan 2 (Bunaken) | 8 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 13:55 |
43130023 | Labasong (Bunaken) | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6:16 |
43130024 | Lekuan 3 (Bunaken) | 10 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 17:01 |
43130025 | Celah Celah (Bunaken) | 5 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 10:01 |
43130026 | Alung Banua (Bunaken) | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6:34 |
43130028 | Fukui (Bunaken) | 7 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 17:03 |
43130029 | Ron's Point (Bunaken) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1:05 |
43130030 | Mandolin (Bunaken) | 10 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 19:42 |
43130031 | Tengah (Bunaken) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1:04 |
43130032 | Raymond's Point (Bunaken) | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5:46 |
43130033 | Siladen Point / Siladen (south tip of Siladen) | 5 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 12:17 |
43130040 | Molas Shipwreck (Manado) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1:40 |
43130041 | Batas Kota (Manado) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1:07 |
43130042 | City Extra (Manado) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2:08 |
43130044 | Bulo 1&2 (Manado) | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6:19 |
43130045 | Critter Circus / Circus 1 2 & 3 (Manado) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3:10 |
43130048 | Mutiara (Manado) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1:09 |
43130050 | Dragon / Batu Batu (The Stones/Rocks) Manado | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1:04 |
43130056 | Malcom (Manado) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3:27 |
43130057 | Pantai Kecil (Manado) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3:26 |
43130058 | Manguni (Manado) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1:05 |
43130059 | Bunaken SeaGardens Resort House Reef | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 6:58 |
43130060 | Engine Point | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:59 |
43130061 | White Cross / Mera's | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1:05 |
43130062 | Katamaran (off Manado Tateli Beach Resort) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1:05 |
43130063 | Dua Tiang | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5:27 |
43130064 | Celebes | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1:05 |
43130065 | Cha Cha (Bunaken) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2:26 |
43130066 | Bolung | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4:42 |
43130067 | Tiwoho | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2:24 |
43130068 | Jalan Masuk (north of Manado) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3:32 |
43130069 | Siladen Resort West Beach | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5:30 |
43130070 | Lekuan Pygmy (Bunaken) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3:33 |
43130072 | Tinongko (Mantehage Island) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3:35 |
43130073 | Kalumpang (Manado) | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4:36 |
43130074 | Bastianos 5 (Bunaken) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1:05 |
43130075 | Pahepa (Bunaken) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1:03 |
43130076 | Siladen Jetties | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9:26 |
43130077 | Bawoho | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1:16 |
43130078 | Depan Kampung (Bunaken) | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7:16 |
43130079 | Catnas | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1:07 |
43130080 | Murex House Reef | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2:13 |
433 | South / Southeast Sulawesi | 252 | 0 | 218 | 1 | 557:03 |
4331 | Wakatobi (inc. Buton Island) | 252 | 0 | 218 | 1 | 557:03 |
43310001 | House Reef (Wakatobi) | 22 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 50:35 |
43310002 | Turkey Beach | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8:10 |
43310003 | Conchita | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7:49 |
43310004 | The Zoo | 6 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 13:04 |
43310005 | Barracuda | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3:30 |
43310006 | Liabale East | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2:20 |
43310007 | Malabea | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1:10 |
43310008 | Teluk Maya / Teluk Indah | 10 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 16:11 |
43310009 | Trailblazer | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1:10 |
43310010 | Tanjung Lintea | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3:25 |
43310011 | Pockets | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1:12 |
43310012 | Fan 38 East | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4:42 |
43310013 | Fan 38 West | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5:53 |
43310014 | Spiral Corner | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7:54 |
43310015 | Magnifica | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8:42 |
43310016 | Cornucopia | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 9:11 |
43310017 | Batfish Wall | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4:35 |
43310019 | Starship | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4:29 |
43310020 | Galaxy | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3:33 |
43310021 | Pinki's Wall | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1:09 |
43310022 | Black Forest | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3:28 |
43310023 | Lorenzo's Delight | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3:31 |
43310024 | Pastels | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2:29 |
43310025 | Inka's Palette | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5:47 |
43310026 | Brian's Choice | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1:00 |
43310029 | Dunia Baru | 9 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 17:27 |
43310030 | Waitii Ridge | 4 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 10:30 |
43310031 | Table Coral City | 6 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 10:28 |
43310032 | Teluk Waitii | 6 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 12:46 |
43310033 | Kollo-Soha Beach | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4:43 |
43310034 | Roma | 10 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 20:18 |
43310036 | Gunung Waha | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4:45 |
43310037 | Ali Reef | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2:24 |
43310041 | Blade | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4:48 |
43310043 | Pintu Timur | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3:40 |
43310044 | Mermaid | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2:22 |
43310045 | Fish Wall (Binongko Island) | 4 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 9:57 |
43310046 | Cavern Wall (Binongko Island) | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 8:07 |
43310048 | Ndaa Drop Off | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 7:16 |
43310050 | Beku's Reef (Kaledupa Atoll) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2:02 |
43310051 | Pintu Barat (Kaledupa Atoll) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3:07 |
43310053 | Likuan Reef (Kaledupo Atoll) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3:07 |
43310056 | Mandarin City / Vatican (off Buton Island) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2:10 |
43310057 | Magic Pier (off Buton Island) | 8 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 16:30 |
43310058 | Cheeky Beach / Banana Beach / In Between (off Buton Island) | 11 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 22:43 |
43310059 | Asphalt Pier (Buton Island) | 8 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 17:55 |
43310060 | New Pier (Buton Island) | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5:52 |
43310061 | Iman's Reef (NW Kapota) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1:01 |
43310062 | Boomies Fish Market North-South / Fishmarket Pinnacle (off Kapota/Kambode) | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 8:00 |
43310064 | Latipu Reef (Kapota Atoll) | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4:55 |
43310065 | Kampenaune | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4:52 |
43310068 | Hoga Buoy #3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2:25 |
43310069 | Outer Pinnacle (Hoga Island) | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 8:33 |
43310070 | Terrace Garden (Hoga Island) | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4:51 |
43310071 | Bianca (Buton Island) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3:41 |
43310072 | Kaledupa Point / Northwest Point Kaledupa | 3 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 10:49 |
43310073 | Kaledupa Selatan | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5:57 |
43310074 | Kampung Populia (Binongko Island) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1:55 |
43310075 | Otiolo West (Otiolo) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0:45 |
43310076 | Tanjung Bury (Kaledupa Atoll) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0:45 |
43310077 | Tanjung Baru (Kaledupa Atoll) | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 5:38 |
43310078 | Turtle Town (Kapota Atoll) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0:45 |
43310079 | Lagoon - Orange Wall (Kapota Atoll) | 4 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 15:28 |
43310080 | Fishmarket Wall North (Kapota Atoll) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2:45 |
43310081 | Neptune's Garden (Kaledupa Atoll) | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 9:18 |
43310082 | Lobster Wall (Kapota Atoll middle west outside) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2:20 |
43310083 | Outer Wall (Kapota Atoll North) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2:20 |
43310084 | Kaledupa Wall | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 7:16 |
43310085 | Allegra's Wall | 6 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 11:04 |
43310086 | Sawa Utara | 6 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 10:15 |
43310087 | Malabea West | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6:53 |
43310088 | Liabale West | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4:39 |
43310089 | Malabea East | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3:10 |
43310090 | Valentin Point | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5:52 |
43310091 | Rolling Stones (Wangi Wangi Island) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3:07 |
43310092 | Abyss (Wangi Wangi Island) | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4:51 |
43310093 | Aquarium (Wangi Wangi Island) | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4:57 |
43310095 | Hoga Buoy #8 (Hoga Island) | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4:45 |
43310096 | Rainbow Reef (Kaledupa Atol) | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4:45 |
43310097 | Vivien's Reef (near Wakatobi Resort) | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4:47 |
43310098 | Hoga Buoy #5 Northern Jetty (Hoga Island West side) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2:26 |
43310099 | Hoga Buoy #2 Southern Jetty (Hoga Island West side) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1:28 |
43310100 | Cemara Beach (Wangi Wangi Island) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1:06 |
43310101 | Sombu Jetty (Wangi Wangi Island) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1:28 |
43310102 | Penjelajah (Kaledupa Atoll) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1:10 |
43310103 | Hao Hao (Kapota Atoll SE outside) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1:10 |
43310104 | Komang's Reef (Wangi Wangi Island) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1:10 |
43310105 | Yaya's Secret (Kaledupa Atoll) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2:24 |
43310106 | Pulau Timur (Wangi Wangi Island) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1:10 |
43310107 | Christmas Gift (Kaledupa / Darawa) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1:10 |
43310108 | Karang Kapota Inner (Kapota Atoll NW) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1:01 |
44 | Southern Spice Islands (aka Maluku) | 532 | 0 | 413 | 31 | 1121:02 |
4401 | Ambon | 94 | 0 | 40 | 4 | 160:58 |
44010002 | Hukurila II | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4:45 |
44010003 | Pintu Kota | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 8:17 |
44010004 | Laha Jetty / Laha 1 / Laha 1.5 | 12 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 22:21 |
44010006 | Laha 2 | 11 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 17:19 |
44010011 | Blue Duck Jetty | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2:32 |
44010013 | Batu Badiri / Batu Bandiri / Standing Rock | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3:59 |
44010015 | Hukurila Cave | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6:56 |
44010016 | Laha 3 / Rhino City | 15 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 22:33 |
44010017 | Bubble Point | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5:15 |
44010018 | Pante Nama | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1:35 |
44010019 | Hama Husu | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2:39 |
44010020 | Kampung Baru | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3:45 |
44010021 | Dive into Ambon House Muck | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1:10 |
44010022 | Baguala Slope | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4:41 |
44010023 | Baguala Sea Mount | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2:23 |
44010024 | Hollywood | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 10:00 |
44010025 | ACOM (Ambon City of Music) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1:20 |
44010026 | Frankie's Point / Corner | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1:57 |
44010027 | Jetty Aer Manis | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1:17 |
44010035 | ALFA Bar | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2:06 |
44010036 | Holland's Spot / Loving Cave(Ambon) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3:16 |
44010037 | Psychedelic Rise | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1:09 |
44010038 | Amahusu area incl. Beach and Jetty / Eerie Chicane / Eri Point | 10 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 19:48 |
44010039 | Amahusu Point | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3:25 |
44010041 | Leahari Point | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1:14 |
44010042 | Hard Boiled / Batu Lumpar / Cara Mistik | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1:45 |
44010043 | Pulau Pombo / Pombo Island | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2:29 |
44010046 | Amet Point (Nusa Laut) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1:02 |
4402 | Other Lease Islands (incl Seram and Buru) | 18 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 39:22 |
440202 | Seram and adj. Islands | 18 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 39:22 |
44020202 | Makina Magic | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6:42 |
44020204 | Flying Fish | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5:59 |
44020205 | Boano Slope / Reef / Wall (Boano Island) | 9 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 19:45 |
44020207 | Atunurus Village | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6:56 |
4403 | Banda Islands (Bandaneira - Lontar - Hatta) | 63 | 0 | 63 | 6 | 147:03 |
440301 | Bandaneira | 23 | 0 | 28 | 4 | 58:05 |
44030101 | Hotel Maulana Banda Molang Jetty | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 12:21 |
44030102 | Lava Flow | 6 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 13:21 |
44030103 | Tanjung Burung | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0:59 |
44030105 | Gunung Api Slope | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:59 |
44030106 | Kraka Island / Lighthouse | 5 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 13:52 |
44030107 | Trigger Happy (NE Batu Kapal) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2:31 |
44030108 | Gurung Banda | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1:00 |
44030109 | Batu Kapal SE (east of Bandaneira) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2:56 |
44030110 | Use 44030203 (was Pohon Miring - Bandaneira) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2:05 |
44030111 | Pulau Pisang (Bandaneira) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3:26 |
44030112 | Pulau Pisang (SW side) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0:33 |
44030113 | Batu Kapal NW | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1:00 |
44030114 | Uluweru | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1:00 |
44030115 | NW Lava Flow (NW Pulau Api) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1:01 |
44030116 | Barat Lava Flow | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1:01 |
440302 | Banda Lontar | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5:27 |
44030202 | Tanjung Banda (Banda Lontar) | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4:27 |
44030203 | Pohon Miring (NE tip Banda Lontar) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1:00 |
440303 | Pulau Ai | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 8:16 |
44030301 | Kampung Ai | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4:44 |
44030302 | Southeast side of Pulau Ai | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3:32 |
440304 | Pulau Run | 9 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 23:12 |
44030401 | Nailaka South (north of Pulau Run) | 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 11:09 |
44030402 | Tanjung Noret (Run Island) | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4:17 |
44030403 | North Nailaka / Nailaka Wall (north of Pulau Run) | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 7:46 |
440305 | Suanggi | 19 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 38:37 |
44030501 | Suanggi NE corner | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 8:53 |
44030502 | Suanggi SE corner | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 9:43 |
44030503 | Suanggi W side | 10 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 15:02 |
44030504 | Suanggi North | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4:06 |
44030505 | Jackpot / Ping Pong (Suanggi) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0:53 |
440306 | Pulau Hatta / Pulau Rozengain | 6 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 13:26 |
44030601 | Karang Hatta (Hatta Island) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2:23 |
44030602 | Hatta Wall (Hatta Island west side) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2:24 |
44030603 | Karang Saaru West | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4:17 |
44030604 | Karang Saaru East | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3:22 |
44030605 | Hatta Point (Hatta Island north tip) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1:00 |
4404 | Kai Islands; Watubela and Gorong Archipelagos | 87 | 0 | 63 | 0 | 176:37 |
44040001 | Palau Koon NE / Scheiss Platz / Too Many Fish (steep slope) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2:24 |
44040003 | Kasiui Wall (Kasiui / Kasirui Island SE corner) | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7:53 |
44040004 | Kurkap Seamount | 23 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 41:08 |
44040005 | Kasiui East Side | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1:10 |
44040006 | Kasiui Jetty | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2:01 |
44040007 | Pulau Tioor (NE tip) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3:40 |
44040008 | Pulau Uran | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7:15 |
44040009 | Punto Pio (Kurkap) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1:10 |
44040010 | Kurkap Atoll North | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1:05 |
44040011 | Pulau Koon East / Scheiss Platz / Too Many Fish / (Reef and sand slope) | 27 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 54:45 |
44040012 | Madu Madorang (Pulau Madorang) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1:01 |
44040013 | Pulau Wonin (Tiga Saudara / Three Sisters) | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7:39 |
44040014 | Iloa Kampang (Pulau Manggur - Tiga Saudara / Three Sisters) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3:18 |
44040015 | Bui / Bui Lampu | 6 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 13:13 |
44040016 | Karang Rembang | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1:00 |
44040017 | Karang Huismann | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1:02 |
44040018 | Little Manuk (off Pulau Tayandu) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1:01 |
44040019 | Pulau Neptur (off Pulau Tayandu) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1:04 |
44040020 | Pulau Tengah (middle island) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1:01 |
44040021 | Pulau Koon SE / Scheiss Platz / Too Many Fish (wall) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2:15 |
44040022 | Campung Loka | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1:01 |
44040023 | Pulau Ingar South | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2:17 |
44040024 | Pulau Ingar Timur (NE) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2:26 |
44040025 | Pulau Ingar Barat (NW) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2:26 |
44040027 | Pulau Uran Wall | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0:58 |
44040029 | Pulau Woning (east side) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2:28 |
44040030 | Pulau Woning (NW side) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2:25 |
44040031 | Pulau Fadol (NE side) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2:30 |
44040032 | Pulau Er | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5:01 |
4405 | Aru and Tanimbar Islands | 23 | 0 | 21 | 0 | 48:18 |
440501 | Tanimbar Islands | 23 | 0 | 21 | 0 | 48:18 |
44050101 | Vaiwar Slope (Vaiwar Island) | 6 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 12:22 |
44050102 | Ngursituli West (Pulau Selu) | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 8:28 |
44050103 | Ngursituli North (Pulau Selu) | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4:15 |
44050104 | Pelican Reef (Waliaru Island) | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 10:59 |
44050105 | Snake Shenanigans (Pulau Maru) | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4:29 |
44050106 | Tanjung Nituwahan (Pulau Molu) | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4:26 |
44050107 | Kalbur Barat (island north of Pulau Molu) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3:19 |
4406 | Leti - Sermata - Dai and Babar Islands | 17 | 0 | 20 | 4 | 43:56 |
44060001 | Pelangi 1 / Rainbow (Pulau Dai) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2:12 |
44060002 | Pelangi 2 (Pulau Dai) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1:04 |
44060003 | Ship to Dai (Pulau Dai) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1:07 |
44060004 | To Dai For (Pulau Dai) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1:02 |
44060005 | Endey's Garden (Pulau Dai) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1:00 |
44060006 | Tanjung Dai (Dai Island) | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4:36 |
44060007 | Tanjung Kampung (Dai Island) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2:03 |
44060008 | Dai Wall (Dai Island) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2:05 |
440601 | Babar/Wetan/Dawera/Daweloor Islands | 13 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 25:45 |
44060101 | A Bit Far Rock (SW of Dawera Island) | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4:32 |
44060102 | Dawera Wall (NW Dawera Island) | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7:53 |
44060103 | SHD - Pulau Dawera North side | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1:01 |
44060104 | Sponge Delight (Dawera Island) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2:06 |
44060105 | Dragon Wall (Dawera Island) | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 8:00 |
44060106 | Tanjung Dragon (Dawera Island) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2:13 |
440602 | Leti / Sermata / Meatimiarang Islands | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3:02 |
44060201 | Tg Panelu (Kalapa - Sermata Group) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1:01 |
44060202 | Atoll - SE Point (Meatimiarang) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2:01 |
4407 | Damar, Nila, Terbang, Utara, Serua, Teun | 100 | 0 | 79 | 11 | 215:53 |
44070001 | Dusbough / Dusborgh NE Tip (N. Nila Island) | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5:41 |
44070002 | Dusbough West Tip (N. Nila Island) | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 7:08 |
44070003 | Dusbough Tengah (N. Nila Island) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4:40 |
44070004 | Terbang Utara / Terbang Ridge (North Terbang) | 6 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 11:33 |
44070005 | Terbang Selatan North Point / Wall (South Terbang) | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5:56 |
44070006 | Terbang Selatan East Side (South Terbang) | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5:17 |
44070007 | Nildesperandum (west side) - Sea Mount | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 8:35 |
44070008 | Tanjung Tulwomnausi Point (Nila island) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1:10 |
44070009 | Terbang Utara West Side (North Terbang) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4:13 |
44070010 | Purple Haze (South Terbang - west side) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4:36 |
44070011 | The Opera House | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1:02 |
44070012 | Damar Wall | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2:28 |
44070013 | Damar Beach | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2:28 |
44070014 | Terbang Selatan NW Side (South Terbang) | 8 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 19:03 |
44070015 | Dusborgh Atoll (near Nila) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2:14 |
44070016 | Bommie Beach / Pulau Nila (Nila) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2:18 |
44070017 | Nilsdesperandum South | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6:40 |
44070018 | Nilsdesperandum North | 6 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 9:47 |
44070019 | Tanjung Keke (Serua Island) | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6:45 |
44070020 | Keke Reef Right (Serua Island) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2:15 |
44070021 | Keke Reef Left (Serua Island) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2:21 |
44070022 | Terbang Selatan SW Side (South Terbang) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2:21 |
44070023 | Terbang Utara NW Side (North Terbang) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3:32 |
44070024 | Keke West (Keke- off Serua) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3:01 |
44070025 | Fluffy Wall (NE Serua) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4:00 |
44070026 | Magic Corner | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1:24 |
44070027 | Kampung Teun (Teun Island) | 9 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 18:22 |
44070028 | Teun Utara (Teun Island) | 9 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 17:47 |
44070029 | SE Teun Point / Teun Selatan Timur (Teun Island) | 8 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 16:50 |
44070030 | Nusleur Utara NW (Nusleur Island) | 8 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 15:10 |
44070031 | Nusleur Utara NE (Nusleur Island) | 9 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 17:16 |
4408 | Wetar/Reong/Nyata/Romang | 84 | 0 | 71 | 6 | 191:18 |
440801 | Wetar / Reong | 43 | 0 | 36 | 1 | 95:06 |
44080101 | Tanjung Maluang / Reong North Point | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4:46 |
44080103 | Bay of Reong (Wetar) | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4:34 |
44080104 | Pulau Reong South Slope | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5:52 |
44080105 | Larry's Tower (Wetar Island) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:50 |
44080107 | Dinding Timur (East Wall - Reong) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1:03 |
44080109 | Nunukae / Tanjung Nunukai (Wetar) | 10 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 21:23 |
44080110 | Pulau Reong (north side) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1:05 |
44080111 | Snow | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2:11 |
44080112 | Black Sands | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2:00 |
44080113 | South Wall (Reong) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1:00 |
44080114 | NE Wall (Reong) | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4:22 |
44080115 | Cotton Wood Canyon | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3:32 |
44080116 | Exploring Wetar | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3:22 |
44080117 | Reong NW Slope | 9 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 18:01 |
44080118 | Darting Around - river outflow north of Djuruwai (Wetar Island) | 9 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 21:05 |
440802 | Nyata / Romang / Maopora / Telang | 41 | 0 | 35 | 5 | 96:12 |
44080203 | Pulau Maopora East Tip | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4:51 |
44080204 | Rumah Kuda | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4:35 |
44080205 | Romang Southern Tip | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6:43 |
44080206 | Hose F (Romang Island) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:46 |
44080207 | Chicken Run (Romang Island) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1:02 |
44080208 | Nyata Gateway to the Banda (NE side Nyata) | 9 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 22:19 |
44080209 | Crack House / Grouper Arch (near west point of Nyata) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3:34 |
44080210 | Nyata Utara (North side) | 14 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 27:51 |
44080211 | Nyata Lighthouse | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2:03 |
44080212 | Pulau Laut west side | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1:04 |
44080213 | Pulau Telang north side | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1:01 |
44080214 | Glorious Garden (Pulau Nyata) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1:00 |
44080215 | Boomerang (Nyata Island) | 9 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 19:23 |
4412 | Isolated Banda Sea Islands | 46 | 0 | 40 | 0 | 97:37 |
441201 | Gili Manuk | 46 | 0 | 40 | 0 | 97:37 |
44120101 | Pohon Kelapa / Manuk Barat (Gili Manuk) | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5:42 |
44120102 | Big Ridge / Gili Gili Ridges (Gili Manuk) | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5:54 |
44120103 | Tanjung Kelapa / Tanjung Manuk / Coconut Corner (Gili Manuk) | 15 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 30:37 |
44120104 | Eight Wonders / South Ridge (Manuk Island) | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4:11 |
44120105 | Manuk Cliff (Manuk Island) | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4:22 |
44120106 | Red Cliff (Gili Manuk) | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4:13 |
44120107 | Plateau Barat | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4:23 |
44120108 | Bubble Reef (Manuk Island) | 9 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 20:14 |
44120109 | Secret Ridge (Manuk Island) | 9 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 18:01 |
46 | Lesser Sunda Islands/Nusa Tenggara Group | 509 | 2 | 461 | 35 | 1135:34 |
461 | Southern Lesser Sunda Archipelago | 9 | 0 | 18 | 11 | 42:05 |
4611 | West Timor | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10:20 |
461101 | Pulau Batek | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3:15 |
46110101 | Batek East | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1:10 |
46110102 | Batek NE | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1:10 |
46110103 | Batek North | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:55 |
461102 | Rote Island | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7:05 |
46110201 | Heli Ana North | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1:10 |
46110202 | Heli Ana NE | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1:15 |
46110203 | Heli Ana East Tip | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1:10 |
46110204 | Fish Wall (Rote Island) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1:10 |
46110205 | Three Rocks (Rote Island) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1:10 |
46110206 | Plateau (Rote Island) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1:10 |
4614 | Timor-Leste | 0 | 0 | 18 | 11 | 31:45 |
461401 | Pulau Atauro | 0 | 0 | 18 | 11 | 31:45 |
46140101 | Green Buoy / Haru Ina | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:45 |
46140102 | Red Buoy / Watu Aii | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2:15 |
46140103 | South Jetty | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:45 |
46140105 | Adara Nearshore | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:45 |
46140106 | Adara LMMA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:45 |
46140107 | Raiketa | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2:15 |
46140109 | Raiketa Outer | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1:30 |
46140110 | Atauro Dive Resort | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 13:45 |
46140111 | Adara | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1:00 |
46140112 | Iliana | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1:00 |
46140113 | Fatuu | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1:00 |
46140114 | Fish Spa | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1:00 |
46140115 | Akrema / Acrema | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1:00 |
46140116 | Watu Ai | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1:00 |
46140117 | Rai Keta (south) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1:00 |
46140118 | Britty Rala | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1:00 |
46140119 | Annie's Spot | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1:00 |
462 | Northern Lesser Sunda Archipelago | 500 | 2 | 443 | 24 | 1093:29 |
4621 | Alor (incl. Buaya - Kepa - Ternate - Pura Islands) | 82 | 0 | 55 | 3 | 160:38 |
462101 | Alor | 29 | 0 | 17 | 2 | 55:37 |
46210101 | Mucky Mosaic / Mosque / Mouse | 21 | 0 | 13 | 2 | 41:15 |
46210102 | Mini Wall | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4:21 |
46210103 | Rocky Church | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3:30 |
46210108 | The Cathedral (Alor) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:55 |
46210109 | Savu Savu Resort House Reef | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1:05 |
46210110 | Pancuran / Slugfest (Alor) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2:08 |
46210111 | Mucky School | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2:23 |
462104 | Ternate / Reta | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3:20 |
46210401 | Babylon (Ternate / Reta) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3:20 |
462105 | Pura | 51 | 0 | 37 | 1 | 101:41 |
46210502 | Karang Utara - Palau Pura | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1:01 |
46210503 | Please use 46210110 (was Pancuran / Slugfest) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2:10 |
46210504 | Clown Valley (Pura) | 8 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 12:15 |
46210505 | Pak Yan's Village / Village of Happy Kids / Kampung Anak Senang / Tanjung Yan Village | 21 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 38:49 |
46210506 | Pleasant Boardroom | 14 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 30:50 |
46210507 | Big Foot (South Pura) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2:10 |
46210508 | School Out (Pura) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2:10 |
46210509 | Solong Bali Wall (Pura) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0:59 |
46210510 | Solong Bali Jetty (Pura) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0:56 |
46210511 | Mandarin Wall /Coconuts (Pura) | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4:30 |
46210512 | Coconut Grove (Pura) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1:10 |
46210513 | Pura NW Point | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2:21 |
46210514 | Clown City (Pura) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2:20 |
4622 | Pantar; Lembata/Kawula; Adonara; Solor; Komba Islands | 115 | 1 | 95 | 5 | 253:45 |
462201 | Pantar | 37 | 0 | 25 | 0 | 71:24 |
46220101 | Hot Property (Beangabang Bay) | 9 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 12:31 |
46220102 | Ribbon Eel Run (Beangabang Bay) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3:10 |
46220103 | West End Reef (Beangabang Bay) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1:10 |
46220104 | Rainbow Rock / Rainbow Reef | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0:44 |
46220105 | New Jetty (Beangabang Bay) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1:10 |
46220107 | Watu Balu / Batu Balu (Rusa) | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3:53 |
46220108 | Watu ile | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0:58 |
46220109 | Beangabang Bay West Side | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1:05 |
46220110 | Lapan (off Pantar) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0:50 |
46220111 | Tanjung Muna | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3:31 |
46220112 | Anthias / Symphony #9 / Great Pantar Wall | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3:25 |
46220113 | Crucifixion Point | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3:30 |
46220114 | Bakalan / Bakalang Jetty | 12 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 25:33 |
46220115 | The Walls (Trewek / Treweng South Point) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3:23 |
46220116 | Batu Pantar | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2:14 |
46220117 | Black Rock (Pulau Kambing) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2:22 |
46220118 | Marisa Rock (Marisa) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1:55 |
462202 | Lembata / Kawula | 77 | 1 | 64 | 5 | 175:14 |
46220201 | Sizzler | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 8:16 |
46220202 | Bacatan Ledges | 14 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 29:10 |
46220205 | Lembata/Kawula Ferry Pier | 5 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 10:52 |
46220208 | Watu Waratun / Wara Wuntun North | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 7:54 |
46220209 | Watu Waratun / Wara Wuntun South / Padang Pasir | 4 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 10:34 |
46220210 | Watu Waratun / Wara Wuntun Village / Wrassedemonium / Lava Flow / Black Sand Wall | 36 | 1 | 27 | 1 | 79:01 |
46220211 | Takat Prau | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3:27 |
46220212 | Nubbin Point | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2:15 |
46220214 | Watu Waratun / Wara Wuntun Point | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3:30 |
46220215 | Bacatan Wall | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5:57 |
46220216 | Bacatan Wall 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1:10 |
46220217 | Tanjung Waiwowan | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1:11 |
46220218 | Pandang Pasir | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2:08 |
46220219 | The Cardinal | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0:55 |
46220220 | Tanjung Bacatan / Bacatan Wall | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7:54 |
46220221 | The Mangrove | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1:00 |
462204 | Adonara | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 4:51 |
46220402 | Tanjung Wotan | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1:01 |
46220403 | Ipet Dropoff and Ridge (off NE Adonara) | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2:51 |
46220404 | Ray's Rush Hour | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0:59 |
462205 | Komba Volcano | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2:16 |
46220501 | Komba Korner (Komba Volcano) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2:16 |
4623 | Flores - Besar (and adj. islands) | 32 | 0 | 37 | 1 | 84:32 |
462301 | Flores | 28 | 0 | 30 | 0 | 70:56 |
46230102 | Fish Market - Maumere | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3:25 |
46230106 | Serbete Reef | 8 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 21:55 |
46230110 | Pulau Pasir Rita - East | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0:50 |
46230111 | Pulau Pasir Rita - NE Corner | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0:57 |
46230112 | Pulau Pasir Rita - West | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1:02 |
46230113 | Kelambu Bay Channel | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1:04 |
46230114 | Kelambu Bay North End | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0:50 |
46230115 | Batu Boga | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2:21 |
46230116 | Kurabasa / Kura Baja | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4:38 |
46230117 | Kura Baja Bay | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2:20 |
46230118 | Kura Besi | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2:25 |
46230119 | Gili Bodo SW side | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1:33 |
46230120 | TJ Gedong Point | 8 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 18:22 |
46230121 | Serbete Reef Channel (open water) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:02 |
46230122 | Coconut Gardens Reef | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5:00 |
46230123 | Pasar Ikan | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1:47 |
46230124 | Pela Bari | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2:25 |
462302 | Besar | 4 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 13:36 |
46230204 | Pomana Kecil | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 8:06 |
46230205 | Pulau Babi / The Crack | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2:09 |
46230206 | Gosong Boni | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3:21 |
4624 | Rinca and Komodo (and adj. islands) | 132 | 1 | 98 | 10 | 249:59 |
462401 | Nusa Kode area | 17 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 31:03 |
46240101 | Crinoid Canyon | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1:10 |
46240102 | Cannibal Rock / Nurdin Spirit | 8 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 13:35 |
46240103 | Rodeo Rock | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2:17 |
46240104 | Pelican Head / Disaster Bay | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2:15 |
46240106 | Torpedo Alley | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5:31 |
46240107 | Yellow Wall (of Texas) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3:35 |
46240109 | Boulders | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1:59 |
46240110 | Pisang | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:41 |
462402 | Rinca | 22 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 31:13 |
46240204 | Wainilu | 21 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 29:11 |
46240205 | Wainilu Kecil (small east island) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2:02 |
462403 | Pulau Padar | 13 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 17:55 |
46240302 | Taman Rahasia (Padar) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2:25 |
46240303 | Three Sisters (off Pulau Padar) | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6:12 |
46240304 | Secret Padar | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:55 |
46240305 | Padar Bay | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2:35 |
46240307 | Secret Garden | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2:54 |
46240309 | Tanjung Padar | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2:04 |
46240310 | Pink Beach (Padar Island SW) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0:50 |
462404 | Komodo | 21 | 0 | 34 | 3 | 56:16 |
46240401 | Pink Beach Komodo | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 3:06 |
46240403 | Tatawa Kecil | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2:12 |
46240404 | Lehok Sera Point | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1:10 |
46240406 | Manta Alley | 12 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 17:58 |
46240409 | Karang Makassar / Gili Makassar | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3:00 |
46240410 | Golden Passage | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1:58 |
46240411 | GLD Bay | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2:05 |
46240412 | Batu Montjo | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0:57 |
46240413 | Takat Makassar (NE side of Pulau Karangan) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2:06 |
46240414 | Sabita (Komodo) | 0 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 16:04 |
46240415 | Loh Sera / Lehoksera | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1:04 |
46240416 | Takat Makassar (Pulau Karangan west side) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0:24 |
46240417 | Loh Wenci | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2:02 |
46240418 | Big Nose | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2:10 |
462405 | Gili Lawa | 24 | 0 | 19 | 2 | 44:41 |
46240502 | Cristal / Crystal Rock (north of Gili Lawa Laut) | 7 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 12:49 |
46240503 | Castle Rock | 8 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 13:02 |
46240507 | Coral Garden | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6:05 |
46240508 | Shotgun | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3:33 |
46240509 | Aquarium / Fish Bowl (Gili Lawa Laut) | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7:13 |
46240510 | Darat Passage / Darat Reef (Gili Lawa Darat) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1:59 |
462406 | Komodo NP Small Islands | 32 | 1 | 27 | 1 | 65:21 |
46240601 | Siaba Besar East side | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0:37 |
46240602 | Sebayor Kecil | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6:08 |
46240603 | Siaba Besar Island West | 9 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 13:47 |
46240604 | Tatawa Besar Island | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 8:29 |
46240605 | Mauan | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1:00 |
46240606 | Batu Bolong | 3 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 8:41 |
46240607 | Karang Makasar / Takat Makasar | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1:10 |
46240608 | Siaba Kecil | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4:55 |
46240609 | Seven Seas Secret (Tatawa Besar) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2:08 |
46240610 | Pengah Kecil / Pulau Patupengah / Batu Tengah | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5:05 |
46240611 | Sabolan Kecil | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3:01 |
46240612 | Pulau Papagarang | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1:10 |
46240613 | Le Pirate Island | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4:30 |
46240614 | Turtle City | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2:16 |
46240615 | Mantas on the Moon | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2:24 |
462407 | Gili Motang and Baleh | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3:30 |
46240701 | Baleh South | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1:10 |
46240702 | Baleh North | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1:10 |
46240703 | Lady Mota | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1:10 |
4625 | Sumbawa - Banta - Sangeang - Moyo | 73 | 0 | 29 | 3 | 115:10 |
462501 | Sumbawa | 24 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 29:30 |
46250102 | Tanjung Sei | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1:10 |
46250103 | Unusual Suspects / Fuzzy Bottom | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10:10 |
46250104 | Pulau Ular | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3:22 |
46250105 | Taman Sape | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1:02 |
46250106 | N'Doko 2 and 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1:00 |
46250108 | Ziad Corner | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1:51 |
46250109 | Kalimaya House Reef | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5:40 |
46250110 | Pulau Ulak | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1:06 |
46250111 | Ilham Surprise | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2:05 |
46250112 | Babylon | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2:04 |
462502 | Banta | 6 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 15:48 |
46250205 | Circus | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1:05 |
46250206 | West Point | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1:03 |
46250207 | K2 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 7:22 |
46250208 | Roller Coaster | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2:52 |
46250212 | Bay on NE Gili Banta | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1:31 |
46250213 | Galley Rock | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1:55 |
462503 | Sangeang | 39 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 56:24 |
46250301 | Black Magic | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1:01 |
46250302 | Tekno Reef | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3:30 |
46250304 | Black Forest / Hot Rocks / The Bubbles / Bubble Reef | 8 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 13:31 |
46250306 | Bonto Muck Dive / Bontoh Bay / Bonto Reef | 10 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 14:32 |
46250307 | Mike's Reef | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1:17 |
46250308 | Lighthouse Reef / Black Magic | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 7:08 |
46250309 | Black Diamond | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4:04 |
46250310 | The Ledge (Sangeang Island) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3:15 |
46250311 | Holy Cow (Sangeang Island) | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5:46 |
46250312 | Menjeng Wall (Sangeang) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1:10 |
46250313 | Sangeang West | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1:10 |
462504 | Moyo and Satonde Islands | 4 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 13:28 |
46250402 | Moyo Reef | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1:02 |
46250403 | Black Rock | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1:58 |
46250404 | Jake's Reef | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1:15 |
46250405 | Satonda | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2:40 |
46250406 | Angel Ridge | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2:31 |
46250407 | Angel Reef | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1:59 |
46250408 | Panjang Reef | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2:03 |
4626 | Lombok | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 5:31 |
46260001 | Senggigi / Sangigi Beach (Lombok) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0:20 |
46260002 | Medana Bay (Lombok Island) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0:58 |
462601 | Gili Islands | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4:13 |
46260101 | Turtle Haven (Gili Trawangan) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0:53 |
46260102 | Halik (Gili Trawangan) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0:50 |
46260104 | Eastside Beach (Gili Trawangan) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1:08 |
46260111 | Gili Air SE side | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1:22 |
4627 | Bali | 66 | 0 | 123 | 2 | 223:54 |
462701 | East Bali (incl. Nusa Penida; E. of Singjara - Kuta) | 66 | 0 | 105 | 2 | 204:47 |
46270101 | Mangrove Point (Nusa Lembongan) | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3:39 |
46270102 | Giant Trevally (Nusa Penida) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0:30 |
46270103 | Wall Bay (Nusa Penida) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1:30 |
46270104 | Mesati / Melasti | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7:29 |
46270105 | Sidem Macro | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 9:53 |
46270106 | Gili Tepekong | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1:10 |
46270107 | Gili Mimpang | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1:00 |
46270108 | Manta Point | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 4:05 |
46270109 | Jetty, Amok Bay | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1:00 |
46270110 | Blue Lagoon Drop Off | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1:50 |
46270112 | Blue Lagoon | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2:05 |
46270114 | Tanjun Jabun | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2:10 |
46270115 | White Sand Beach | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1:00 |
46270116 | Tulamben Drop Off | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 12:36 |
46270117 | Coral Garden (Tulamben) | 3 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 10:37 |
46270118 | USAT Liberty Ship Wreck / USS Liberty | 6 | 0 | 15 | 1 | 26:43 |
46270119 | Crystal Bay | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 6:26 |
46270121 | Seraya Secrets / Seraya Macro | 4 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 10:56 |
46270122 | Bulakan Reef | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 10:08 |
46270123 | Batu Belah | 6 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 14:54 |
46270124 | Batu Niti | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8:43 |
46270125 | Emerald | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7:44 |
46270126 | Big Tree | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2:30 |
46270127 | Bulaken Slope | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4:59 |
46270128 | Pantai Lahar | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4:50 |
46270129 | Tukad Linggah | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6:12 |
46270130 | Batu Kelebit | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2:30 |
46270133 | S.D. (Nusa Penida) | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 5:32 |
46270134 | Ped / Puraped North (Nusa Penida) | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4:08 |
46270135 | Pyramid / Jemeluk Bay Pyramids (Amed) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2:16 |
46270136 | Jemeluk Bay East Wall (Amed) | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3:15 |
46270137 | Ulami | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 9:28 |
46270138 | Tangga Langit | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4:00 |
46270139 | Batu Lumbang | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3:55 |
46270140 | Noisy Reef | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4:04 |
46270141 | Lipah Bay (Amed) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1:00 |
462702 | West Bali (W. of Kuta - Singara) | 0 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 19:07 |
46270201 | Taman Sari Bali Resort | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1:00 |
46270202 | Bajul Bay (Pemuteran / Menjangan) | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2:32 |
46270203 | Pulau Menjangan Drop Off | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1:00 |
46270204 | POS 1 / Jetty Post 1 (Menjangan) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0:54 |
46270205 | Underwater Cave (Menjangen) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2:20 |
46270206 | POS 2 / Jetty Post 2 / Position 2 (Menjangen) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1:13 |
46270207 | Eel Garden / NW tip of Menjangen Island | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4:15 |
46270208 | Napoleon Reef (Pemuteran) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2:04 |
46270209 | Close Encounter (Pemuteran) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1:12 |
46270210 | Biowreck / Biorock (Pemuteran) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1:17 |
46270211 | Dream Wall | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1:20 |
TOTALS | 3242 | 4 | 2178 | 108 | 6447:35 |
Species
%SF = Sighting Frequency; DEN = Density Score - How to interpret REEF data?
Bar length corresponds to sighting frequency
Color saturation corresponds to density score
Click + to display species image and additional information.
Bar length corresponds to sighting frequency
Color saturation corresponds to density score
Click + to display species image and additional information.
Moorish Idol - Moorish Idol
(Zanclus cornutus)
(Zanclus cornutus)
Bluestreak Cleaner Wrasse - Wrasse
(Labroides dimidiatus)
(Labroides dimidiatus)
Blacklip Butterflyfish - Butterflyfish
(Chaetodon kleinii)
(Chaetodon kleinii)
Three-spot Dascyllus - Damselfish
(Dascyllus trimaculatus)
(Dascyllus trimaculatus)
Orange-lined Triggerfish - Triggerfish
(Balistapus undulatus)
(Balistapus undulatus)
Crescent Wrasse - Wrasse
(Thalassoma lunare)
(Thalassoma lunare)
Manybar Goatfish - Goatfish
(Parupeneus multifasciatus)
(Parupeneus multifasciatus)
Brushtail Tang - Surgeonfish
(Zebrasoma scopas)
(Zebrasoma scopas)
Reticulated Dascyllus - Damselfish
(Dascyllus reticulatus)
(Dascyllus reticulatus)
Bridled Monocle Bream - Coral (Monocle) Bream
(Scolopsis bilineata)
(Scolopsis bilineata)
Clark's Anemonefish - Damselfish
(Amphiprion clarkii)
(Amphiprion clarkii)
Pearl-scaled Angelfish - Angelfish
(Centropyge vrolikii)
(Centropyge vrolikii)
Checkerboard Wrasse - Wrasse
(Halichoeres hortulanus)
(Halichoeres hortulanus)
Humphead Bannerfish - Butterflyfish
(Heniochus varius)
(Heniochus varius)
Bicolor Angelfish - Angelfish
(Centropyge bicolor)
(Centropyge bicolor)
Mimic Surgeonfish - Surgeonfish
(Acanthurus pyroferus)
(Acanthurus pyroferus)
Bicolor Chromis - Damselfish
(Pycnochromis margaritifer)
(Pycnochromis margaritifer)
Regal Angelfish - Angelfish
(Pygoplites diacanthus)
(Pygoplites diacanthus)
Charcoal Damsel - Damselfish
(Pomacentrus brachialis)
(Pomacentrus brachialis)
Redfin Hogfish - Wrasse
(Bodianus dictynna)
(Bodianus dictynna)
Lined Bristletooth - Surgeonfish
(Ctenochaetus striatus)
(Ctenochaetus striatus)
Vagabond Butterflyfish - Butterflyfish
(Chaetodon vagabundus)
(Chaetodon vagabundus)
Golden Damsel - Damselfish
(Amblyglyphidodon aureus)
(Amblyglyphidodon aureus)
Neon Damsel - Damselfish
(Pomacentrus coelestis)
(Pomacentrus coelestis)
Scythe Triggerfish - Triggerfish
(Sufflamen bursa)
(Sufflamen bursa)
Ternate Chromis - Damselfish
(Chromis ternatensis)
(Chromis ternatensis)
Redtooth Triggerfish - Triggerfish
(Odonus niger)
(Odonus niger)
Threadfin Anthias - Anthias
(Pseudanthias huchtii)
(Pseudanthias huchtii)
Goldbelly Damsel - Damselfish
(Pomacentrus auriventris)
(Pomacentrus auriventris)
Ambon Damsel - Damselfish
(Pomacentrus amboinensis)
(Pomacentrus amboinensis)
Midnight Snapper - Snapper
(Macolor macularis)
(Macolor macularis)
Twotone Wrasse - Wrasse
(Halichoeres prosopeion)
(Halichoeres prosopeion)
Redfin Butterflyfish - Butterflyfish
(Chaetodon lunulatus)
(Chaetodon lunulatus)
Pinktail Triggerfish - Triggerfish
(Melichthys vidua)
(Melichthys vidua)
Bluntheaded Wrasse - Wrasse
(Thalassoma amblycephalum)
(Thalassoma amblycephalum)
Lemon Damsel - Damselfish
(Pomacentrus moluccensis)
(Pomacentrus moluccensis)
Blackbelt Hogfish - Wrasse
(Bodianus mesothorax)
(Bodianus mesothorax)
Keyhole Angelfish - Angelfish
(Centropyge tibicen)
(Centropyge tibicen)
Blackbar Chromis - Damselfish
(Pycnochromis retrofasciata)
(Pycnochromis retrofasciata)
Talbot's Damsel - Damselfish
(Chrysiptera talboti)
(Chrysiptera talboti)
Eastern Triangular Butterflyfish - Butterflyfish
(Chaetodon baronessa)
(Chaetodon baronessa)
Canary Wrasse - Wrasse
(Halichoeres chrysus)
(Halichoeres chrysus)
Swarthy Parrotfish - Parrotfish
(Scarus niger)
(Scarus niger)
Weber's Chromis - Damselfish
(Chromis weberi)
(Chromis weberi)
Sixbar Wrasse - Wrasse
(Thalassoma hardwicke)
(Thalassoma hardwicke)
Whitebelly Damsel - Damselfish
(Amblyglyphidodon leucogaster)
(Amblyglyphidodon leucogaster)
Twospot Bristletooth - Surgeonfish
(Ctenochaetus binotatus)
(Ctenochaetus binotatus)
Cheek-lined (pka Linedcheeked) Wrasse - Wrasse
(Oxycheilinus digramma)
(Oxycheilinus digramma)
Rolland's Damsel - Damselfish
(Chrysiptera rollandi)
(Chrysiptera rollandi)
Indo-Pacific Sergeant - Damselfish
(Abudefduf vaigiensis)
(Abudefduf vaigiensis)
Sixstripe Wrasse - Wrasse
(Pseudocheilinus hexataenia)
(Pseudocheilinus hexataenia)
Dash-dot Goatfish - Goatfish
(Parupeneus barberinus)
(Parupeneus barberinus)
Pale-tail Chromis - Damselfish
(Chromis xanthura)
(Chromis xanthura)
Bluestriped Fangblenny - Blenny
(Plagiotremus rhinorhynchos)
(Plagiotremus rhinorhynchos)
Tailspot Squirrelfish - Squirrelfish
(Sargocentron caudimaculatum)
(Sargocentron caudimaculatum)
Reid's Damsel - Damselfish
(Pomacentrus reidi)
(Pomacentrus reidi)
Redfin Bream - Emperor Bream
(Monotaxis heterodon)
(Monotaxis heterodon)
Yellowtail Damsel - Damselfish
(Neoglyphidodon nigroris)
(Neoglyphidodon nigroris)
Bullethead (Pacific) Parrotfish - Parrotfish
(Chlorurus spilurus)
(Chlorurus spilurus)
Flagtail Grouper - Seabass
(Cephalopholis urodeta)
(Cephalopholis urodeta)
Scaly Chromis - Damselfish
(Azurina lepidolepis)
(Azurina lepidolepis)
Darkfin Chromis - Damselfish
(Pycnochromis atripes)
(Pycnochromis atripes)
Redbreasted Wrasse - Wrasse
(Cheilinus fasciatus)
(Cheilinus fasciatus)
Orangespine Unicornfish - Surgeonfish
(Naso lituratus)
(Naso lituratus)
Speckled Damsel - Damselfish
(Pomacentrus bankanensis)
(Pomacentrus bankanensis)
Bleeker's Parrotfish - Parrotfish
(Chlorurus bleekeri)
(Chlorurus bleekeri)
Flagtail Triggerfish - Triggerfish
(Sufflamen chrysopterus (pka S chrysopterum))
(Sufflamen chrysopterus (pka S chrysopterum))
Checkered Snapper - Snapper
(Lutjanus decussatus)
(Lutjanus decussatus)
Doublebar Goatfish - Goatfish
(Parupeneus crassilabris)
(Parupeneus crassilabris)
Ruddy Fusilier - Fusilier
(Pterocaesio pisang)
(Pterocaesio pisang)
Longnose Butterflyfish - Butterflyfish
(Forcipiger flavissimus)
(Forcipiger flavissimus)
Titan Triggerfish - Triggerfish
(Balistoides viridescens)
(Balistoides viridescens)
Ambon Chromis - Damselfish
(Pycnochromis amboinensis)
(Pycnochromis amboinensis)
Bluestreak Fusilier - Fusilier
(Pterocaesio tile)
(Pterocaesio tile)
Bignose Unicornfish - Surgeonfish
(Naso vlamingii)
(Naso vlamingii)
Blackstripe Cardinalfish - Cardinalfish
(Ostorhinchus nigrofasciatus)
(Ostorhinchus nigrofasciatus)
Staghorn Damsel - Damselfish
(Amblyglyphidodon curacao)
(Amblyglyphidodon curacao)
Yellowtail Coris - Wrasse
(Coris gaimard)
(Coris gaimard)
Black-backed Butterflyfish - Butterflyfish
(Chaetodon melannotus)
(Chaetodon melannotus)
Freckled Hawkfish - Hawkfish
(Paracirrhites forsteri)
(Paracirrhites forsteri)
Blue and Yellow Fusilier - Fusilier
(Caesio teres)
(Caesio teres)
Coral Grouper - Seabass
(Cephalopholis miniata)
(Cephalopholis miniata)
Yellow Chromis - Damselfish
(Chromis analis)
(Chromis analis)
Bicolor Cleaner Wrasse - Wrasse
(Labroides bicolor)
(Labroides bicolor)
Blackeye Thicklip - Wrasse
(Hemigymnus melapterus)
(Hemigymnus melapterus)
Pennant Bannerfish - Butterflyfish
(Heniochus chrysostomus)
(Heniochus chrysostomus)
Red Snapper - Snapper
(Lutjanus bohar)
(Lutjanus bohar)
Trumpetfish - Trumpetfish
(Aulostomus chinensis)
(Aulostomus chinensis)
Pinstriped Wrasse - Wrasse
(Halichoeres melanurus)
(Halichoeres melanurus)
Neon Dwarfgoby - Goby
(Eviota atriventris)
(Eviota atriventris)
Chevroned Butterflyfish - Butterflyfish
(Chaetodon trifascialis)
(Chaetodon trifascialis)
Blackspotted Puffer - Puffer
(Arothron nigropunctatus)
(Arothron nigropunctatus)
Oval-spot Butterflyfish - Butterflyfish
(Chaetodon speculum)
(Chaetodon speculum)
Jewel Damsel - Damselfish
(Stegastes lacrymatus)
(Stegastes lacrymatus)
Emperor Angelfish - Angelfish
(Pomacanthus imperator)
(Pomacanthus imperator)
Humpback Snapper - Snapper
(Lutjanus gibbus)
(Lutjanus gibbus)
Peacock Grouper - Seabass
(Cephalopholis argus)
(Cephalopholis argus)
Scalefin Anthias - Anthias
(Pseudanthias squamipinnis)
(Pseudanthias squamipinnis)
Tricolor Parrotfish - Parrotfish
(Scarus tricolor)
(Scarus tricolor)
Disappearing Wrasse - Wrasse
(Pseudocheilinus evanidus)
(Pseudocheilinus evanidus)
Yellow-barred Parrotfish - Parrotfish
(Scarus dimidiatus)
(Scarus dimidiatus)
Yellowmask Surgeonfish - Surgeonfish
(Acanthurus mata)
(Acanthurus mata)
Latticed Butterflyfish - Butterflyfish
(Chaetodon rafflesi)
(Chaetodon rafflesi)
Humpnose Bigeye Bream - Emperor Bream
(Monotaxis grandoculis)
(Monotaxis grandoculis)
Chiseltooth Wrasse - Wrasse
(Pseudodax moluccanus / molucanus)
(Pseudodax moluccanus / molucanus)
Whitetail Surgeonfish - Surgeonfish
(Acanthurus thompsoni)
(Acanthurus thompsoni)
Blue-axil Chromis - Damselfish
(Pycnochromis caudalis)
(Pycnochromis caudalis)
Bird (Pacific) Wrasse - Wrasse
(Gomphosus varius)
(Gomphosus varius)
Yellowtail Fusilier - Fusilier
(Caesio cuning)
(Caesio cuning)
Redlip Parrotfish - Parrotfish
(Scarus rubroviolaceus)
(Scarus rubroviolaceus)
Epaulette Soldierfish - Squirrelfish
(Myripristis kuntee)
(Myripristis kuntee)
Black-saddled Toby - Puffer
(Canthigaster valentini)
(Canthigaster valentini)
Latent Slingjaw Wrasse - Wrasse
(Epibulus brevis)
(Epibulus brevis)
Blue-girdled Angelfish - Angelfish
(Pomacanthus navarchus)
(Pomacanthus navarchus)
Foxface Rabbitfish - Rabbitfish
(Siganus vulpinus)
(Siganus vulpinus)
Scaly Damsel - Damselfish
(Pomacentrus lepidogenys)
(Pomacentrus lepidogenys)
Threadfin Butterflyfish - Butterflyfish
(Chaetodon auriga)
(Chaetodon auriga)
Deep Reef Chromis - Damselfish
(Pycnochromis delta)
(Pycnochromis delta)
Onespot Snapper - Snapper
(Lutjanus monostigma)
(Lutjanus monostigma)
Yellowfin Parrotfish - Parrotfish
(Scarus flavipectoralis)
(Scarus flavipectoralis)
Pacific Sailfin Tang - Surgeonfish
(Zebrasoma velifer)
(Zebrasoma velifer)
Ornate Butterflyfish - Butterflyfish
(Chaetodon ornatissimus)
(Chaetodon ornatissimus)
Pink Anemonefish - Damselfish
(Amphiprion perideraion)
(Amphiprion perideraion)
Philippines Chromis - Damselfish
(Chromis scotochiloptera)
(Chromis scotochiloptera)
Panda Butterflyfish - Butterflyfish
(Chaetodon adiergastos)
(Chaetodon adiergastos)
Bluefin Trevally - Jack
(Caranx melampygus)
(Caranx melampygus)
Pacific Double-saddle Butterflyfish - Butterflyfish
(Chaetodon ulietensis)
(Chaetodon ulietensis)
Whitecheek Surgeonfish - Surgeonfish
(Acanthurus nigricans)
(Acanthurus nigricans)
Tubelip Wrasse - Wrasse
(Labrichthys unilineatus)
(Labrichthys unilineatus)
Scissortail Fusilier - Fusilier
(Caesio caerulaurea)
(Caesio caerulaurea)
Fire Dartfish - Dartfish
(Nemateleotris magnifica)
(Nemateleotris magnifica)
Striped Fangblenny - Blenny
(Meiacanthus grammistes)
(Meiacanthus grammistes)
Bluesided Fairy Wrasse - Wrasse
(Cirrhilabrus cyanopleura)
(Cirrhilabrus cyanopleura)
Pyramid Butterflyfish - Butterflyfish
(Hemitaurichthys polylepis)
(Hemitaurichthys polylepis)
Black Damsel - Damselfish
(Neoglyphidodon melas)
(Neoglyphidodon melas)
Pixy Hawkfish - Hawkfish
(Cirrhitichthys oxycephalus)
(Cirrhitichthys oxycephalus)
Blackstreak Surgeonfish - Surgeonfish
(Acanthurus nigricauda)
(Acanthurus nigricauda)
Clown Triggerfish - Triggerfish
(Balistoides conspicillum)
(Balistoides conspicillum)
Sleek Unicornfish - Surgeonfish
(Naso hexacanthus)
(Naso hexacanthus)
Masked Rabbitfish - Rabbitfish
(Siganus puellus)
(Siganus puellus)
Three-spot Angelfish - Angelfish
(Apolemichthys trimaculatus)
(Apolemichthys trimaculatus)
Black-margined Damsel - Damselfish
(Pomacentrus nigromarginatus)
(Pomacentrus nigromarginatus)
Striped Surgeonfish - Surgeonfish
(Acanthurus lineatus)
(Acanthurus lineatus)
Pearly Monocle Bream - Coral (Monocle) Bream
(Scolopsis margaritifer)
(Scolopsis margaritifer)
Magenta Dottyback - Dottyback
(Pictichromis porphyrea)
(Pictichromis porphyrea)
Raccoon Butterflyfish - Butterflyfish
(Chaetodon lunula)
(Chaetodon lunula)
Bluespotted Grouper - Seabass
(Cephalopholis cyanostigma)
(Cephalopholis cyanostigma)
Barred Thicklip - Wrasse
(Hemigymnus fasciatus)
(Hemigymnus fasciatus)
Spot-tail Butterflyfish - Butterflyfish
(Chaetodon ocellicaudus)
(Chaetodon ocellicaudus)
Spiny Chromis - Damselfish
(Acanthochromis polyacanthus)
(Acanthochromis polyacanthus)
Redmouth Grouper - Seabass
(Aethaloperca rogaa)
(Aethaloperca rogaa)
Lunar Fusilier - Fusilier
(Caesio lunaris)
(Caesio lunaris)
Blue-green Chromis - Damselfish
(Chromis viridis)
(Chromis viridis)
Wirenet Filefish - Filefish
(Cantherhines pardalis)
(Cantherhines pardalis)
Jansen's Wrasse - Wrasse
(Thalassoma jansenii)
(Thalassoma jansenii)
Blackbar Damsel - Damselfish
(Plectroglyphidodon dickii)
(Plectroglyphidodon dickii)
Twotone Dartfish - Dartfish
(Ptereleotris evides)
(Ptereleotris evides)
Big-scale Soldierfish - Squirrelfish
(Myripristis berndti)
(Myripristis berndti)
Striped Triplefin - Triplefin
(Helcogramma striatum)
(Helcogramma striatum)
Yellowtail Tubelip - Wrasse
(Diproctacanthus xanthurus)
(Diproctacanthus xanthurus)
Blue-barred Parrotfish - Parrotfish
(Scarus ghobban)
(Scarus ghobban)
Brown Surgeonfish - Surgeonfish
(Acanthurus nigrofuscus)
(Acanthurus nigrofuscus)
Singular Bannerfish - Butterflyfish
(Heniochus singularius)
(Heniochus singularius)
Nebulous Wrasse - Wrasse
(Halichoeres nebulosus)
(Halichoeres nebulosus)
Striped Dwarfgoby - Goby
(Eviota sebreei)
(Eviota sebreei)
Reticulated Sandperch - Sandperch
(Parapercis tetracantha)
(Parapercis tetracantha)
Slingjaw Wrasse - Wrasse
(Epibulus insidiator)
(Epibulus insidiator)
Blackspot Cleaner Wrasse - Wrasse
(Labroides pectoralis)
(Labroides pectoralis)
Schroeder's (pttb Batu) Coris - Wrasse
(Coris schroederii)
(Coris schroederii)
Blacktail Snapper - Snapper
(Lutjanus fulvus)
(Lutjanus fulvus)
Longfin Emperor - Emperor Bream
(Lethrinus erythropterus)
(Lethrinus erythropterus)
Slender Grouper - Seabass
(Anyperodon leucogrammicus)
(Anyperodon leucogrammicus)
Twinspot Chromis - Damselfish
(Azurina elerae)
(Azurina elerae)
Pale-lipped Surgeonfish - Surgeonfish
(Acanthurus leucocheilus)
(Acanthurus leucocheilus)
Saddled Butterflyfish - Butterflyfish
(Chaetodon ephippium)
(Chaetodon ephippium)
Orange-banded Coralfish - Butterflyfish
(Coradion chrysozonus)
(Coradion chrysozonus)
Bicolor Coralblenny - Blenny
(Ecsenius bicolor)
(Ecsenius bicolor)
Humphead Wrasse - Wrasse
(Cheilinus undulatus)
(Cheilinus undulatus)
Goldback Damsel - Damselfish
(Pomacentrus nigromanus)
(Pomacentrus nigromanus)
Black Triggerfish - Triggerfish
(Melichthys niger)
(Melichthys niger)
Strawberry Grouper - Seabass
(Cephalopholis spiloparaea)
(Cephalopholis spiloparaea)
Six-banded Angelfish - Angelfish
(Pomacanthus sexstriatus)
(Pomacanthus sexstriatus)
Cutribbon Wrasse - Wrasse
(Stethojulis interrupta)
(Stethojulis interrupta)
Spotted Boxfish - Boxfish
(Ostracion meleagris)
(Ostracion meleagris)
Splendid Dottyback - Dottyback
(Manonichthys splendens)
(Manonichthys splendens)
Bluepatch Parrotfish - Parrotfish
(Scarus forsteni)
(Scarus forsteni)
Yellowtail Fangblenny - Blenny
(Meiacanthus atrodorsalis)
(Meiacanthus atrodorsalis)
Regal Demoiselle - Damselfish
(Neopomacentrus cyanomos)
(Neopomacentrus cyanomos)
Yellowtail Wrasse - Wrasse
(Anampses meleagrides)
(Anampses meleagrides)
Papuan Toby - Puffer
(Canthigaster papua)
(Canthigaster papua)
Bluelipped Bristletooth - Surgeonfish
(Ctenochaetus cyanocheilus)
(Ctenochaetus cyanocheilus)
Whitetip Soldierfish - Squirrelfish
(Myripristis vittata)
(Myripristis vittata)
Black Leopard Wrasse - Wrasse
(Macropharyngodon negrosensis)
(Macropharyngodon negrosensis)
Yellow-mask Angelfish - Angelfish
(Pomacanthus xanthometopon)
(Pomacanthus xanthometopon)
Blacktip Grouper - Seabass
(Epinephelus fasciatus)
(Epinephelus fasciatus)
Reef Lizardfish - Lizardfish
(Synodus variegatus)
(Synodus variegatus)
Vanikoro Sweeper - Sweeper
(Pempheris vanicolensis)
(Pempheris vanicolensis)
Floral Wrasse - Wrasse
(Cheilinus chlorourus)
(Cheilinus chlorourus)
Royal Dottyback - Dottyback
(Pictichromis paccagnellae)
(Pictichromis paccagnellae)
Spot-banded Butterflyfish - Butterflyfish
(Chaetodon punctatofasciatus)
(Chaetodon punctatofasciatus)
Steephead Parrotfish - Parrotfish
(Chlorurus microrhinos)
(Chlorurus microrhinos)
Coral Rabbitfish - Rabbitfish
(Siganus corallinus)
(Siganus corallinus)
Yellow Boxfish - Boxfish
(Ostracion cubicus)
(Ostracion cubicus)
Bluestreak Goby - Goby
(Valenciennea strigata)
(Valenciennea strigata)
Yellowface Wrasse - Wrasse
(Halichoeres solorensis)
(Halichoeres solorensis)
Twospot Wrasse (O. bimaculatus) - Wrasse
(Oxycheilinus bimaculatus)
(Oxycheilinus bimaculatus)
Barred Rabbitfish - Rabbitfish
(Siganus doliatus)
(Siganus doliatus)
Midnight Angelfish - Angelfish
(Centropyge nox)
(Centropyge nox)
Spotfin Squirrelfish - Squirrelfish
(Neoniphon sammara)
(Neoniphon sammara)
Zigzag Wrasse - Wrasse
(Halichoeres scapularis)
(Halichoeres scapularis)
Black Coralblenny - Blenny
(Ecsenius namiyei)
(Ecsenius namiyei)
False Clown Anemonefish - Damselfish
(Amphiprion ocellaris)
(Amphiprion ocellaris)
Toothy / Fivelined Cardinalfish - Cardinalfish
(Cheilodipterus isostigmus / Cheilodipterus quinque)
(Cheilodipterus isostigmus / Cheilodipterus quinque)
Teardrop Butterflyfish - Butterflyfish
(Chaetodon unimaculatus)
(Chaetodon unimaculatus)
Tripletail Wrasse - Wrasse
(Cheilinus trilobatus)
(Cheilinus trilobatus)
Ringtailed Cardinalfish - Cardinalfish
(Ostorhinchus aureus)
(Ostorhinchus aureus)
Violet Soldierfish - Squirrelfish
(Myripristis violacea)
(Myripristis violacea)
Cornetfish - Cornetfish
(Fistularia commersonii)
(Fistularia commersonii)
Goldsaddle Goatfish - Goatfish
(Parupeneus cyclostomus)
(Parupeneus cyclostomus)
Nagasaki Damsel - Damselfish
(Pomacentrus nagasakiensis)
(Pomacentrus nagasakiensis)
Redspot Cardinalfish - Cardinalfish
(Ostorhinchus parvulus)
(Ostorhinchus parvulus)
Purple Anthias - Anthias
(Pseudanthias tuka)
(Pseudanthias tuka)
Yellow-axil Chromis - Damselfish
(Chromis xanthochira)
(Chromis xanthochira)
Black-axil Chromis - Damselfish
(Chromis atripectoralis)
(Chromis atripectoralis)
Orange-spotted Trevally - Jack
(Carangoides bajad)
(Carangoides bajad)
Diagonal-banded Sweetlips - Sweetlips (Grunt)
(Plectorhinchus lineatus)
(Plectorhinchus lineatus)
Blackstriped Angelfish - Angelfish
(Genicanthus lamarck)
(Genicanthus lamarck)
Two-spined Angelfish - Angelfish
(Centropyge bispinosa)
(Centropyge bispinosa)
Meyer's Butterflyfish - Butterflyfish
(Chaetodon meyeri)
(Chaetodon meyeri)
Threadfin Hawkfish - Hawkfish
(Cirrhitichthys aprinus)
(Cirrhitichthys aprinus)
Masked Grouper - Seabass
(Gracila albomarginata)
(Gracila albomarginata)
Pastel Ring Wrasse - Wrasse
(Hologymnosus doliatus)
(Hologymnosus doliatus)
Spotted Parrotfish - Parrotfish
(Cetoscarus ocellatus)
(Cetoscarus ocellatus)
Palenose Parrotfish - Parrotfish
(Scarus psittacus)
(Scarus psittacus)
Paletail Unicornfish - Surgeonfish
(Naso brevirostris)
(Naso brevirostris)
Latticed Sandperch - Sandperch
(Parapercis clathrata)
(Parapercis clathrata)
Redfin Anthias - Anthias
(Pseudanthias dispar)
(Pseudanthias dispar)
Leopard Grouper - Seabass
(Cephalopholis leopardus)
(Cephalopholis leopardus)
Eclipse Butterflyfish - Butterflyfish
(Chaetodon bennetti)
(Chaetodon bennetti)
Tiger Cardinalfish - Cardinalfish
(Cheilodipterus macrodon)
(Cheilodipterus macrodon)
Orangelined Cardinalfish - Cardinalfish
(Taeniamia fucata)
(Taeniamia fucata)
Snooty Wrasse - Wrasse
(Cheilinus oxycephalus)
(Cheilinus oxycephalus)
Topsail Chub/Drummer - Chub (Drummer)
(Kyphosus cinerascens)
(Kyphosus cinerascens)
Smalltooth Jobfish - Snapper
(Aphareus furca)
(Aphareus furca)
Ringeye Pygmygoby - Goby
(Trimma benjamini)
(Trimma benjamini)
Vermiculated Angelfish - Angelfish
(Chaetodontoplus mesoleucus)
(Chaetodontoplus mesoleucus)
Leopard Wrasse - Wrasse
(Macropharyngodon meleagris)
(Macropharyngodon meleagris)
Lined Chromis - Damselfish
(Pycnochromis lineata)
(Pycnochromis lineata)
Shoulderbar Goby - Goby
(Gnatholepis cauerensis)
(Gnatholepis cauerensis)
Narrowstripe Fusilier - Fusilier
(Pterocaesio tessellata)
(Pterocaesio tessellata)
Squarespot Anthias - Anthias
(Pseudanthias pleurotaenia)
(Pseudanthias pleurotaenia)
Redshoulder Wrasse - Wrasse
(Stethojulis bandanensis)
(Stethojulis bandanensis)
Red Lionfish - Scorpionfish and Lionfish
(Pterois volitans)
(Pterois volitans)
Old Glory - Goby
(Koumansetta rainfordi)
(Koumansetta rainfordi)
Striped Goby - Goby
(Asterropteryx striata)
(Asterropteryx striata)
Yellow-breasted Wrasse - Wrasse
(Anampses twistii)
(Anampses twistii)
Pale Monocle Bream - Coral (Monocle) Bream
(Scolopsis affinis)
(Scolopsis affinis)
Greensnout Parrotfish - Parrotfish
(Scarus spinus)
(Scarus spinus)
Yellowstriped Cardinalfish - Cardinalfish
(Ostorhinchus cyanosoma)
(Ostorhinchus cyanosoma)
Convict Fish - Convict Blenny
(Pholidichthys leucotaenia)
(Pholidichthys leucotaenia)
Oriental Sweetlips - Sweetlips (Grunt)
(Plectorhinchus vittatus)
(Plectorhinchus vittatus)
Stonycoral Ghostgoby - Goby
(Pleurosicya micheli)
(Pleurosicya micheli)
Princess Damsel - Damselfish
(Pomacentrus vaiuli)
(Pomacentrus vaiuli)
Pinnate Spadefish - Spadefish
(Platax pinnatus)
(Platax pinnatus)
Orangeband Surgeonfish - Surgeonfish
(Acanthurus olivaceus)
(Acanthurus olivaceus)
Paintedface Dwarfgoby - Goby
(Eviota pictifacies)
(Eviota pictifacies)
Ribbon Sweetlips - Sweetlips (Grunt)
(Plectorhinchus polytaenia)
(Plectorhinchus polytaenia)
Saddle Grouper - Seabass
(Cephalopholis sexmaculata)
(Cephalopholis sexmaculata)
Quoy's Parrotfish - Parrotfish
(Scarus quoyi)
(Scarus quoyi)
Anchor Tuskfish - Wrasse
(Choerodon anchorago)
(Choerodon anchorago)
Iridescent Cardinalfish - Cardinalfish
(Pristiapogon kallopterus)
(Pristiapogon kallopterus)
Gold-spotted Rabbitfish - Rabbitfish
(Siganus punctatus)
(Siganus punctatus)
Humbug Dascyllus - Damselfish
(Dascyllus aruanus)
(Dascyllus aruanus)
Rockmover Wrasse - Wrasse
(Novaculichthys taeniourus)
(Novaculichthys taeniourus)
Longfin Bannerfish - Butterflyfish
(Heniochus acuminatus)
(Heniochus acuminatus)
Shimada/Sigillata Dwarfgoby - Goby
(Eviota shimada/E sigillata)
(Eviota shimada/E sigillata)
Philippine Damsel - Damselfish
(Pomacentrus philippinus)
(Pomacentrus philippinus)
Yellowmargin Triggerfish - Triggerfish
(Pseudobalistes flavimarginatus)
(Pseudobalistes flavimarginatus)
Forktail Rabbitfish - Rabbitfish
(Siganus argenteus)
(Siganus argenteus)
Broom Filefish - Filefish
(Amanses scopas)
(Amanses scopas)
Tailspot Coralblenny - Blenny
(Ecsenius stigmatura)
(Ecsenius stigmatura)
Scissortail Sergeant - Damselfish
(Abudefduf sexfasciatus)
(Abudefduf sexfasciatus)
Spotfin Lionfish - Scorpionfish and Lionfish
(Pterois antennata)
(Pterois antennata)
Yellow-speckled Chromis - Damselfish
(Chromis alpha)
(Chromis alpha)
Barcheek Trevally - Jack
(Carangoides plagiotaenia)
(Carangoides plagiotaenia)
Multi-barred Angelfish - Angelfish
(Centropyge multifasciata)
(Centropyge multifasciata)
Goldstripe Wrasse - Wrasse
(Halichoeres hartzfeldii)
(Halichoeres hartzfeldii)
Dusky Wrasse (Pacific) - Wrasse
(Halichoeres annularis)
(Halichoeres annularis)
Stocky Anthias - Anthias
(Pseudanthias hypselosoma)
(Pseudanthias hypselosoma)
Speckled Butterflyfish - Butterflyfish
(Chaetodon citrinellus)
(Chaetodon citrinellus)
Redspot Wrasse - Wrasse
(Pseudocoris yamashiroi)
(Pseudocoris yamashiroi)
Randall's Fusilier - Fusilier
(Pterocaesio randalli)
(Pterocaesio randalli)
Many-spotted Sweetlips - Sweetlips (Grunt)
(Plectorhinchus chaetodonoides)
(Plectorhinchus chaetodonoides)
Doublestriped Dottyback - Dottyback
(Pseudochromis bitaeniatus)
(Pseudochromis bitaeniatus)
Spurcheek Cardinalfish - Cardinalfish
(Pristiapogon fraenatus)
(Pristiapogon fraenatus)
Dwarf Hawkfish - Hawkfish
(Cirrhitichthys falco)
(Cirrhitichthys falco)
Banda Coralblenny - Blenny
(Ecsenius bandanus)
(Ecsenius bandanus)
Fourline Wrasse - Wrasse
(Stethojulis trilineata)
(Stethojulis trilineata)
Two-spot Snapper - Snapper
(Lutjanus biguttatus)
(Lutjanus biguttatus)
White-spotted Wrasse - Wrasse
(Anampses melanurus)
(Anampses melanurus)
Unidentified Silversides sp. - Silversides
(Unidentified Silversides sp.)
(Unidentified Silversides sp.)
Orange-dashed Goby - Goby
(Valenciennea puellaris)
(Valenciennea puellaris)
Wolf Cardinalfish - Cardinalfish
(Cheilodipterus artus)
(Cheilodipterus artus)
Freckled Grouper - Seabass
(Cephalopholis microprion)
(Cephalopholis microprion)
Doublebanded Soapfish - Basslet / Seabass
(Diploprion bifasciatum)
(Diploprion bifasciatum)
Longface Emperor - Emperor Bream
(Lethrinus olivaceus)
(Lethrinus olivaceus)
Spinecheek Anemonefish - Damselfish
(Amphiprion biaculeatus)
(Amphiprion biaculeatus)
Fine-spotted Rabbitfish - Rabbitfish
(Siganus punctatissimus)
(Siganus punctatissimus)
Spotted Shrimpgoby - Goby
(Amblyeleotris guttata)
(Amblyeleotris guttata)
Bumphead Parrotfish - Parrotfish
(Bolbometopon muricatum)
(Bolbometopon muricatum)
Yellowstripe Goatfish - Goatfish
(Mulloidichthys flavolineatus)
(Mulloidichthys flavolineatus)
Yellowfin Goatfish - Goatfish
(Mulloidichthys vanicolensis)
(Mulloidichthys vanicolensis)
Signalfin Sandgoby - Goby
(Fusigobius signipinnis)
(Fusigobius signipinnis)
Striped Large-eye Bream - Emperor Bream
(Gnathodentex aureolineatus)
(Gnathodentex aureolineatus)
Blood-spot Pygmygoby - Goby
(Trimma haimassum)
(Trimma haimassum)
Obscure Damsel - Damselfish
(Pomacentrus adelus)
(Pomacentrus adelus)
Terry's Dwarfgoby (pttb Whitestriped DG) - Goby
(Eviota teresae (pttb E. guttata))
(Eviota teresae (pttb E. guttata))
Spot-nape Butterflyfish - Butterflyfish
(Chaetodon oxycephalus)
(Chaetodon oxycephalus)
Double-lined Fusilier - Fusilier
(Pterocaesio digramma)
(Pterocaesio digramma)
Whitestreak Monocle Bream - Coral (Monocle) Bream
(Scolopsis ciliata)
(Scolopsis ciliata)
Dark-capped Parrotfish - Parrotfish
(Scarus oviceps)
(Scarus oviceps)
Yellowflanked Fairy Wrasse - Wrasse
(Cirrhilabrus ryukyuensis)
(Cirrhilabrus ryukyuensis)
Big Longnose Butterflyfish - Butterflyfish
(Forcipiger longirostris)
(Forcipiger longirostris)
Scrawled Filefish - Filefish
(Aluterus scriptus)
(Aluterus scriptus)
Mimic Filefish - Filefish
(Paraluteres prionurus)
(Paraluteres prionurus)
Orangespotted Dottyback - Dottyback
(Pseudochromis marshallensis)
(Pseudochromis marshallensis)
Schooling Bannerfish - Butterflyfish
(Heniochus diphreutes)
(Heniochus diphreutes)
Lowfin Chub/Drummer - Chub (Drummer)
(Kyphosus vaigiensis)
(Kyphosus vaigiensis)
Lined Butterflyfish - Butterflyfish
(Chaetodon lineolatus)
(Chaetodon lineolatus)
King Damsel - Damselfish
(Chrysiptera rex)
(Chrysiptera rex)
Longnose (Pacific) Parrotfish - Parrotfish
(Hipposcarus longiceps)
(Hipposcarus longiceps)
Pale Pygmygoby - Goby
(Trimma anaima)
(Trimma anaima)
Celebes Wrasse - Wrasse
(Oxycheilinus celebicus)
(Oxycheilinus celebicus)
Giant Moray - Moray
(Gymnothorax javanicus)
(Gymnothorax javanicus)
Split-banded Cardinalfish - Cardinalfish
(Ostorhinchus compressus)
(Ostorhinchus compressus)
Yellowbar Parrotfish - Parrotfish
(Scarus schlegeli)
(Scarus schlegeli)
Elongate Dottyback - Dottyback
(Pseudochromis elongatus)
(Pseudochromis elongatus)
Sharpnose Sandperch - Sandperch
(Parapercis cylindrica)
(Parapercis cylindrica)
Thumbprint Emperor - Emperor Bream
(Lethrinus harak)
(Lethrinus harak)
Java Rabbitfish - Rabbitfish
(Siganus javus)
(Siganus javus)
Shoulderspot Wrasse - Wrasse
(Leptojulis cyanopleura)
(Leptojulis cyanopleura)
Leopard Wrasse / Ornate Leopard Wrasse Complex - Wrasse
(Macropharyngodon meleagris / Macropharyngodon ornatus)
(Macropharyngodon meleagris / Macropharyngodon ornatus)
Richmond's Wrasse - Wrasse
(Halichoeres richmondi)
(Halichoeres richmondi)
Giant clam spp. - Giant Clams
(Tridachna spp.)
(Tridachna spp.)
Yellowfin Surgeonfish - Surgeonfish
(Acanthurus xanthopterus)
(Acanthurus xanthopterus)
Bath's Coralblenny - Blenny
(Ecsenius bathi)
(Ecsenius bathi)
Striped Sweetlips - Sweetlips (Grunt)
(Plectorhinchus lessonii)
(Plectorhinchus lessonii)
Longfin Spadefish - Spadefish
(Platax teira)
(Platax teira)
White-edged Lyretail - Seabass
(Variola albimarginata)
(Variola albimarginata)
Blacktip Sandgoby - Goby
(Fusigobius melacron)
(Fusigobius melacron)
Three-striped Whiptail - Coral (Monocle) Bream
(Pentapodus trivittatus)
(Pentapodus trivittatus)
Sabre Squirrelfish - Squirrelfish
(Sargocentron spiniferum)
(Sargocentron spiniferum)
Decorated Sandgoby - Goby
(Istigobius decoratus)
(Istigobius decoratus)
Solor Boxfish - Boxfish
(Ostracion solorense)
(Ostracion solorense)
Orange-striped Emperor - Emperor Bream
(Lethrinus obsoletus)
(Lethrinus obsoletus)
Urchin Clingfish - Clingfish
(Diademichthys lineatus)
(Diademichthys lineatus)
Blackblotch Lizardfish - Lizardfish
(Synodus jaculum)
(Synodus jaculum)
Spanish Flag Snapper - Snapper
(Lutjanus carponotatus)
(Lutjanus carponotatus)
Black-banded Snapper - Snapper
(Lutjanus semicinctus)
(Lutjanus semicinctus)
Arc-eye Hawkfish - Hawkfish
(Paracirrhites arcatus)
(Paracirrhites arcatus)
Princess Anthias - Anthias
(Pseudanthias smithvanizi)
(Pseudanthias smithvanizi)
Yellow-edged Lyretail - Seabass
(Variola louti)
(Variola louti)
Blackpatch Triggerfish - Triggerfish
(Rhinecanthus verrucosus)
(Rhinecanthus verrucosus)
Bluetail Unicornfish - Surgeonfish
(Naso caeruleacauda)
(Naso caeruleacauda)
Cave Pygmygoby - Goby
(Trimma taylori)
(Trimma taylori)
Fusilier Damsel - Damselfish
(Lepidozygus tapeinosoma)
(Lepidozygus tapeinosoma)
Double-tooth Soldierfish - Squirrelfish
(Myripristis hexagona)
(Myripristis hexagona)
Black-eared Wrasse - Wrasse
(Halichoeres melasmapomus)
(Halichoeres melasmapomus)
Chocolate Grouper - Seabass
(Cephalopholis boenak)
(Cephalopholis boenak)
Golden Spadefish - Spadefish
(Platax boersii)
(Platax boersii)
Eightstripe Wrasse - Wrasse
(Pseudocheilinus octotaenia)
(Pseudocheilinus octotaenia)
Flagtail Blanquillo - Tilefish
(Malacanthus brevirostris)
(Malacanthus brevirostris)
Pearlspotted Rabbitfish - Rabbitfish
(Siganus margaritiferus)
(Siganus margaritiferus)
Red and Black Anemonefish - Damselfish
(Amphiprion melanopus)
(Amphiprion melanopus)
Exquisite Fairy Wrasse - Wrasse
(Cirrhilabrus exquisitus)
(Cirrhilabrus exquisitus)
Honeycomb Grouper - Seabass
(Epinephelus merra)
(Epinephelus merra)
Map Puffer - Puffer
(Arothron mappa)
(Arothron mappa)
Midas Coralblenny - Blenny
(Ecsenius midas)
(Ecsenius midas)
Western Barhead Damsel - Damselfish
(Neoglyphidodon thoracotaeniatus)
(Neoglyphidodon thoracotaeniatus)
Spotted Sandperch - Sandperch
(Parapercis millepunctata)
(Parapercis millepunctata)
Springer's Damsel - Damselfish
(Chrysiptera springeri)
(Chrysiptera springeri)
Steinitz' Shrimpgoby - Goby
(Amblyeleotris steinitzi)
(Amblyeleotris steinitzi)
White-tailed Pygmy Angelfish - Angelfish
(Centropyge fisheri)
(Centropyge fisheri)
Cross's Damsel - Damselfish
(Neoglyphidodon crossi)
(Neoglyphidodon crossi)
Dusky Dottyback - Dottyback
(Pseudochromis fuscus)
(Pseudochromis fuscus)
Spottail Dartfish - Dartfish
(Ptereleotris heteroptera)
(Ptereleotris heteroptera)
Highfin Coral Grouper - Seabass
(Plectropomus oligacanthus)
(Plectropomus oligacanthus)
Black Snapper - Snapper
(Macolor niger)
(Macolor niger)
Claudia's Wrasse (prev. misid as Ornate Wrasse) - Wrasse
(Halichoeres claudia)
(Halichoeres claudia)
Five-lined Snapper - Snapper
(Lutjanus quinquelineatus)
(Lutjanus quinquelineatus)
Twin Dwarfgoby - Goby
(Eviota fallax)
(Eviota fallax)
Bluestripe Snapper - Snapper
(Lutjanus kasmira)
(Lutjanus kasmira)
Whitebelly Toby - Puffer
(Canthigaster bennetti)
(Canthigaster bennetti)
Allen's Tubelip - Wrasse
(Labropsis alleni)
(Labropsis alleni)
Blackvent Damsel - Damselfish
(Dischistodus melanotus)
(Dischistodus melanotus)
Blue Blanquillo - Tilefish
(Malacanthus latovittatus)
(Malacanthus latovittatus)
Striped Monocle Bream - Coral (Monocle) Bream
(Scolopsis lineata)
(Scolopsis lineata)
Crocodile Needlefish - Needlefish
(Tylosurus crocodilus)
(Tylosurus crocodilus)
Pastel-green Wrasse - Wrasse
(Halichoeres chloropterus)
(Halichoeres chloropterus)
Firetail Dottyback - Dottyback
(Labracinus cyclophthalmus)
(Labracinus cyclophthalmus)
White Damsel - Damselfish
(Dischistodus perspicillatus)
(Dischistodus perspicillatus)
Spotted Garden Eel - Conger and Garden Eel
(Heteroconger hassi)
(Heteroconger hassi)
Eight-banded Butterflyfish - Butterflyfish
(Chaetodon octofasciatus)
(Chaetodon octofasciatus)
Japanese Parrotfish - Parrotfish
(Chlorurus japanensis)
(Chlorurus japanensis)
Nasal Pygmygoby - Goby
(Trimma nasa)
(Trimma nasa)
Two-eyed Coralfish - Butterflyfish
(Coradion melanopus)
(Coradion melanopus)
Bicolor Fangblenny - Blenny
(Plagiotremus laudandus)
(Plagiotremus laudandus)
Bigeye Snapper - Snapper
(Lutjanus lutjanus)
(Lutjanus lutjanus)
Blue-striped Pygmygoby Complex - Goby
(Trimma tevegae complex)
(Trimma tevegae complex)
Blacktip Reef Shark - Requiem Shark
(Carcharhinus melanopterus)
(Carcharhinus melanopterus)
Orange Anemonefish - Damselfish
(Amphiprion sandaracinos)
(Amphiprion sandaracinos)
Papuan Scorpionfish / Tasseled Scorpionfish Complex - Scorpionfish and Lionfish
(Scorpaenopsis papuensis / S. oxycephala)
(Scorpaenopsis papuensis / S. oxycephala)
Roundspot Surgeonfish - Surgeonfish
(Acanthurus bariene)
(Acanthurus bariene)
Three-lined Coralblenny - Blenny
(Ecsenius trilineatus)
(Ecsenius trilineatus)
Dotted Butterflyfish - Butterflyfish
(Chaetodon semeion)
(Chaetodon semeion)
Ringed Pipefish - Pipefish and Seahorse
(Dunckerocampus dactyliophorus)
(Dunckerocampus dactyliophorus)
Semicircle Angelfish - Angelfish
(Pomacanthus semicirculatus)
(Pomacanthus semicirculatus)
Surf Parrotfish - Parrotfish
(Scarus rivulatus)
(Scarus rivulatus)
Pearl-streaked Monocle Bream - Coral (Monocle) Bream
(Scolopsis xenochrous)
(Scolopsis xenochrous)
Barramundi - Seabass
(Cromileptes altivelis)
(Cromileptes altivelis)
Greytail Angelfish - Angelfish
(Chaetodontoplus poliourus)
(Chaetodontoplus poliourus)
Blubberlip Snapper - Snapper
(Lutjanus rivulatus)
(Lutjanus rivulatus)
Cigar Wrasse - Wrasse
(Cheilio inermis)
(Cheilio inermis)
Green Sea Turtle - Sea Turtle
(Chelonia mydas)
(Chelonia mydas)
Saddleback Anemonefish - Damselfish
(Amphiprion polymnus)
(Amphiprion polymnus)
Striped Catfish - Eel-tailed Catfish
(Plotosus lineatus)
(Plotosus lineatus)
Chain-lined Wrasse - Wrasse
(Halichoeres leucurus)
(Halichoeres leucurus)
Whitespot Cardinalfish - Cardinalfish
(Ostorhinchus dispar)
(Ostorhinchus dispar)
Bluespine Unicornfish - Surgeonfish
(Naso unicornis)
(Naso unicornis)
Ringtail Wrasse - Wrasse
(Oxycheilinus unifasciatus)
(Oxycheilinus unifasciatus)
Twospot Sandgoby - Goby
(Fusigobius duospilus)
(Fusigobius duospilus)
Nosestripe Sandperch - Sandperch
(Parapercis lineopunctata)
(Parapercis lineopunctata)
Rainbow Monocle Bream - Coral (Monocle) Bream
(Scolopsis temporalis)
(Scolopsis temporalis)
Blue-spotted Wrasse - Wrasse
(Anampses caeruleopunctatus)
(Anampses caeruleopunctatus)
White-spotted Puffer - Puffer
(Arothron hispidus)
(Arothron hispidus)
Dark Surgeonfish - Surgeonfish
(Acanthurus nubilus)
(Acanthurus nubilus)
Moluccan Cardinalfish - Cardinalfish
(Ostorhinchus moluccensis)
(Ostorhinchus moluccensis)
Yellowbarred Jawfish - Jawfish
(Opistognathus randalli)
(Opistognathus randalli)
Goldstriped Sweetlips - Sweetlips (Grunt)
(Plectorhinchus chrysotaenia)
(Plectorhinchus chrysotaenia)
Gorgeous Shrimpgoby - Goby
(Amblyeleotris wheeleri)
(Amblyeleotris wheeleri)
Blackspine Surgeonfish - Surgeonfish
(Acanthurus fowleri)
(Acanthurus fowleri)
Yellowhead Pygmygoby - Goby
(Trimma stobbsi)
(Trimma stobbsi)
Longspot Snapper - Snapper
(Lutjanus fulviflamma)
(Lutjanus fulviflamma)
Yellowlined Cardinalfish - Cardinalfish
(Ostorhinchus chrysotaenia)
(Ostorhinchus chrysotaenia)
Dogtooth Tuna - Mackerel and Tuna
(Gymnosarda unicolor)
(Gymnosarda unicolor)
Black-nosed Cardinalfish - Cardinalfish
(Verulux cypselurus)
(Verulux cypselurus)
Lined Rabbitfish - Rabbitfish
(Siganus lineatus)
(Siganus lineatus)
Shadowfin Soldierfish - Squirrelfish
(Myripristis adusta)
(Myripristis adusta)
Whitestripe Sandperch - Sandperch
(Parapercis xanthozona)
(Parapercis xanthozona)
Freckled Goatfish - Goatfish
(Upeneus tragula)
(Upeneus tragula)
Ornate Emperor - Emperor Bream
(Lethrinus ornatus)
(Lethrinus ornatus)
Blue Devil - Damselfish
(Chrysiptera cyanea)
(Chrysiptera cyanea)
Redspotted Sandperch - Sandperch
(Parapercis schauinslandii)
(Parapercis schauinslandii)
Convict Surgeonfish - Surgeonfish
(Acanthurus triostegus)
(Acanthurus triostegus)
Pixie Coris - Wrasse
(Coris pictoides)
(Coris pictoides)
Giant Trevally - Jack
(Caranx ignobilis)
(Caranx ignobilis)
Scarlet Soldierfish - Squirrelfish
(Myripristis pralinia)
(Myripristis pralinia)
Yano's Pygmygoby - Goby
(Trimma yanoi)
(Trimma yanoi)
Orangetip Bristletooth - Surgeonfish
(Ctenochaetus tominiensis)
(Ctenochaetus tominiensis)
Green Chromis - Damselfish
(Chromis cinerascens)
(Chromis cinerascens)
Blue Flasher - Wrasse
(Paracheilinus cyaneus)
(Paracheilinus cyaneus)
Blackspot Snapper - Snapper
(Lutjanus ehrenbergii)
(Lutjanus ehrenbergii)
Double Whiptail - Coral (Monocle) Bream
(Pentapodus emeryii)
(Pentapodus emeryii)
Crescent-tail Bigeye - Bigeye
(Priacanthus hamrur)
(Priacanthus hamrur)
Yellowfin Emperor - Emperor Bream
(Lethrinus erythracanthus)
(Lethrinus erythracanthus)
Stareye Parrotfish - Parrotfish
(Calotomus carolinus)
(Calotomus carolinus)
Slender Fusilier - Fusilier
(Gymnocaesio gymnoptera)
(Gymnocaesio gymnoptera)
Long-jawed Mackerel - Mackerel and Tuna
(Rastrelliger kanagurta)
(Rastrelliger kanagurta)
Sharksucker - Remora
(Echeneis naucrates)
(Echeneis naucrates)
Golden Sweeper - Sweeper
(Parapriacanthus ransonneti)
(Parapriacanthus ransonneti)
Lantana Pygmygoby - Goby
(Trimma lantana)
(Trimma lantana)
Ring Wrasse - Wrasse
(Hologymnosus annulatus)
(Hologymnosus annulatus)
Palette Surgeonfish - Surgeonfish
(Paracanthurus hepatus)
(Paracanthurus hepatus)
Porcupinefish - Porcupinefish
(Diodon hystrix)
(Diodon hystrix)
Solor Fairy Wrasse - Wrasse
(Cirrhilabrus solorensis)
(Cirrhilabrus solorensis)
Three-spot Squirrelfish - Squirrelfish
(Sargocentron cornutum)
(Sargocentron cornutum)
Blackfin Sandperch - Sandperch
(Parapercis snyderi)
(Parapercis snyderi)
Pictus Coralblenny - Blenny
(Ecsenius pictus)
(Ecsenius pictus)
Greenthroat Parrotfish - Parrotfish
(Scarus prasiognathos)
(Scarus prasiognathos)
Bluesided / Solor / Yellowflanked Fairy Wrasse Complex - Wrasse
(Cirrhilabrus cyanopleura / solorensis / ryukyuensis Complex)
(Cirrhilabrus cyanopleura / solorensis / ryukyuensis Complex)
Black-banded (Demoiselle) Damsel - Damselfish
(Amblypomacentrus breviceps)
(Amblypomacentrus breviceps)
Blue-striped Pygmygoby (true species not complex) - Goby
(Trimma tevegae)
(Trimma tevegae)
Blotched Sandgoby - Goby
(Fusigobius inframaculatus)
(Fusigobius inframaculatus)
Slender Cardinalfish - Cardinalfish
(Rhabdamia gracilis)
(Rhabdamia gracilis)
Stripedhead Pygmygoby - Goby
(Trimma striatum)
(Trimma striatum)
Ribbon Eel - Moray
(Rhinomuraena quaesita)
(Rhinomuraena quaesita)
Cenderawasih Longnose Butterflyfish - Butterflyfish
(Forcipiger wanai)
(Forcipiger wanai)
Rainbow Runner - Jack
(Elagatis bipinnulata)
(Elagatis bipinnulata)
Unidentified Coralgoby spp. - Goby
(Gobiodon and Paragobiodon spp.)
(Gobiodon and Paragobiodon spp.)
Pacific Damsel - Damselfish
(Plectroglyphidodon fasciolatus)
(Plectroglyphidodon fasciolatus)
Randall's Shrimpgoby - Goby
(Amblyeleotris randalli)
(Amblyeleotris randalli)
Whitemargin Unicornfish - Surgeonfish
(Naso annulatus)
(Naso annulatus)
Blue-spotted Ribbontail Ray - Stingray
(Taeniura lymma)
(Taeniura lymma)
Circular Spadefish - Spadefish
(Platax orbicularis)
(Platax orbicularis)
Black-tailed Dascyllus - Damselfish
(Dascyllus melanurus)
(Dascyllus melanurus)
Common Ghostgoby - Goby
(Pleurosicya mossambica)
(Pleurosicya mossambica)
Yellowback Fairy Wrasse - Wrasse
(Cirrhilabrus lubbocki)
(Cirrhilabrus lubbocki)
Blackspine Unicornfish - Surgeonfish
(Naso minor)
(Naso minor)
Piano Fangblenny - Blenny
(Plagiotremus tapeinosoma)
(Plagiotremus tapeinosoma)
Bengal Snapper - Snapper
(Lutjanus bengalensis)
(Lutjanus bengalensis)
Leaf Scorpionfish - Scorpionfish and Lionfish
(Taenianotus triacanthus)
(Taenianotus triacanthus)
Squaretail Coral Grouper - Seabass
(Plectropomus areolatus)
(Plectropomus areolatus)
Yellowfin Flasher - Wrasse
(Paracheilinus flavianalis)
(Paracheilinus flavianalis)
Barred Unicornfish - Surgeonfish
(Naso thynnoides)
(Naso thynnoides)
Speckled-fin Grouper - Seabass
(Epinephelus ongus)
(Epinephelus ongus)
Yellow-dotted Butterflyfish - Butterflyfish
(Chaetodon selene)
(Chaetodon selene)
Yellowtail Demoiselle - Damselfish
(Neopomacentrus azysron)
(Neopomacentrus azysron)
Broad-banded Shrimpgoby - Goby
(Amblyeleotris periophthalma)
(Amblyeleotris periophthalma)
Fingerprint Toby - Puffer
(Canthigaster compressa)
(Canthigaster compressa)
Zebra Lionfish - Scorpionfish and Lionfish
(Dendrochirus zebra)
(Dendrochirus zebra)
Chameleon Parrotfish - Parrotfish
(Scarus chameleon)
(Scarus chameleon)
Northern Tubelip - Wrasse
(Labropsis manabei)
(Labropsis manabei)
Brown Coralblenny - Blenny
(Atrosalarias fuscus)
(Atrosalarias fuscus)
Humpback Unicornfish - Surgeonfish
(Naso brachycentron)
(Naso brachycentron)
Banded Goby - Goby
(Amblygobius phalaena)
(Amblygobius phalaena)
Bridled Triggerfish - Triggerfish
(Sufflamen fraenatum)
(Sufflamen fraenatum)
Barred Filefish - Filefish
(Cantherhines dumerilii)
(Cantherhines dumerilii)
Crown Squirrelfish - Squirrelfish
(Sargocentron diadema)
(Sargocentron diadema)
Bigeye Pygmygoby - Goby
(Trimma macrophthalmum)
(Trimma macrophthalmum)
Bleeker's Damsel - Damselfish
(Chrysiptera bleekeri)
(Chrysiptera bleekeri)
Violet Demoiselle - Damselfish
(Neopomacentrus violascens)
(Neopomacentrus violascens)
Wassinki Cardinalfish - Cardinalfish
(Ostorhinchus wassinki)
(Ostorhinchus wassinki)
Red & Whitespotted Dwarfgoby - Goby
(Eviota prasites)
(Eviota prasites)
Scribbled Rabbitfish - Rabbitfish
(Siganus spinus)
(Siganus spinus)
Blotcheye Soldierfish - Squirrelfish
(Myripristis murdjan)
(Myripristis murdjan)
Decorated Dartfish - Dartfish
(Nemateleotris decora)
(Nemateleotris decora)
Twostripe Dwarfgoby - Goby
(Eviota bifasciata)
(Eviota bifasciata)
Orange-socket Surgeonfish - Surgeonfish
(Acanthurus auranticavus)
(Acanthurus auranticavus)
Hawksbill Sea Turtle - Sea Turtle
(Eretmochelys imbricata)
(Eretmochelys imbricata)
Twostripe Goby - Goby
(Valenciennea helsdingenii)
(Valenciennea helsdingenii)
Fivestripe Wrasse - Wrasse
(Thalassoma quinquevittatum)
(Thalassoma quinquevittatum)
Red-margin Shrimpgoby - Goby
(Amblyeleotris rubrimarginata)
(Amblyeleotris rubrimarginata)
Bridled Parrotfish - Parrotfish
(Scarus frenatus)
(Scarus frenatus)
Bigeye Trevally - Jack
(Caranx sexfasciatus)
(Caranx sexfasciatus)
Crosshatch Butterflyfish - Butterflyfish
(Chaetodon xanthurus)
(Chaetodon xanthurus)
Axilspot Hogfish - Wrasse
(Bodianus axillaris)
(Bodianus axillaris)
Violet Squirrelfish - Squirrelfish
(Sargocentron violaceum)
(Sargocentron violaceum)
Blue-spotted Stingray - Stingray
(Neotrygon kuhlii)
(Neotrygon kuhlii)
Golden Rabbitfish - Rabbitfish
(Siganus guttatus)
(Siganus guttatus)
Sunspot Cardinalfish - Cardinalfish
(Verulux solmaculata)
(Verulux solmaculata)
Coral Demoiselle - Damselfish
(Neopomacentrus nemurus)
(Neopomacentrus nemurus)
Smith's Damsel - Damselfish
(Pomacentrus smithi)
(Pomacentrus smithi)
Flagtail Shrimpgoby - Goby
(Amblyeleotris yanoi)
(Amblyeleotris yanoi)
Frostfin Cardinalfish - Cardinalfish
(Ostorhinchus hoevenii)
(Ostorhinchus hoevenii)
Lyretail Hawkfish - Hawkfish
(Cyprinocirrhites polyactis)
(Cyprinocirrhites polyactis)
Batuna's Damsel - Damselfish
(Amblyglyphidodon batunaorum)
(Amblyglyphidodon batunaorum)
Nursalim Flasher - Wrasse
(Paracheilinus nursalim)
(Paracheilinus nursalim)
Magenta Slender Anthias - Anthias
(Luzonichthys waitei)
(Luzonichthys waitei)
Blackfin Squirrelfish - Squirrelfish
(Neoniphon opercularis)
(Neoniphon opercularis)
Clearfin Squirrelfish - Squirrelfish
(Neoniphon argenteus)
(Neoniphon argenteus)
Burrough's Damsel - Damselfish
(Pomacentrus burroughi)
(Pomacentrus burroughi)
Doublespot (pka Twospot) Wrasse - Wrasse
(Halichoeres biocellatus)
(Halichoeres biocellatus)
Pickhandle Barracuda - Barracuda
(Sphyraena jello)
(Sphyraena jello)
Raja Dottyback - Dottyback
(Pseudochromis ammeri)
(Pseudochromis ammeri)
Striped Cardinalfish - Cardinalfish
(Ostorhinchus angustatus)
(Ostorhinchus angustatus)
Alexander's Damsel - Damselfish
(Pomacentrus alexanderae)
(Pomacentrus alexanderae)
Unidentified Pempheris Sweeper - Sweeper
(Pempheris sp.)
(Pempheris sp.)
Blue-spotted Puffer - Puffer
(Arothron caeruleopunctatus)
(Arothron caeruleopunctatus)
Manylined Cardinalfish - Cardinalfish
(Ostorhinchus multilineatus)
(Ostorhinchus multilineatus)
Arrowhead Soapfish - Soapfish
(Belonoperca chabanaudi)
(Belonoperca chabanaudi)
Cinnabar Goatfish - Goatfish
(Parupeneus heptacanthus)
(Parupeneus heptacanthus)
Surge Damsel (Pacific) - Damselfish
(Chrysiptera leucopoma)
(Chrysiptera leucopoma)
Azure Damsel - Damselfish
(Chrysiptera hemicyanea)
(Chrysiptera hemicyanea)
Banggai Cardinalfish - Cardinalfish
(Pterapogon kauderni)
(Pterapogon kauderni)
Eared Blenny - Blenny
(Cirripectes auritus)
(Cirripectes auritus)
Moyer's Dragonet - Dragonet
(Synchiropus moyeri)
(Synchiropus moyeri)
Hinged Shrimpfish - Shrimpfish
(Aeoliscus strigatus)
(Aeoliscus strigatus)
Longnose Hawkfish - Hawkfish
(Oxycirrhites typus)
(Oxycirrhites typus)
Blackstripe Dottyback - Dottyback
(Pseudochromis perspicillatus)
(Pseudochromis perspicillatus)
Blackheaded Filefish - Filefish
(Pervagor melanocephalus)
(Pervagor melanocephalus)
Holleman's Pygmygoby - Goby
(Trimma hollemani)
(Trimma hollemani)
Pajama Cardinalfish - Cardinalfish
(Sphaeramia nematoptera)
(Sphaeramia nematoptera)
Whitespotted Grouper - Seabass
(Epinephelus coeruleopunctatus)
(Epinephelus coeruleopunctatus)
False Cleanerfish - Blenny
(Aspidontus taeniatus)
(Aspidontus taeniatus)
Palespot Damsel - Damselfish
(Dischistodus chrysopoecilus)
(Dischistodus chrysopoecilus)
Slender Unicornfish - Surgeonfish
(Naso lopezi)
(Naso lopezi)
Leopard Coral Grouper - Seabass
(Plectropomus leopardus)
(Plectropomus leopardus)
Axilspot Wrasse - Wrasse
(Halichoeres podostigma)
(Halichoeres podostigma)
Lagoon Damsel - Damselfish
(Hemiglyphidodon plagiometopon)
(Hemiglyphidodon plagiometopon)
Ornate Ghost Pipefish - Ghost Pipefish
(Solenostomus paradoxus)
(Solenostomus paradoxus)
Striped Puffer - Puffer
(Arothron manilensis)
(Arothron manilensis)
Balloonfish - Porcupinefish
(Diodon holocanthus)
(Diodon holocanthus)
Brown-marbled Grouper - Seabass
(Epinephelus fuscoguttatus)
(Epinephelus fuscoguttatus)
Great Barracuda - Barracuda
(Sphyraena barracuda)
(Sphyraena barracuda)
White-freckled Surgeonfish - Surgeonfish
(Acanthurus maculiceps)
(Acanthurus maculiceps)
Cenderawasih Damsel - Damselfish
(Amblyglyphidodon flavopurpureus)
(Amblyglyphidodon flavopurpureus)
Shortfin Lionfish - Scorpionfish and Lionfish
(Dendrochirus brachypterus)
(Dendrochirus brachypterus)
Princess Pygmygoby / Long-ray Pygmygoby - Goby
(Trimma marinae)
(Trimma marinae)
Schroeder's Coralblenny - Blenny
(Ecsenius schroederi)
(Ecsenius schroederi)
Sixspot Goby - Goby
(Valenciennea sexguttata)
(Valenciennea sexguttata)
Snowflake Moray - Moray
(Echidna nebulosa)
(Echidna nebulosa)
Spotnape Cardinalfish - Cardinalfish
(Ostorhinchus jenkinsi)
(Ostorhinchus jenkinsi)
Brown-banded Dwarfgoby - Goby
(Eviota latifasciata)
(Eviota latifasciata)
Girdled Cardinalfish - Cardinalfish
(Taeniamia zosterophora)
(Taeniamia zosterophora)
Throatspot Blenny - Blenny
(Nannosalarias nativitatis)
(Nannosalarias nativitatis)
Twinspot Grouper - Seabass
(Epinephelus bilobatus)
(Epinephelus bilobatus)
Yellowmargin Moray - Moray
(Gymnothorax flavimarginatus)
(Gymnothorax flavimarginatus)
Bargill Cardinalfish - Cardinalfish
(Ostorhinchus sealei)
(Ostorhinchus sealei)
White-eye Moray - Moray
(Gymnothorax thyrsoideus)
(Gymnothorax thyrsoideus)
Blue Damsel - Damselfish
(Pomacentrus pavo)
(Pomacentrus pavo)
Papuan Whiptail - Coral (Monocle) Bream
(Pentapodus numberii)
(Pentapodus numberii)
Geographic Wrasse - Wrasse
(Anampses geographicus)
(Anampses geographicus)
Whiteband Damsel - Damselfish
(Plectroglyphidodon leucozonus)
(Plectroglyphidodon leucozonus)
Torpedo Wrasse - Wrasse
(Pseudocoris heteroptera)
(Pseudocoris heteroptera)
Blueback Damsel - Damselfish
(Pomacentrus simsiang)
(Pomacentrus simsiang)
Shoulderspot Sandgoby - Goby
(Fusigobius humeralis)
(Fusigobius humeralis)
Six-lined Soapfish - Basslet / Seabass
(Grammistes sexlineatus)
(Grammistes sexlineatus)
Yellowtail Emperor - Emperor Bream
(Lethrinus atkinsoni)
(Lethrinus atkinsoni)
Argus Wrasse - Wrasse
(Halichoeres argus)
(Halichoeres argus)
Black-blotched Porcupinefish - Porcupinefish
(Diodon liturosus)
(Diodon liturosus)
Crosshatch Goby - Goby
(Amblygobius decussatus)
(Amblygobius decussatus)
Honeyhead Damsel - Damselfish
(Dischistodus prosopotaenia)
(Dischistodus prosopotaenia)
Rigid Shrimpfish - Shrimpfish
(Centriscus scutatus)
(Centriscus scutatus)
Virgate Rabbitfish - Rabbitfish
(Siganus virgatus)
(Siganus virgatus)
Whitetip Reef Shark - Requiem Shark
(Triaenodon obesus)
(Triaenodon obesus)
Orbicular Burrfish - Porcupinefish
(Cyclichthys orbicularis)
(Cyclichthys orbicularis)
Blue-ringed Angelfish - Angelfish
(Pomacanthus annularis)
(Pomacanthus annularis)
Threestripe Fusilier - Fusilier
(Pterocaesio trilineata)
(Pterocaesio trilineata)
Twospot Slender Hogfish - Wrasse
(Bodianus bimaculatus)
(Bodianus bimaculatus)
Silver Sweetlips - Sweetlips (Grunt)
(Diagramma pictum)
(Diagramma pictum)
Yellow-striped Whiptail - Coral (Monocle) Bream
(Pentapodus aureofasciatus)
(Pentapodus aureofasciatus)
Blacksaddle (was Darkstripe) Tuskfish - Wrasse
(Choerodon zosterophorus)
(Choerodon zosterophorus)
Crocodile Flathead - Flathead
(Cymbacephalus beauforti)
(Cymbacephalus beauforti)
Yaeyama Coralblenny - Blenny
(Ecsenius yaeyamaensis)
(Ecsenius yaeyamaensis)
Bargibanti Pygmy Seahorse - Pipefish and Seahorse
(Hippocampus bargibanti)
(Hippocampus bargibanti)
Blackbelly Dwarfgoby (true species; not complex) - Goby
(Eviota nigriventris)
(Eviota nigriventris)
Unidentified Sea Turtle - Sea Turtle
(Chelonioidea)
(Chelonioidea)
Arcfin Shrimpgoby - Goby
(Amblyeleotris arcupinna)
(Amblyeleotris arcupinna)
Barred Shrimpgoby - Goby
(Cryptocentrus fasciatus)
(Cryptocentrus fasciatus)
Curious Wormfish - Wormfish
(Gunnellichthys curiosus)
(Gunnellichthys curiosus)
Yelloweyed Cardinalfish - Cardinalfish
(Ostorhinchus monospilus)
(Ostorhinchus monospilus)
Yellowtail Sergeant - Damselfish
(Abudefduf notatus)
(Abudefduf notatus)
Giant Sweetlips - Sweetlips (Grunt)
(Plectorhinchus albovittatus)
(Plectorhinchus albovittatus)
Gilded Triggerfish - Triggerfish
(Xanthichthys auromarginatus)
(Xanthichthys auromarginatus)
Red Filamented Flasher - Wrasse
(Paracheilinus paineorum)
(Paracheilinus paineorum)
Batavia Spadefish - Spadefish
(Platax batavianus)
(Platax batavianus)
Wire Coralgoby (aka Common Whipgoby) - Goby
(Bryaninops yongei)
(Bryaninops yongei)
Russell's Snapper - Snapper
(Lutjanus russellii)
(Lutjanus russellii)
Tomato Grouper - Seabass
(Cephalopholis sonnerati)
(Cephalopholis sonnerati)
Zebra Dartfish - Dartfish
(Ptereleotris zebra)
(Ptereleotris zebra)
Lachner's Dwarfgoby - Goby
(Sueviota lachneri)
(Sueviota lachneri)
Pacific Speckled Sandperch - Sandperch
(Parapercis pacifica)
(Parapercis pacifica)
Pale-barred Coris - Wrasse
(Coris dorsomacula)
(Coris dorsomacula)
Shorthead Fangblenny - Blenny
(Petroscirtes breviceps)
(Petroscirtes breviceps)
Speckle-back Monocle Bream - Coral (Monocle) Bream
(Scolopsis sp.)
(Scolopsis sp.)
Redspot Dartfish - Dartfish
(Ptereleotris rubristigma)
(Ptereleotris rubristigma)
Tasselled Wobbegong - Wobbegong
(Eucrossorhinus dasypogon)
(Eucrossorhinus dasypogon)
Unidentified Cirripectes Blenny Sp. - Blenny
(Cirripectes sp.)
(Cirripectes sp.)
Blue Trevally - Jack
(Carangoides ferdau)
(Carangoides ferdau)
Yellowtail Scad - Jack
(Atule mate)
(Atule mate)
Nakedhead Shrimpgoby - Goby
(Amblyeleotris gymnocephala)
(Amblyeleotris gymnocephala)
Thornback Cowfish - Boxfish
(Lactoria fornasini)
(Lactoria fornasini)
Dusky Sweeper - Sweeper
(Pempheris adusta)
(Pempheris adusta)
Faintbanded Cardinalfish - Cardinalfish
(Ostorhinchus franssedai)
(Ostorhinchus franssedai)
Wedgespot Damsel - Damselfish
(Pomacentrus cuneatus)
(Pomacentrus cuneatus)
Threespot Wrasse - Wrasse
(Halichoeres trimaculatus)
(Halichoeres trimaculatus)
Double-lined Mackerel - Mackerel and Tuna
(Grammatorcynus bilineatus)
(Grammatorcynus bilineatus)
Reef Manta Ray - Manta
(Mobula alfredi)
(Mobula alfredi)
Longnose Filefish - Filefish
(Oxymonacanthus longirostris)
(Oxymonacanthus longirostris)
Clouded Lizardfish - Lizardfish
(Saurida nebulosa)
(Saurida nebulosa)
Double-spotted Queenfish - Jack
(Scomberoides lysan)
(Scomberoides lysan)
Irian Jaya Fairy Wrasse - Wrasse
(Cirrhilabrus tonozukai)
(Cirrhilabrus tonozukai)
Barrel Sponge Ghostgoby - Goby
(Pleurosicya labiata)
(Pleurosicya labiata)
Onespot Damsel - Damselfish
(Chrysiptera unimaculata)
(Chrysiptera unimaculata)
Smallmouth Squirrelfish - Squirrelfish
(Sargocentron microstoma)
(Sargocentron microstoma)
False Fusilier - Snapper
(Paracaesio sordida)
(Paracaesio sordida)
Fine-lined Surgeonfish - Surgeonfish
(Acanthurus grammoptilus)
(Acanthurus grammoptilus)
Gold-lined Snapper - Snapper
(Lutjanus rufolineatus)
(Lutjanus rufolineatus)
Largemouth Triplefin - Triplefin
(Ucla xenogrammus)
(Ucla xenogrammus)
Blackspot Coralblenny - Blenny
(Ecsenius lividanalis)
(Ecsenius lividanalis)
Bluntsnout Gregory - Damselfish
(Stegastes punctatus)
(Stegastes punctatus)
Clearfin Lizardfish - Lizardfish
(Synodus dermatogenys)
(Synodus dermatogenys)
Foursaddle Grouper - Seabass
(Epinephelus spilotoceps)
(Epinephelus spilotoceps)
Ruby-headed Fairy Wrasse - Wrasse
(Cirrhilabrus chaliasi)
(Cirrhilabrus chaliasi)
Sidespot Goatfish - Goatfish
(Parupeneus pleurostigma)
(Parupeneus pleurostigma)
Silverlined Cardinalfish - Cardinalfish
(Ostorhinchus hartzfeldii)
(Ostorhinchus hartzfeldii)
Yellownose Shrimpgoby - Goby
(Stonogobiops xanthorhinica)
(Stonogobiops xanthorhinica)
Bluedot Goby - Goby
(Asterropteryx ensifera)
(Asterropteryx ensifera)
Fang's Pygmygoby - Goby
(Trimma fangi)
(Trimma fangi)
Leopard Flounder - Lefteye Flounder
(Bothus pantherinus)
(Bothus pantherinus)
Comet - Devilfish
(Calloplesiops altivelis)
(Calloplesiops altivelis)
Goldbelly Cardinalfish - Cardinalfish
(Ostorhinchus apogonoides (aka apogonides))
(Ostorhinchus apogonoides (aka apogonides))
Skinspot Pygmygoby - Goby
(Trimma halonevum)
(Trimma halonevum)
Small-toothed Whiptail - Coral (Monocle) Bream
(Pentapodus caninus)
(Pentapodus caninus)
Flame Dottyback - Dottyback
(Pictichromis caitlinae)
(Pictichromis caitlinae)
Blackfin Barracuda - Barracuda
(Sphyraena qenie)
(Sphyraena qenie)
Big-lip Damsel - Damselfish
(Cheiloprion labiatus)
(Cheiloprion labiatus)
Robust Ghost Pipefish - Ghost Pipefish
(Solenostomus cyanopterus)
(Solenostomus cyanopterus)
Gold-speckled Shrimpgoby - Goby
(Ctenogobiops pomastictus)
(Ctenogobiops pomastictus)
Bower's Parrotfish - Parrotfish
(Chlorurus bowersi)
(Chlorurus bowersi)
Slantbar Shrimpgoby - Goby
(Amblyeleotris diagonalis)
(Amblyeleotris diagonalis)
Yellow-spotted Scorpionfish - Scorpionfish and Lionfish
(Sebastapistes cyanostigma)
(Sebastapistes cyanostigma)
Bluehead Tilefish - Tilefish
(Hoplolatilus starcki)
(Hoplolatilus starcki)
Highfin Grouper - Seabass
(Epinephelus maculatus)
(Epinephelus maculatus)
Strapweed Filefish - Filefish
(Pseudomonacanthus macrurus)
(Pseudomonacanthus macrurus)
Black-tail Sergeant - Damselfish
(Abudefduf lorenzi)
(Abudefduf lorenzi)
Star Puffer - Puffer
(Arothron stellatus)
(Arothron stellatus)
Starry Goby - Goby
(Asterropteryx semipunctata)
(Asterropteryx semipunctata)
Pacific Cryptic Wrasse (aka Thrush Sneaky Wrasse) - Wrasse
(Pteragogus turdus (pttb P. cryptus))
(Pteragogus turdus (pttb P. cryptus))
Spaghetti Garden Eel - Conger and Garden Eel
(Gorgasia maculata)
(Gorgasia maculata)
Fivefinger Razorfish - Wrasse
(Iniistius pentadactylus)
(Iniistius pentadactylus)
Narrow Barred Spanish Mackerel - Mackerel and Tuna
(Scomberomorus commerson)
(Scomberomorus commerson)
Brick Soldierfish - Squirrelfish
(Myripristis amaena)
(Myripristis amaena)
Javanese Damsel - Damselfish
(Neoglyphidodon oxyodon)
(Neoglyphidodon oxyodon)
Loki Whipgoby - Goby
(Bryaninops loki)
(Bryaninops loki)
Pinkeye Goby - Goby
(Bryaninops natans)
(Bryaninops natans)
Dusky Gregory - Damselfish
(Stegastes nigricans)
(Stegastes nigricans)
Honeycomb Toby - Puffer
(Canthigaster janthinoptera)
(Canthigaster janthinoptera)
Indian Parrotfish - Parrotfish
(Chlorurus capistratoides)
(Chlorurus capistratoides)
Peacock Razorfish - Wrasse
(Iniistius pavo)
(Iniistius pavo)
Yellowlip Emperor - Emperor Bream
(Lethrinus xanthochilus)
(Lethrinus xanthochilus)
Lyretail Hogfish - Wrasse
(Bodianus anthioides)
(Bodianus anthioides)
Azurespot Damsel - Damselfish
(Pomacentrus grammorhynchus)
(Pomacentrus grammorhynchus)
Bluespot Mullet - Mullet
(Crenimugil seheli)
(Crenimugil seheli)
Large Whipgoby - Goby
(Bryaninops amplus)
(Bryaninops amplus)
Lined Coralblenny - Blenny
(Ecsenius lineatus)
(Ecsenius lineatus)
Mottled Fusilier - Fusilier
(Dipterygonotus balteatus)
(Dipterygonotus balteatus)
Copper Sweeper - Sweeper
(Pempheris oualensis)
(Pempheris oualensis)
Javan Fairy Wrasse - Wrasse
(Cirrhilabrus filamentosus)
(Cirrhilabrus filamentosus)
Larval Cardinalfish - Cardinalfish
(Ostorhinchus neotes)
(Ostorhinchus neotes)
Signal Goby - Goby
(Signigobius biocellatus)
(Signigobius biocellatus)
Allen's Cardinalfish - Cardinalfish
(Cheilodipterus alleni)
(Cheilodipterus alleni)
Spotted and Barred Blenny - Blenny
(Mimoblennius atrocinctus)
(Mimoblennius atrocinctus)
Blackbar Filefish - Filefish
(Pervagor janthinosoma)
(Pervagor janthinosoma)
Gray Reef Shark - Requiem Shark
(Carcharhinus amblyrhynchos)
(Carcharhinus amblyrhynchos)
Longbarbel Goatfish - Goatfish
(Parupeneus macronemus)
(Parupeneus macronemus)
Painted Frogfish - Frogfish
(Antennarius pictus)
(Antennarius pictus)
Bengal Sergeant - Damselfish
(Abudefduf bengalensis)
(Abudefduf bengalensis)
Elongate Ghostgoby - Goby
(Pleurosicya elongata)
(Pleurosicya elongata)
Unidentified Flasher Wrasse (Paracheilinus sp) - Wrasse
(Paracheilinus sp.)
(Paracheilinus sp.)
Green Jobfish - Snapper
(Aprion virescens)
(Aprion virescens)
Mackerel Scad - Jack
(Decapterus macarellus)
(Decapterus macarellus)
Monogram Monocle Bream - Coral (Monocle) Bream
(Scolopsis monogramma)
(Scolopsis monogramma)
Saddleback Hogfish - Wrasse
(Bodianus bilunulatus)
(Bodianus bilunulatus)
Indonesian Sweetlips - Sweetlips (Grunt)
(Diagramma melanacrum)
(Diagramma melanacrum)
Long-snout Dwarfgoby - Goby
(Eviota longirostris)
(Eviota longirostris)
Lori's Anthias - Anthias
(Pseudanthias lori)
(Pseudanthias lori)
Orangespotted Sandgoby - Goby
(Istigobius rigilius)
(Istigobius rigilius)
Indian Vagabond Butterflyfish - Butterflyfish
(Chaetodon decussatus)
(Chaetodon decussatus)
Obliquebanded Cardinalfish - Cardinalfish
(Apogon semiornatus)
(Apogon semiornatus)
Pink Squirrelfish - Squirrelfish
(Sargocentron tiereoides)
(Sargocentron tiereoides)
Rhino Filefish - Filefish
(Pseudaluterius nasicornis)
(Pseudaluterius nasicornis)
Short-tailed Pipefish - Pipefish and Seahorse
(Trachyrhamphus bicoarctatus)
(Trachyrhamphus bicoarctatus)
Threadfin Sand Diver - Sand Diver
(Trichonotus elegans)
(Trichonotus elegans)
Mural Goby - Goby
(Valenciennea muralis)
(Valenciennea muralis)
Ornate Leopard Wrasse - Wrasse
(Macropharyngodon ornatus)
(Macropharyngodon ornatus)
Slender Sabertooth Blenny (aka Lance Blenny) - Blenny
(Aspidontus dussumieri)
(Aspidontus dussumieri)
Threespot Cardinalfish - Cardinalfish
(Pristicon trimaculatus)
(Pristicon trimaculatus)
Unidentified Rhabdamia Cardinalfish - Cardinalfish
(Rhabdamia sp.)
(Rhabdamia sp.)
Whitepatch Razorfish - Wrasse
(Iniistius aneitensis)
(Iniistius aneitensis)
Clown Anemonefish - Damselfish
(Amphiprion percula)
(Amphiprion percula)
Toothy Cardinalfish - Cardinalfish
(Cheilodipterus isostigmus)
(Cheilodipterus isostigmus)
Banded Sergeant - Damselfish
(Abudefduf septemfasciatus)
(Abudefduf septemfasciatus)
Indian Goatfish - Goatfish
(Parupeneus indicus)
(Parupeneus indicus)
Mangrove Snapper - Snapper
(Lutjanus argentimaculatus)
(Lutjanus argentimaculatus)
Juvenile Silver / Indonesian Sweetlips - Sweetlips (Grunt)
(Diagramma melanacraum / Diagramma pictum juvenile)
(Diagramma melanacraum / Diagramma pictum juvenile)
Unidentified Scorpaenopsis Scorpionfish (Scorpaenopsis sp) - Scorpionfish and Lionfish
(Scorpaenopsis spp.)
(Scorpaenopsis spp.)
Wide-barred Shrimpgoby - Goby
(Amblyeleotris latifasciata)
(Amblyeleotris latifasciata)
Multi-barred Cardinalfish - Cardinalfish
(Nectamia luxuria)
(Nectamia luxuria)
Spotted Croucher - Croucher
(Caracanthus maculatus)
(Caracanthus maculatus)
Blacktip Silverbiddy - Mojarra
(Gerres oyena)
(Gerres oyena)
Coral Rock Grouper - Seabass
(Epinephelus corallicola)
(Epinephelus corallicola)
Duskytailed Cardinalfish - Cardinalfish
(Taeniamia macroptera)
(Taeniamia macroptera)
Festive Parrotfish - Parrotfish
(Scarus festivus)
(Scarus festivus)
Longhorn Cowfish - Boxfish
(Lactoria cornuta)
(Lactoria cornuta)
Neophyte Sandgoby - Goby
(Fusigobius neophytus)
(Fusigobius neophytus)
Twinspot Cardinalfish - Cardinalfish
(Taeniamia biguttata)
(Taeniamia biguttata)
Indonesian Damsel - Damselfish
(Pomacentrus melanochir)
(Pomacentrus melanochir)
Orange & Black Dragonet - Dragonet
(Dactylopus kuiteri)
(Dactylopus kuiteri)
Philippine Wrasse - Wrasse
(Pseudocoris bleekeri)
(Pseudocoris bleekeri)
Blacktail Angelfish - Angelfish
(Centropyge eibli)
(Centropyge eibli)
Blubberlip - Sweetlips (Grunt)
(Plectorhinchus gibbosus)
(Plectorhinchus gibbosus)
Barnes' Garden Eel - Conger and Garden Eel
(Gorgasia barnesi)
(Gorgasia barnesi)
Blackspine Dwarfgoby - Goby
(Eviota nigrispina)
(Eviota nigrispina)
Candycane Pygmygoby - Goby
(Trimma cana)
(Trimma cana)
Spectacled Filefish - Filefish
(Cantherhines fronticinctus)
(Cantherhines fronticinctus)
Whitetail Damsel - Damselfish
(Pomacentrus chrysurus)
(Pomacentrus chrysurus)
Clown Coralblenny - Blenny
(Ecsenius axelrodi)
(Ecsenius axelrodi)
Cockerel Wrasse - Wrasse
(Pteragogus enneacanthus)
(Pteragogus enneacanthus)
Meshed Pygmygoby - Goby
(Trimma agrena)
(Trimma agrena)
Redspotted Dwarfgoby - Goby
(Eviota rubrisparsa)
(Eviota rubrisparsa)
Chinstrap Fairy Wrasse - Wrasse
(Cirrhilabrus aquamarinus)
(Cirrhilabrus aquamarinus)
Randall's Anthias - Anthias
(Pseudanthias randalli)
(Pseudanthias randalli)
Brownstripe Snapper - Snapper
(Lutjanus vitta)
(Lutjanus vitta)
Dark-tailed Snapper - Snapper
(Lutjanus lemniscatus)
(Lutjanus lemniscatus)
Fimbriated Moray - Moray
(Gymnothorax fimbriatus)
(Gymnothorax fimbriatus)
Highhat Triplefin - Triplefin
(Enneapterygius tutuilae)
(Enneapterygius tutuilae)
Many-scaled (pka Pink) Dottyback - Dottyback
(Lubbockichthys multisquamatus)
(Lubbockichthys multisquamatus)
Unidentified Whiptail - Coral (Monocle) Bream
(Pentapodus sp)
(Pentapodus sp)
Wedgetail Triggerfish - Triggerfish
(Rhinecanthus rectangulus)
(Rhinecanthus rectangulus)
Silver Sweeper - Sweeper
(Pempheris schwenkii)
(Pempheris schwenkii)
Braun's Galaxea Pipefish - Pipefish and Seahorse
(Bulbonaricus brauni)
(Bulbonaricus brauni)
Denise's Pygmy Seahorse - Pipefish and Seahorse
(Hippocampus denise)
(Hippocampus denise)
Spotgill Cardinalfish - Cardinalfish
(Ostorhinchus chrysopomus)
(Ostorhinchus chrysopomus)
Giant Frogfish - Frogfish
(Antennarius commerson)
(Antennarius commerson)
Reeftop Pipefish - Pipefish and Seahorse
(Corythoichthys haematopterus)
(Corythoichthys haematopterus)
Helmet (Helmut) Gurnard - Flying Gurnard
(Dactyloptena orientalis)
(Dactyloptena orientalis)
Mangrove Dragonet (aka Little Sand Dragonet) - Dragonet
(Callionymus enneactis)
(Callionymus enneactis)
Morrison's Dragonet - Dragonet
(Synchiropus morrisoni)
(Synchiropus morrisoni)
Jewelled Blenny - Blenny
(Salarias fasciatus)
(Salarias fasciatus)
Banded Shrimpgoby - Goby
(Cryptocentrus cinctus)
(Cryptocentrus cinctus)
Blackspot Sergeant - Damselfish
(Abudefduf sordidus)
(Abudefduf sordidus)
Blue Triggerfish - Triggerfish
(Pseudobalistes fuscus)
(Pseudobalistes fuscus)
Crown Toby (Indo-Pacific) - Puffer
(Canthigaster axiologus)
(Canthigaster axiologus)
Eyebar Goby - Goby
(Gnatholepis anjerensis)
(Gnatholepis anjerensis)
Flathead Goby - Goby
(Phyllogobius platycephalops)
(Phyllogobius platycephalops)
Lantern Toby - Puffer
(Canthigaster epilampra)
(Canthigaster epilampra)
Spangled Emperor - Emperor Bream
(Lethrinus nebulosus)
(Lethrinus nebulosus)
Splendid Soldierfish - Squirrelfish
(Myripristis botche)
(Myripristis botche)
Button Snapper - Snapper
(Lutjanus boutton)
(Lutjanus boutton)
Common Sandgoby - Goby
(Hazeus profusus)
(Hazeus profusus)
Shirley's Coralblenny - Blenny
(Ecsenius shirleyae)
(Ecsenius shirleyae)
Bicolor Goatfish - Goatfish
(Parupeneus barberinoides)
(Parupeneus barberinoides)
Bristle-tailed Filefish - Filefish
(Acreichthys tomentosus)
(Acreichthys tomentosus)
New-moon Cardinalfish - Cardinalfish
(Rhabdamia novaluna)
(Rhabdamia novaluna)
Orangestripe Wormfish - Wormfish
(Gunnellichthys viridescens)
(Gunnellichthys viridescens)
Unidentified Ghostgoby - Goby
(Pleurosicya sp)
(Pleurosicya sp)
Yellowtail Barracuda - Barracuda
(Sphyraena flavicauda)
(Sphyraena flavicauda)
Camouflage Grouper - Seabass
(Epinephelus polyphekadion)
(Epinephelus polyphekadion)
Crown-of-thorns - Crown-of-Thorns Starfish
(Acanthaster planci)
(Acanthaster planci)
Golden Trevally - Jack
(Gnathanodon speciosus)
(Gnathanodon speciosus)
Ringtail Surgeonfish - Surgeonfish
(Acanthurus blochii)
(Acanthurus blochii)
Three-lined Monocle Bream - Coral (Monocle) Bream
(Scolopsis trilineatus)
(Scolopsis trilineatus)
Spiny Devilfish - Stonefish
(Inimicus didactylus)
(Inimicus didactylus)
Variable Jawfish - Jawfish
(Opistognathus variabilis)
(Opistognathus variabilis)
Brown Damsel - Damselfish
(Pomacentrus opisthostigma)
(Pomacentrus opisthostigma)
Hookcheek Dwarfgoby / Anchor Dwarfgoby - Goby
(Eviota ancora)
(Eviota ancora)
Intermediate Cardinalfish - Cardinalfish
(Cheilodipterus intermedius)
(Cheilodipterus intermedius)
Pearly Dartfish - Dartfish
(Ptereleotris microlepis)
(Ptereleotris microlepis)
Ternate Damsel - Damselfish
(Amblyglyphidodon ternatensis)
(Amblyglyphidodon ternatensis)
Thread Shrimpgoby - Goby
(Ctenogobiops mitodes)
(Ctenogobiops mitodes)
Barred-fin Moray - Moray
(Gymnothorax zonipectis)
(Gymnothorax zonipectis)
Fivelined Cardinalfish - Cardinalfish
(Cheilodipterus quinquelineatus)
(Cheilodipterus quinquelineatus)
Raggy Scorpionfish - Scorpionfish and Lionfish
(Scorpaenopsis venosa)
(Scorpaenopsis venosa)
Red Parrotfish - Parrotfish
(Scarus xanthopleura)
(Scarus xanthopleura)
Harlequin Grouper - Seabass
(Cephalopholis polleni)
(Cephalopholis polleni)
Peacock Flounder - Lefteye Flounder
(Bothus mancus)
(Bothus mancus)
Yellowskin Pygmygoby - Goby
(Trimma xanthochrum)
(Trimma xanthochrum)
Areolate Grouper - Seabass
(Epinephelus areolatus)
(Epinephelus areolatus)
Monster Shrimpgoby - Goby
(Tomiyamichthys oni)
(Tomiyamichthys oni)
Spotted Eagle Ray - Eagle Ray
(Aetobatus ocellatus)
(Aetobatus ocellatus)
Malabar Grouper - Seabass
(Epinephelus malabaricus)
(Epinephelus malabaricus)
Warty Frogfish - Frogfish
(Antennarius maculatus)
(Antennarius maculatus)
Napoleon Snake Eel - Snake Eel
(Ophichthus bonaparti)
(Ophichthus bonaparti)
Oceanic Triggerfish - Triggerfish
(Canthidermis maculatus)
(Canthidermis maculatus)
Unidentified Pygmygoby - Trimma sp. - Goby
(Trimma sp.)
(Trimma sp.)
Price's Damsel - Damselfish
(Chrysiptera pricei)
(Chrysiptera pricei)
Clouded Lizardfish / Slender Lizardfish - Lizardfish
(Saurida nebulosa / Saurida gracilis)
(Saurida nebulosa / Saurida gracilis)
Threespot Damsel - Damselfish
(Pomacentrus tripunctatus)
(Pomacentrus tripunctatus)
Forktail Pygmygoby - Goby
(Trimma hoesei)
(Trimma hoesei)
Longfin Grouper - Seabass
(Epinephelus quoyanus)
(Epinephelus quoyanus)
Midget Wrasse - Wrasse
(Pseudocheilinops ataenia)
(Pseudocheilinops ataenia)
Pontohi Pygmy Seahorse - Pipefish and Seahorse
(Hippocampus pontohi)
(Hippocampus pontohi)
Slender Lizardfish - Lizardfish
(Saurida gracilis)
(Saurida gracilis)
Smalltooth Emperor - Emperor Bream
(Lethrinus microdon)
(Lethrinus microdon)
Twinstripe Fusilier - Fusilier
(Pterocaesio marri)
(Pterocaesio marri)
Tasseled Scorpionfish - Scorpionfish and Lionfish
(Scorpaenopsis oxycephala)
(Scorpaenopsis oxycephala)
Blacksaddle Coral Grouper - Seabass
(Plectropomus laevis)
(Plectropomus laevis)
Convict Reefgoby - Goby
(Priolepis cincta)
(Priolepis cincta)
Shortsnout Filefish - Filefish
(Paramonacanthus curtorhynchus)
(Paramonacanthus curtorhynchus)
Unidentified Dragonet - Dragonet
(Callionymus sp.)
(Callionymus sp.)
Unidentified Pipefish (Corythoichthys sp.) - Pipefish and Seahorse
(Corythoichthys sp.)
(Corythoichthys sp.)
Long-beaked Coralfish - Butterflyfish
(Chelmon rostratus)
(Chelmon rostratus)
Marbled Parrotfish - Parrotfish
(Leptoscarus vaigiensis)
(Leptoscarus vaigiensis)
Raja Hovering Dwarfgoby - Goby
(Eviota raja)
(Eviota raja)
Redspotted Blenny - Blenny
(Blenniella chrysospilos)
(Blenniella chrysospilos)
Sand Shrimpgoby - Goby
(Ctenogobiops feroculus)
(Ctenogobiops feroculus)
Yellow and Black Pygmygoby - Goby
(Trimma flavatrum)
(Trimma flavatrum)
Yellowfin Fairy Wrasse - Wrasse
(Cirrhilabrus flavidorsalis)
(Cirrhilabrus flavidorsalis)
Yellowfoot Shrimpgoby - Goby
(Vanderhorstia phaeosticta)
(Vanderhorstia phaeosticta)
Hawk Anthias - Anthias
(Serranocirrhitus latus)
(Serranocirrhitus latus)
Nai'a Pipefish - Pipefish and Seahorse
(Dunckerocampus naia)
(Dunckerocampus naia)
Thorny Seahorse - Pipefish and Seahorse
(Hippocampus histrix)
(Hippocampus histrix)
Crinoid Clingfish - Clingfish
(Discotrema crinophilum)
(Discotrema crinophilum)
Reef-flat Cardinalfish - Cardinalfish
(Ostorhinchus taeniophorus)
(Ostorhinchus taeniophorus)
Squarenose Unicornfish - Surgeonfish
(Naso mcdadei)
(Naso mcdadei)
Ventral-barred Shrimpgoby - Goby
(Cryptocentrus sericus)
(Cryptocentrus sericus)
Black Velvet Angelfish - Angelfish
(Chaetodontoplus melanosoma)
(Chaetodontoplus melanosoma)
Black-rayed Shrimpgoby - Goby
(Stonogobiops nematodes)
(Stonogobiops nematodes)
Five-lined Coralgoby - Goby
(Gobiodon quinquestrigatus)
(Gobiodon quinquestrigatus)
Oxeye Scad - Jack
(Selar boops)
(Selar boops)
Three-line Wrasse - Wrasse
(Stethojulis strigiventer)
(Stethojulis strigiventer)
Sharpnose Wrasse - Wrasse
(Wetmorella nigropinnata)
(Wetmorella nigropinnata)
Unidentified Emperor (Lethrinus) spp. - Emperor Bream
(Lethrinus spp.)
(Lethrinus spp.)
Sunset Dwarfgoby - Goby
(Eviota JE sp 5)
(Eviota JE sp 5)
Highfin Shrimpgoby - Goby
(Tomiyamichthys alleni)
(Tomiyamichthys alleni)
Lagoon Triggerfish - Triggerfish
(Rhinecanthus aculeatus)
(Rhinecanthus aculeatus)
Ocellated Coralfish - Butterflyfish
(Parachaetodon ocellatus)
(Parachaetodon ocellatus)
Parva Goby - Goby
(Valenciennea parva)
(Valenciennea parva)
Threadfin Dartfish - Dartfish
(Ptereleotris hanae)
(Ptereleotris hanae)
Devil Scorpionfish - Scorpionfish and Lionfish
(Scorpaenopsis diabolus)
(Scorpaenopsis diabolus)
Finspot Razorfish - Wrasse
(Iniistius melanopus)
(Iniistius melanopus)
Pewter Angelfish - Angelfish
(Chaetodontoplus dimidiatus)
(Chaetodontoplus dimidiatus)
Walton Flasher - Wrasse
(Paracheilinus walton)
(Paracheilinus walton)
Weedy Surge Wrasse - Wrasse
(Halichoeres margaritaceus)
(Halichoeres margaritaceus)
Blackblotch Emperor - Emperor Bream
(Lethrinus semicinctus)
(Lethrinus semicinctus)
Longtail Silverbiddy - Mojarra
(Gerres longirostris)
(Gerres longirostris)
Spotted Soapfish - Soapfish
(Pogonoperca punctata)
(Pogonoperca punctata)
Unidentified Triplefin spp. - Triplefin
(Enneapterygius/Helcogramma/Ucla spp.)
(Enneapterygius/Helcogramma/Ucla spp.)
Weedy Cardinalfish - Cardinalfish
(Foa fo)
(Foa fo)
Humann's Fairy Wrasse (pka Stub-fin) - Wrasse
(Cirrhilabrus humanni)
(Cirrhilabrus humanni)
Australian (pttb Chinese) Demoiselle - Damselfish
(Neopomacentrus A&E sp 1 (pttb N. bankieri))
(Neopomacentrus A&E sp 1 (pttb N. bankieri))
Blackspotted Moray - Moray
(Gymnothorax favagineus)
(Gymnothorax favagineus)
Broken-bands Pipefish - Pipefish and Seahorse
(Corythoichthys benedetto)
(Corythoichthys benedetto)
Chestnut Blenny - Blenny
(Cirripectes castaneus)
(Cirripectes castaneus)
Delicate Blenny - Blenny
(Glyptoparus delicatulus)
(Glyptoparus delicatulus)
Knight's Dottyback - Dottyback
(Amsichthys knighti)
(Amsichthys knighti)
Mushroom Coral Pipefish - Pipefish and Seahorse
(Siokunichthys nigrolineatus)
(Siokunichthys nigrolineatus)
Naked Dartfish - Dartfish
(Parioglossus nudus)
(Parioglossus nudus)
Tahitian Squirrelfish - Squirrelfish
(Sargocentron tiere)
(Sargocentron tiere)
Whitebar Gregory - Damselfish
(Stegastes albifasciatus)
(Stegastes albifasciatus)
Whitespotted Hawkfish (aka Stocky Hawkfish) - Hawkfish
(Cirrhitus pinnulatus)
(Cirrhitus pinnulatus)
Eyespot Coralblenny - Blenny
(Ecsenius ops)
(Ecsenius ops)
Redmarbled Lizardfish - Lizardfish
(Synodus rubromarmoratus)
(Synodus rubromarmoratus)
Squaretail (pka Diamond-scale) Mullet - Mullet
(Ellochelon vaigiensis)
(Ellochelon vaigiensis)
Surge Wrasse - Wrasse
(Thalassoma purpureum)
(Thalassoma purpureum)
Black-spotted Sandgoby (aka Trianglespot Goby) - Goby
(Istigobius nigroocellatus)
(Istigobius nigroocellatus)
Brown Demoiselle - Damselfish
(Neopomacentrus filamentosus)
(Neopomacentrus filamentosus)
Twinspot Goby - Goby
(Asterropteryx bipunctata)
(Asterropteryx bipunctata)
Black Coralgoby - Goby
(Bryaninops tigris)
(Bryaninops tigris)
Estuary / Common / Moluccan Seahorse - Pipefish and Seahorse
(Hippocampus kuda complex (including H. taeniopterus))
(Hippocampus kuda complex (including H. taeniopterus))
Narrowstripe Cardinalfish - Cardinalfish
(Pristiapogon exostigma)
(Pristiapogon exostigma)
Red-streaked Blenny - Blenny
(Cirripectes stigmaticus)
(Cirripectes stigmaticus)
Bicolor Anthias - Anthias
(Pseudanthias bicolor)
(Pseudanthias bicolor)
Blue-speckled Shrimpgoby - Goby
(Cryptocentrus caeruleomaculatus)
(Cryptocentrus caeruleomaculatus)
Chen's Pygmygoby - Goby
(Trimma cheni)
(Trimma cheni)
Orbicular Cardinalfish - Cardinalfish
(Sphaeramia orbicularis)
(Sphaeramia orbicularis)
Snubnose Grouper - Seabass
(Epinephelus macrospilos)
(Epinephelus macrospilos)
Unidentified Dwarfgoby - Goby
(Eviota sp./Sueviota sp.)
(Eviota sp./Sueviota sp.)
Cleaner Pipefish - Pipefish and Seahorse
(Doryrhamphus janssi)
(Doryrhamphus janssi)
Komodo Chromis - Damselfish
(Chromis albicauda)
(Chromis albicauda)
Lembeh Lizardfish - Lizardfish
(Synodus A&E sp 2)
(Synodus A&E sp 2)
Leopard Blenny (E. brevis) - Blenny
(Exallias brevis)
(Exallias brevis)
Oceanic Manta Ray (Giant Manta) - Manta
(Mobula birostris)
(Mobula birostris)
Red-spotted Pygmygoby - Goby
(Trimma rubromaculatum)
(Trimma rubromaculatum)
Redbarred Sandperch - Sandperch
(Parapercis multiplicata)
(Parapercis multiplicata)
Seafan Whipgoby - Goby
(Bryaninops annella)
(Bryaninops annella)
Unidentified Dartfish (Parioglossus sp.) - Dartfish
(Parioglossus sp.)
(Parioglossus sp.)
Unidentified Scorpionfish - Scorpionfish and Lionfish
(unknown genus of SCORPAENIDAE)
(unknown genus of SCORPAENIDAE)
Blackspot Squirrelfish - Squirrelfish
(Sargocentron melanospilos)
(Sargocentron melanospilos)
Eyebrow Large-eye Bream - Emperor Bream
(Gymnocranius superciliosus)
(Gymnocranius superciliosus)
Fringelip Mullet - Mullet
(Crenimugil crenilabis)
(Crenimugil crenilabis)
Mandarinfish - Dragonet
(Synchiropus splendidus)
(Synchiropus splendidus)
Red-headed Dwarfgoby - Goby
(Eviota rubriceps)
(Eviota rubriceps)
Reticulate Sandgoby - Goby
(Istigobius spence)
(Istigobius spence)
Threadfin Cardinalfish - Cardinalfish
(Zoramia leptacanthus)
(Zoramia leptacanthus)
Yellow Coralgoby - Goby
(Gobiodon okinawae)
(Gobiodon okinawae)
Blackspot Cardinalfish - Cardinalfish
(Taeniamia melasma)
(Taeniamia melasma)
Glassy Cardinalfish - Cardinalfish
(Rhabdamia spilota)
(Rhabdamia spilota)
Gray Coral Croucher - Croucher
(Caracanthus unipinna)
(Caracanthus unipinna)
Unidentified Lizardfish spp. - Lizardfish
(Synodus sp. / Saurida sp.)
(Synodus sp. / Saurida sp.)
Unidentified Moray Eel - Moray
(Gymnothorax sp / Enchelycore sp)
(Gymnothorax sp / Enchelycore sp)
Yellowrimmed Butterflyfish - Butterflyfish
(Chaetodon guentheri)
(Chaetodon guentheri)
Collared Razorfish - Wrasse
(Cymolutes torquatus)
(Cymolutes torquatus)
Copperstriped Cardinalfish - Cardinalfish
(Ostorhinchus holotaenia)
(Ostorhinchus holotaenia)
Japanese Surgeonfish - Surgeonfish
(Acanthurus japonicus)
(Acanthurus japonicus)
Onespot Wormfish - Wormfish
(Gunnellichthys monostigma)
(Gunnellichthys monostigma)
Unidentified Needlefish sp. - Needlefish
(Unidentified Needlefish sp.)
(Unidentified Needlefish sp.)
Bluestripe Pipefish - Pipefish and Seahorse
(Doryrhamphus melanopleura/excisus)
(Doryrhamphus melanopleura/excisus)
Checkered Dottyback - Dottyback
(Cypho zaps)
(Cypho zaps)
Cockatoo Waspfish - Waspfish
(Ablabys taenianotus)
(Ablabys taenianotus)
Filament-fin Parrotfish - Parrotfish
(Scarus altipinnis)
(Scarus altipinnis)
Johnston Damsel - Damselfish
(Plectroglyphidodon johnstonianus)
(Plectroglyphidodon johnstonianus)
Palemargin Grouper - Seabass
(Epinephelus bontoides)
(Epinephelus bontoides)
Plain Dottyback - Dottyback
(Pseudochromis litus)
(Pseudochromis litus)
Radial Filefish - Filefish
(Acreichthys radiatus)
(Acreichthys radiatus)
Shimada's Dwarfgoby - Goby
(Eviota shimadai)
(Eviota shimadai)
Starry Triggerfish - Triggerfish
(Abalistes stellatus)
(Abalistes stellatus)
Twinspot Lionfish - Scorpionfish and Lionfish
(Dendrochirus biocellatus)
(Dendrochirus biocellatus)
Ambanoro Shrimpgoby - Goby
(Vanderhorstia ambanoro)
(Vanderhorstia ambanoro)
Ceram Blenny - Blenny
(Salarias ceramensis)
(Salarias ceramensis)
Dotted Sweetlips - Sweetlips (Grunt)
(Plectorhinchus picus)
(Plectorhinchus picus)
Fine-spotted Blenny - Blenny
(Salarias guttatus)
(Salarias guttatus)
Glasseye (Pacific) - Bigeye
(Heteropriacanthus carolinus)
(Heteropriacanthus carolinus)
Gold-spotted Trevally - Jack
(Turrum fulvoguttatum)
(Turrum fulvoguttatum)
Orange-barred Garden Eel - Conger and Garden Eel
(Gorgasia preclara)
(Gorgasia preclara)
Peacock Sole - Sole
(Pardachirus pavoninus)
(Pardachirus pavoninus)
Redcoat Squirrelfish - Squirrelfish
(Sargocentron rubrum)
(Sargocentron rubrum)
Whitecap Shrimpgoby - Goby
(Lotilia klausewitzi)
(Lotilia klausewitzi)
Yellowfin Snapper - Snapper
(Lutjanus xanthopinnis)
(Lutjanus xanthopinnis)
Oneline Clingfish - Clingfish
(Discotrema monogrammum)
(Discotrema monogrammum)
Papuan Snapper - Snapper
(Lutjanus papuensis)
(Lutjanus papuensis)
Philippines Dartfish - Dartfish
(Parioglossus philippinus)
(Parioglossus philippinus)
Randall's Coralblenny - Blenny
(Ecsenius randalli)
(Ecsenius randalli)
Spiny Waspfish - Waspfish
(Ablabys macracanthus)
(Ablabys macracanthus)
Spotcheek Emperor - Emperor Bream
(Lethrinus rubrioperculatus)
(Lethrinus rubrioperculatus)
Unidentified Fairy Wrasse (Cirrhilabrus sp) - Wrasse
(Cirrhilabrus sp.)
(Cirrhilabrus sp.)
Fragile Cardinalfish - Cardinalfish
(Zoramia viridiventer)
(Zoramia viridiventer)
Largetooth Goby - Goby
(Macrodontogobius wilburi)
(Macrodontogobius wilburi)
Masked Bannerfish - Butterflyfish
(Heniochus monoceros)
(Heniochus monoceros)
Tangaroa Shrimpgoby - Goby
(Ctenogobiops tangaroai)
(Ctenogobiops tangaroai)
Furtive Goby - Goby
(Lubricogobius exiguus)
(Lubricogobius exiguus)
Leaping Rockskipper - Blenny
(Alticus saliens)
(Alticus saliens)
Longfin Dottyback - Dottyback
(Manonichthys polynemus)
(Manonichthys polynemus)
Monarch Damsel - Damselfish
(Dischistodus pseudochrysopoecilus)
(Dischistodus pseudochrysopoecilus)
Orangefin Anemonefish - Damselfish
(Amphiprion chrysopterus)
(Amphiprion chrysopterus)
Raggedtooth Parrotfish - Parrotfish
(Calotomus spinidens)
(Calotomus spinidens)
Soft Coral Ghostgoby - Goby
(Pleurosicya boldinghi)
(Pleurosicya boldinghi)
Springer's Blenny - Blenny
(Cirripectes springeri)
(Cirripectes springeri)
Twinspot Coralblenny - Blenny
(Ecsenius bimaculatus)
(Ecsenius bimaculatus)
Weed (Seagrass) Wrasse - Wrasse
(Halichoeres papilionaceus)
(Halichoeres papilionaceus)
Yellowfin Shrimpgoby - Goby
(Tomiyamichthys latruncularius)
(Tomiyamichthys latruncularius)
Bali Goby - Goby
(Grallenia baliensis)
(Grallenia baliensis)
Cenderawasih Fusilier - Fusilier
(Pterocaesio monikae)
(Pterocaesio monikae)
Hairytail Fangblenny - Blenny
(Meiacanthus crinitus)
(Meiacanthus crinitus)
Leather Coral Ghostgoby - Goby
(Pleurosicya muscarum)
(Pleurosicya muscarum)
Mackerel Tuna - Mackerel and Tuna
(Euthynnus affinis)
(Euthynnus affinis)
Obtuse Barracuda - Barracuda
(Sphyraena obtusata)
(Sphyraena obtusata)
Pale Sandgoby - Goby
(Fusigobius pallidus)
(Fusigobius pallidus)
Reef Stonefish - Stonefish
(Synanceia verrucosa)
(Synanceia verrucosa)
Steene's Dottyback - Dottyback
(Pseudochromis steenei)
(Pseudochromis steenei)
Unidentified Jawfish - Jawfish
(Unidentified Jawfish sp.)
(Unidentified Jawfish sp.)
Blackspot Pygmygoby - Goby
(Trimma trioculatum)
(Trimma trioculatum)
Cenderawasih Fairy Wrasse - Wrasse
(Cirrhilabrus cenderawasih)
(Cirrhilabrus cenderawasih)
False Mombasa Lionfish - Scorpionfish and Lionfish
(Pterois paucispinula)
(Pterois paucispinula)
Fingered Dragonet - Dragonet
(Dactylopus dactylopus)
(Dactylopus dactylopus)
Rayed Shrimpgoby - Goby
(Tomiyamichthys nudus)
(Tomiyamichthys nudus)
Vermiculate Rabbitfish - Rabbitfish
(Siganus vermiculatus)
(Siganus vermiculatus)
Greybeard Pygmygoby - Goby
(Trimma annosum)
(Trimma annosum)
Highfin Fangblenny - Blenny
(Petroscirtes mitratus)
(Petroscirtes mitratus)
Orangefin Wrasse / Black Wrasse - Wrasse
(Halichoeres melanochir)
(Halichoeres melanochir)
Oriental Wrasse - Wrasse
(Oxycheilinus orientalis)
(Oxycheilinus orientalis)
Sevenstripe Cardinalfish - Cardinalfish
(Ostorhinchus novemfasciatus)
(Ostorhinchus novemfasciatus)
Spinecheek Goby - Goby
(Oplopomus oplopomus)
(Oplopomus oplopomus)
Tailspot Cardinalfish - Cardinalfish
(Ostorhinchus ocellicaudus)
(Ostorhinchus ocellicaudus)
Twospot Lizardfish / Reef Lizardfish Complex - Lizardfish
(Synodus binotatus / Synodus variegatus)
(Synodus binotatus / Synodus variegatus)
Twospot Sandperch - Sandperch
(Parapercis bimacula)
(Parapercis bimacula)
Weedy Scorpionfish - Scorpionfish and Lionfish
(Rhinopias frondosa)
(Rhinopias frondosa)
Whitemouth Moray - Moray
(Gymnothorax meleagris)
(Gymnothorax meleagris)
Clearfin Lionfish - Scorpionfish and Lionfish
(Pterois radiata)
(Pterois radiata)
Dragon Sea Moth - Sea Moth
(Eurypegasus draconis)
(Eurypegasus draconis)
Lemon Coralgoby - Goby
(Gobiodon citrinus)
(Gobiodon citrinus)
Many-toothed Garden Eel - Conger and Garden Eel
(Heteroconger perissodon)
(Heteroconger perissodon)
Minute Filefish - Filefish
(Rudarius minutus)
(Rudarius minutus)
Unidentified Whipgoby - Goby
(Bryaninops sp)
(Bryaninops sp)
Violet-lined Parrotfish - Parrotfish
(Scarus globiceps)
(Scarus globiceps)
Butterfly Whiptail - Coral (Monocle) Bream
(Pentapodus setosus)
(Pentapodus setosus)
Crescent-banded Grunter - Grunter
(Terapon jarbua)
(Terapon jarbua)
Flower Cardinalfish - Cardinalfish
(Ostorhinchus fleurieu)
(Ostorhinchus fleurieu)
Honshu Pipefish - Pipefish and Seahorse
(Doryrhamphus japonicus)
(Doryrhamphus japonicus)
Manyline Basslet - Basslet / Seabass
(Liopropoma multilineatum)
(Liopropoma multilineatum)
Reticulated Butterflyfish - Butterflyfish
(Chaetodon reticulatus)
(Chaetodon reticulatus)
Twospot Damsel - Damselfish
(Chrysiptera biocellata)
(Chrysiptera biocellata)
Black & White Butterflyfish - Butterflyfish
(Chaetodon burgessi)
(Chaetodon burgessi)
Black-finned (aka Highfin) Snake Eel - Snake Eel
(Ophichthus altipennis (prev misidentified as O. melanochir))
(Ophichthus altipennis (prev misidentified as O. melanochir))
Dashed-line Blenny - Blenny
(Blenniella interrupta)
(Blenniella interrupta)
Ellen’s Damsel - Damselfish
(Chrysiptera ellenae)
(Chrysiptera ellenae)
Ladder Wrasse - Wrasse
(Thalassoma trilobatum)
(Thalassoma trilobatum)
Sneaky Wrasse - Wrasse
(Pteragogus guttatus)
(Pteragogus guttatus)
Triplespot Blenny - Blenny
(Crossosalarias macrospilus)
(Crossosalarias macrospilus)
Wisata Wrasse - Wrasse
(Halichoeres binotopsis)
(Halichoeres binotopsis)
Ambon Scorpionfish - Scorpionfish and Lionfish
(Pteroidichthys amboinensis)
(Pteroidichthys amboinensis)
Brassy Trevally - Jack
(Caranx papuensis)
(Caranx papuensis)
Pale Wrasse - Wrasse
(Halichoeres pallidus)
(Halichoeres pallidus)
Tubed Siphonfish (aka Sea Urchin Cardinal) - Cardinalfish
(Siphamia tubifer)
(Siphamia tubifer)
Whale Shark - Whale Shark
(Rhincodon typus)
(Rhincodon typus)
Winged Pipefish - Pipefish and Seahorse
(Halicampus macrorhynchus)
(Halicampus macrorhynchus)
Bluespot Damsel - Damselfish
(Chrysiptera oxycephala)
(Chrysiptera oxycephala)
Brass-striped Barracuda - Barracuda
(Sphyraena stellata (pttb S. helleri))
(Sphyraena stellata (pttb S. helleri))
False Threespot Cardinalfish - Cardinalfish
(Pristicon rhodopterus)
(Pristicon rhodopterus)
Jamal's Dottyback - Dottyback
(Manonichthys jamali)
(Manonichthys jamali)
Orangespot Cardinalfish - Cardinalfish
(Ostorhinchus rubrimacula)
(Ostorhinchus rubrimacula)
Patzner's Blenny - Blenny
(Salarias patzneri)
(Salarias patzneri)
Poss's Scorpionfish - Scorpionfish and Lionfish
(Scorpaenopsis possi)
(Scorpaenopsis possi)
Red Snout Emperor - Emperor Bream
(Lethrinus reticulatus)
(Lethrinus reticulatus)
Reef Needlefish - Needlefish
(Strongylura incisa)
(Strongylura incisa)
Ribbon Reefgoby - Goby
(Priolepis vexilla)
(Priolepis vexilla)
Snubnose Pompano - Jack
(Trachinotus blochii)
(Trachinotus blochii)
Wide-band Fusilier - Fusilier
(Pterocaesio lativittata)
(Pterocaesio lativittata)
Ambon Toby - Puffer
(Canthigaster amboinensis)
(Canthigaster amboinensis)
Black-spot Angelfish - Angelfish
(Genicanthus melanospilos)
(Genicanthus melanospilos)
Blueline Damsel - Damselfish
(Chrysiptera caeruleolineata)
(Chrysiptera caeruleolineata)
Flagfin Shrimpgoby - Goby
(Mahidolia mystacina)
(Mahidolia mystacina)
New Guinea Minidartfish - Dartfish
(Aioliops novaguineae)
(Aioliops novaguineae)
Pale Tilefish - Tilefish
(Hoplolatilus cuniculus)
(Hoplolatilus cuniculus)
Pinkear Emperor - Emperor Bream
(Lethrinus lentjan)
(Lethrinus lentjan)
Shortpouch Pygmy Pipehorse - Pipefish and Seahorse
(Acentronura breviperula)
(Acentronura breviperula)
Silverstreak Shrimpgoby - Goby
(Ctenogobiops crocineus)
(Ctenogobiops crocineus)
Vosmer's Monocle Bream - Coral (Monocle) Bream
(Scolopsis vosmeri)
(Scolopsis vosmeri)
Filamented Goby - Goby
(Exyrias akihito)
(Exyrias akihito)
Herring Scad - Jack
(Alepes vari)
(Alepes vari)
Orange-banded Pipefish - Pipefish and Seahorse
(Dunckerocampus pessuliferus)
(Dunckerocampus pessuliferus)
Puffer Filefish - Filefish
(Brachaluteres taylori)
(Brachaluteres taylori)
Slender Sandgoby - Goby
(Fusigobius gracilis)
(Fusigobius gracilis)
Small-spotted Dart - Jack
(Trachinotus baillonii)
(Trachinotus baillonii)
Torpedo Scad - Jack
(Megalaspis cordyla)
(Megalaspis cordyla)
Wolfsnout Goby - Goby
(Luposicya lupus)
(Luposicya lupus)
Yano's Goby - Goby
(Valenciennea yanoi)
(Valenciennea yanoi)
Yellow-spotted Trevally - Jack
(Carangoides orthogrammus)
(Carangoides orthogrammus)
Yelloweye Triplefin - Triplefin
(Enneapterygius flavoccipitis)
(Enneapterygius flavoccipitis)
Ambon Emperor - Emperor Bream
(Lethrinus amboinensis)
(Lethrinus amboinensis)
Arnaz's Damsel - Damselfish
(Chrysiptera arnazae)
(Chrysiptera arnazae)
Banda Cardinalfish - Cardinalfish
(Nectamia bandanensis)
(Nectamia bandanensis)
Black-lined Filefish - Filefish
(Pervagor nigrolineatus)
(Pervagor nigrolineatus)
Bloch's Bigeye - Bigeye
(Priacanthus blochii)
(Priacanthus blochii)
Chinstrap Jawfish - Jawfish
(Opistognathus A&E sp 6)
(Opistognathus A&E sp 6)
Gold-streaked Shrimpgoby - Goby
(Ctenogobiops aurocingulus)
(Ctenogobiops aurocingulus)
Greentail Triplefin - Triplefin
(Enneapterygius viridicauda)
(Enneapterygius viridicauda)
Hexagon Grouper - Seabass
(Epinephelus hexagonatus)
(Epinephelus hexagonatus)
Samoan Cardinalfish - Cardinalfish
(Nectamia savayensis)
(Nectamia savayensis)
Starry Blenny - Blenny
(Salarias ramosus)
(Salarias ramosus)
Unidentified Flathead spp. - Flathead
(Unidentified Flathead spp.)
(Unidentified Flathead spp.)
Unidentified Pipefish (unknown genus) - Pipefish and Seahorse
(Syngnathidae spp.)
(Syngnathidae spp.)
Unidentified Round Herring - Round Herring
(Spratelloides sp.)
(Spratelloides sp.)
Unpolished Dwarfgoby - Goby
(Eviota irrasa)
(Eviota irrasa)
Estuarine Stonefish - Stonefish
(Synanceia horrida)
(Synanceia horrida)
Folded Ghostgoby - Goby
(Pleurosicya plicata)
(Pleurosicya plicata)
Indian Mimic Surgeonfish - Surgeonfish
(Acanthurus tristis)
(Acanthurus tristis)
Ocellated Dragonet - Dragonet
(Synchiropus ocellatus)
(Synchiropus ocellatus)
Pink Dottyback (Lubbockichthys A&E sp) - Dottyback
(Lubbockichthys species)
(Lubbockichthys species)
Pink-spotted Shrimpgoby - Goby
(Cryptocentrus leptocephalus)
(Cryptocentrus leptocephalus)
Raja Epaulette Shark - Bamboo Shark
(Hemiscyllium freycineti)
(Hemiscyllium freycineti)
Ridgenose Pipefish - Pipefish and Seahorse
(Halicampus dunckeri)
(Halicampus dunckeri)
Sailfin Anthias - Seabass
(Rabaulichthys altipinnis)
(Rabaulichthys altipinnis)
Sailfin Snapper - Snapper
(Symphorichthys spilurus)
(Symphorichthys spilurus)
Segmented Blenny - Blenny
(Salarias segmentatus)
(Salarias segmentatus)
Slender Pinjalo - Snapper
(Pinjalo lewisi)
(Pinjalo lewisi)
Striated/Striped Frogfish - Frogfish
(Antennarius striatus)
(Antennarius striatus)
Twospot Dwarf Flounder - Lefteye Flounder
(Engyprosopon grandisquama)
(Engyprosopon grandisquama)
Bandspot Cardinalfish - Cardinalfish
(Ostorhinchus selas)
(Ostorhinchus selas)
Bigeye Barracuda - Barracuda
(Sphyraena forsteri)
(Sphyraena forsteri)
Bracelet Cardinalfish - Cardinalfish
(Nectamia viria)
(Nectamia viria)
Gold-spotted Sweetlips - Sweetlips (Grunt)
(Plectorhinchus flavomaculatus)
(Plectorhinchus flavomaculatus)
Goram Dragonet - Dragonet
(Diplogrammus goramensis)
(Diplogrammus goramensis)
Messmate Pipefish - Pipefish and Seahorse
(Corythoichthys intestinalis)
(Corythoichthys intestinalis)
Monocle Coralblenny - Blenny
(Ecsenius monoculus)
(Ecsenius monoculus)
Nocturn Goby - Goby
(Amblygobius nocturnus)
(Amblygobius nocturnus)
Singapore Cardinalfish - Cardinalfish
(Cheilodipterus singapurensis)
(Cheilodipterus singapurensis)
Snakefish - Lizardfish
(Trachinocephalus myops)
(Trachinocephalus myops)
Spangled Shrimpgoby - Goby
(Vanderhorstia dorsomacula)
(Vanderhorstia dorsomacula)
Target Shrimpgoby - Goby
(Cryptocentrus strigilliceps)
(Cryptocentrus strigilliceps)
Volcano Triplefin - Triplefin
(Helcogramma vulcana)
(Helcogramma vulcana)
Wavy-lined Grouper - Seabass
(Epinephelus undulosus)
(Epinephelus undulosus)
Banded Archerfish - Archerfish
(Toxotes jaculatrix)
(Toxotes jaculatrix)
Circle-cheek Wrasse - Wrasse
(Halichoeres miniatus)
(Halichoeres miniatus)
Deep-bodied Silverbiddy - Mojarra
(Gerres erythrourus)
(Gerres erythrourus)
Estuarine Halfbeak - Halfbeak
(Zenarchopterus dispar)
(Zenarchopterus dispar)
Milkfish - Milkfish
(Chanos chanos)
(Chanos chanos)
Paddle-flap Scorpionfish - Scorpionfish and Lionfish
(Rhinopias eschmeyeri)
(Rhinopias eschmeyeri)
Reader's Pygmygoby - Goby
(Trimma readerae)
(Trimma readerae)
Remora - Remora
(Remora remora)
(Remora remora)
Robust Silverside - Silversides
(Atherinomorus lacunosus)
(Atherinomorus lacunosus)
Sand Goby - Goby
(Arcygobius baliurus)
(Arcygobius baliurus)
Spotted Coral Grouper - Seabass
(Plectropomus maculatus)
(Plectropomus maculatus)
Variable Fangblenny - Blenny
(Petroscirtes variabilis)
(Petroscirtes variabilis)
Whitebar Filefish - Filefish
(Paramonacanthus choirocephalus)
(Paramonacanthus choirocephalus)
Chinamanfish - Snapper
(Symphorus nematophorus)
(Symphorus nematophorus)
Clown Coris - Wrasse
(Coris aygula)
(Coris aygula)
Coral Siphonfish - Cardinalfish
(Siphamia corallicola)
(Siphamia corallicola)
Hybrid Pearl-scaled Angelfish / Blacktail Angelfish - Angelfish
(Centropyge vrolikii x Centropyge eibli)
(Centropyge vrolikii x Centropyge eibli)
Okinawa Pygmygoby - Goby
(Trimma okinawae)
(Trimma okinawae)
Ornate Angelfish - Angelfish
(Genicanthus bellus)
(Genicanthus bellus)
Papuan Dottyback - Dottyback
(Pseudochromis A&E sp 3)
(Pseudochromis A&E sp 3)
Pinjalo Snapper - Snapper
(Pinjalo pinjalo)
(Pinjalo pinjalo)
Powderblue Surgeonfish - Surgeonfish
(Acanthurus leucosternon)
(Acanthurus leucosternon)
Pura Chromis - Damselfish
(Chromis pura)
(Chromis pura)
Roughsnout Ghost Pipefish - Ghost Pipefish
(Solenostomus paegnius)
(Solenostomus paegnius)
Smooth Fangblenny - Blenny
(Petroscirtes xestus)
(Petroscirtes xestus)
Taylor's Garden Eel - Conger and Garden Eel
(Heteroconger taylori)
(Heteroconger taylori)
Timor Snapper - Snapper
(Lutjanus timorensis)
(Lutjanus timorensis)
Unidentified Reefgoby - Goby
(Priolepis spp.)
(Priolepis spp.)
Alfian's Flasher Wrasse - Wrasse
(Paracheilinus alfiani)
(Paracheilinus alfiani)
Barred Blenny - Blenny
(Cirripectes polyzona)
(Cirripectes polyzona)
Cenderawasih Pygmygoby - Goby
(Trimma JE sp 21)
(Trimma JE sp 21)
Doublestriped Clingfish - Clingfish
(Lepadichthys lineatus)
(Lepadichthys lineatus)
Dwarf Velvetfish - Velvetfish
(Acanthosphex leurynnis)
(Acanthosphex leurynnis)
Flasher Scorpionfish - Scorpionfish and Lionfish
(Scorpaenopsis macrochir)
(Scorpaenopsis macrochir)
Giant Grouper - Seabass
(Epinephelus lanceolatus)
(Epinephelus lanceolatus)
Goldband Fusilier - Fusilier
(Pterocaesio chrysozona)
(Pterocaesio chrysozona)
Masui's Shrimpgoby - Goby
(Amblyeleotris masuii)
(Amblyeleotris masuii)
Purple Tilefish - Tilefish
(Hoplolatilus purpureus)
(Hoplolatilus purpureus)
Rumengan's Pipehorse - Pipefish and Seahorse
(Kyonemichthys rumengani)
(Kyonemichthys rumengani)
Tiny Cardinalfish - Cardinalfish
(Ostorhinchus nanus)
(Ostorhinchus nanus)
Unidentified Nectamia sp. Cardinalfish - Cardinalfish
(Nectamia spp.)
(Nectamia spp.)
Upwelling Dwarfgoby - Goby
(Eviota algida)
(Eviota algida)
Velvet Ghost Pipefish - Ghost Pipefish
(Solenostomus sp.)
(Solenostomus sp.)
Blackspot Tuskfish - Wrasse
(Choerodon schoenleinii)
(Choerodon schoenleinii)
Dewi Dottyback - Dottyback
(Manonichthys JE sp 31)
(Manonichthys JE sp 31)
Filamentous Blenny - Blenny
(Cirripectes filamentosus)
(Cirripectes filamentosus)
Goldspot Herring - Herring
(Herklotsichthys quadrimaculatus)
(Herklotsichthys quadrimaculatus)
Guineafowl Puffer - Puffer
(Arothron meleagris)
(Arothron meleagris)
Kaleidos Wrasse - Wrasse
(Pseudojuloides kaleidos)
(Pseudojuloides kaleidos)
Lynn's Pipefish - Pipefish and Seahorse
(Festucalex rufus)
(Festucalex rufus)
Orange-spotted Grouper - Seabass
(Epinephelus coioides)
(Epinephelus coioides)
Ornate Sandgoby - Goby
(Istigobius ornatus)
(Istigobius ornatus)
Punyit Dwarfgoby - Goby
(Eviota punyit)
(Eviota punyit)
Randall's Triplefin - Triplefin
(Helcogramma randalli)
(Helcogramma randalli)
Renny's Flasher - Wrasse
(Paracheilinus rennyae)
(Paracheilinus rennyae)
Soft Coral Pipefish - Pipefish and Seahorse
(Siokunichthys breviceps)
(Siokunichthys breviceps)
Spotted Sand Diver - Sand Diver
(Trichonotus setiger)
(Trichonotus setiger)
Storthynx Dwarfgoby - Goby
(Eviota storthynx)
(Eviota storthynx)
Unidentified Sand Diver - Sand Diver
(Unidentified Sand Diver sp.)
(Unidentified Sand Diver sp.)
White-spotted Rabbitfish - Rabbitfish
(Siganus canaliculatus)
(Siganus canaliculatus)
Arenatus Wrasse - Wrasse
(Oxycheilinus arenatus)
(Oxycheilinus arenatus)
Banded Snake Eel - Snake Eel
(Myrichthys colubrinus)
(Myrichthys colubrinus)
Blacknose Dwarfgoby - Goby
(Sueviota atrinasa )
(Sueviota atrinasa )
Coachwhip Trevally - Jack
(Carangoides oblongus)
(Carangoides oblongus)
Darkstriped Squirrelfish - Squirrelfish
(Sargocentron praslin)
(Sargocentron praslin)
Lattice Monocle Bream - Coral (Monocle) Bream
(Scolopsis taeniopterus)
(Scolopsis taeniopterus)
Lawadi Dartfish - Dartfish
(Parioglossus JE sp 46)
(Parioglossus JE sp 46)
Longfin Perchlet - Anthias
(Plectranthias longimanus)
(Plectranthias longimanus)
Marbled Snake Eel - Snake Eel
(Callechelys marmorata)
(Callechelys marmorata)
Northern Creamback Dwarfgoby - Goby
(Eviota JE sp 25 (E dorsogilva complex in ASHD))
(Eviota JE sp 25 (E dorsogilva complex in ASHD))
Ocellated Flounder - Sand Flounder
(Pseudorhombus dupliciocellatus)
(Pseudorhombus dupliciocellatus)
Peppered Moray - Moray
(Gymnothorax pictus)
(Gymnothorax pictus)
Shortnose Boxfish - Boxfish
(Ostracion rhinorhynchos)
(Ostracion rhinorhynchos)
Silverstreak Anthias - Anthias
(Pseudanthias cooperi)
(Pseudanthias cooperi)
Similar Cardinalfish - Cardinalfish
(Nectamia similis)
(Nectamia similis)
Sulu Fangblenny - Blenny
(Meiacanthus abditus)
(Meiacanthus abditus)
Thin Ghost Pipefsh - Ghost Pipefish
(Solenostomus sp.)
(Solenostomus sp.)
Twinspot Dwarfgoby - Goby
(Eviota epistigmata)
(Eviota epistigmata)
Twinspot Hawkfish - Hawkfish
(Amblycirrhitus bimacula)
(Amblycirrhitus bimacula)
Whitelip Moray - Moray
(Gymnothorax chilospilus)
(Gymnothorax chilospilus)
Angler Flounder (aka Intermediate Flounder) - Lefteye Flounder
(Asterorhombus intermedius)
(Asterorhombus intermedius)
Bandtail Scorpionfish - Scorpionfish and Lionfish
(Scorpaenopsis neglecta)
(Scorpaenopsis neglecta)
Bartels' Dragonet - Dragonet
(Synchiropus bartlesi)
(Synchiropus bartlesi)
Beautiful Goby - Goby
(Exyrias belissimus)
(Exyrias belissimus)
Bintan (pka Silt) Damsel - Damselfish
(Pomacentrus bintanensis)
(Pomacentrus bintanensis)
Black Jack - Jack
(Caranx lugubris)
(Caranx lugubris)
Dusky Garden Eel - Conger and Garden Eel
(Heteroconger enigmaticus)
(Heteroconger enigmaticus)
Dussumier's Halfbeak - Halfbeak
(Hyporhamphus dussumieri)
(Hyporhamphus dussumieri)
Elegant Unicornfish - Surgeonfish
(Naso elegans)
(Naso elegans)
Erdmann's Pygmygoby - Goby
(Trimma erdmanni)
(Trimma erdmanni)
Greenband Goby - Goby
(Valenciennea randalli)
(Valenciennea randalli)
Halimeda Ghost Pipefish - Ghost Pipefish
(Solenostomus halimeda)
(Solenostomus halimeda)
Largescale Dwarf Flounder - Lefteye Flounder
(Engyprosopon macrolepis)
(Engyprosopon macrolepis)
Longhorn Pygmy Devil Ray - Manta
(Mobula eregoodootenkee)
(Mobula eregoodootenkee)
Luzon Anthias - Anthias
(Pseudanthias luzonensis)
(Pseudanthias luzonensis)
Mimic Clingfish - Clingfish
(Flabellicauda alleni (pka Mimic Clingfish Lepadichthys A&E sp))
(Flabellicauda alleni (pka Mimic Clingfish Lepadichthys A&E sp))
Ogasawara Shrimpgoby - Goby
(Amblyeleotris ogasawarensis)
(Amblyeleotris ogasawarensis)
One-blotch Grouper - Seabass
(Epinephelus melanostigma)
(Epinephelus melanostigma)
Orange-spotted Pipefish - Pipefish and Seahorse
(Corythoichthys ocellatus)
(Corythoichthys ocellatus)
Sigillata Dwarfgoby - Goby
(Eviota sigillata)
(Eviota sigillata)
Solor Jawfish - Jawfish
(Opistognathus solorensis)
(Opistognathus solorensis)
Spotted Butterflyfish - Butterflyfish
(Chaetodon guttatissimus)
(Chaetodon guttatissimus)
Tawny Nurse Shark - Nurse Shark
(Nebrius ferrugineus)
(Nebrius ferrugineus)
Unidentified Barracuda - Barracuda
(Sphyraena sp)
(Sphyraena sp)
Unidentified Halfbeak - Halfbeak
(Hemiramphus / Hyporhamphus spp)
(Hemiramphus / Hyporhamphus spp)
Yellow Filament Goby - Goby
(Valenciennea bella)
(Valenciennea bella)
Brown-banded Pipefish - Pipefish and Seahorse
(Corythoichthys amplexus)
(Corythoichthys amplexus)
Bryozoan Goby - Goby
(Sueviota bryozophila)
(Sueviota bryozophila)
Goldhead Damsel - Damselfish
(Pomacentrus aurifrons)
(Pomacentrus aurifrons)
Humpback Turretfish - Boxfish
(Tetrosomus gibbosus)
(Tetrosomus gibbosus)
Lanceolate Shrimpgoby - Goby
(Tomiyamichthys lanceolatus)
(Tomiyamichthys lanceolatus)
Large Sandgoby - Goby
(Fusigobius maximus)
(Fusigobius maximus)
Longspine Waspfish - Waspfish
(Paracentropogon longispinis)
(Paracentropogon longispinis)
Mangrove Cardinalfish - Cardinalfish
(Apogon ceramensis)
(Apogon ceramensis)
Marbled (aka Black-blotched) Stingray - Stingray
(Taeniurops meyeni)
(Taeniurops meyeni)
Narrow-barred Shrimpgoby - Goby
(Amblyeleotris A&E sp 2)
(Amblyeleotris A&E sp 2)
New Guinea Wrasse - Wrasse
(Anampses neoguinaicus)
(Anampses neoguinaicus)
Oriental Bonito - Mackerel and Tuna
(Sarda orientalis)
(Sarda orientalis)
Reptilian Snake Eel - Snake Eel
(Brachysomophis henshawi)
(Brachysomophis henshawi)
Rubble Pygmygoby - Goby
(Trimma naudei)
(Trimma naudei)
Shortfin Puffer - Puffer
(Torquigener brevipinnis)
(Torquigener brevipinnis)
Smith's Fangblenny - Blenny
(Meiacanthus smithi)
(Meiacanthus smithi)
Spotted Burrfish - Porcupinefish
(Chilomycterus reticulatus)
(Chilomycterus reticulatus)
Spotted Moray (G. isingteena) - Moray
(Gymnothorax isingteena)
(Gymnothorax isingteena)
Unidentified Mobula Ray - Manta
(Mobula sp.)
(Mobula sp.)
Whitebanded Pygmy Wrasse - Wrasse
(Wetmorella albofasciata)
(Wetmorella albofasciata)
Yoshigoui's Goby - Goby
(Ancistrogobius yoshigoui)
(Ancistrogobius yoshigoui)
Barred Moray - Moray
(Echidna polyzona)
(Echidna polyzona)
Delicate Dragonet - Dragonet
(Callionymus delicatulus)
(Callionymus delicatulus)
Erdmann's Dottyback - Dottyback
(Pseudochromis erdmanni)
(Pseudochromis erdmanni)
Gold-marked Shrimpgoby - Goby
(Vanderhorstia auronotata)
(Vanderhorstia auronotata)
Large-spotted Snake Eel - Snake Eel
(Ophichthus polyophthalmus)
(Ophichthus polyophthalmus)
Lateralstripe Cardinalfish - Cardinalfish
(Pristiapogon abrogramma)
(Pristiapogon abrogramma)
Lipi Goby - Goby
(Grallenia lipi)
(Grallenia lipi)
Network Pipefish - Pipefish and Seahorse
(Corythoichthys flavofasciatus)
(Corythoichthys flavofasciatus)
Polkadot Dwarfgoby - Goby
(Eviota maculosa)
(Eviota maculosa)
Red Emperor Snapper - Snapper
(Lutjanus sebae)
(Lutjanus sebae)
Sangi Cardinalfish - Cardinalfish
(Fibramia thermalis)
(Fibramia thermalis)
Shortnose River Halfbeak - Halfbeak
(Zenarchopterus gilli)
(Zenarchopterus gilli)
Speckled Grouper - Seabass
(Epinephelus cyanopodus)
(Epinephelus cyanopodus)
Unidentified Razorfish - Wrasse
(Iniistius sp)
(Iniistius sp)
Yellowspotted Pipefish - Pipefish and Seahorse
(Corythoichthys polynotatus)
(Corythoichthys polynotatus)
Agujon Needlefish - Needlefish
(Tylosurus acus)
(Tylosurus acus)
Blackfoot Goby - Goby
(Asterropteryx atripes)
(Asterropteryx atripes)
Blackstriped Mimic Cardinalfish - Cardinalfish
(Cheilodipterus nigrotaeniatus)
(Cheilodipterus nigrotaeniatus)
Coastal Trevally - Jack
(Carangoides coeruleopinnatus)
(Carangoides coeruleopinnatus)
Colins' Pygmygoby - Goby
(Trimma corerefum)
(Trimma corerefum)
Goldmann's Sandgoby - Goby
(Istigobius goldmanni)
(Istigobius goldmanni)
Gray Damsel - Damselfish
(Chrysiptera glauca)
(Chrysiptera glauca)
Horseshoe-tailed Dottyback - Dottyback
(Pseudochromis tapeinosoma)
(Pseudochromis tapeinosoma)
Komodo Dottyback - Dottyback
(Manonichthys A&E sp)
(Manonichthys A&E sp)
Mozambique Scorpionfish - Scorpionfish and Lionfish
(Parascorpaena mossambica)
(Parascorpaena mossambica)
Multispotted Blenny - Blenny
(Laiphognathus multimaculatus)
(Laiphognathus multimaculatus)
Pixie Pygmygoby - Goby
(Trimmatom nanus)
(Trimmatom nanus)
Raja Grallenia - Goby
(Grallenia JE sp 22)
(Grallenia JE sp 22)
Redhead Coralgoby - Goby
(Paragobiodon echinocephalus)
(Paragobiodon echinocephalus)
Schultz's Pipefish - Pipefish and Seahorse
(Corythoichthys schultzi)
(Corythoichthys schultzi)
Slender Emperor - Emperor Bream
(Lethrinus variegatus)
(Lethrinus variegatus)
Sphynx Goby - Goby
(Amblygobius sphynx)
(Amblygobius sphynx)
White-shouldered Whiptail - Coral (Monocle) Bream
(Pentapodus bifasciatus)
(Pentapodus bifasciatus)
Yellowback Fusilier - Fusilier
(Caesio xanthonota)
(Caesio xanthonota)
Yellowtail Sawtail - Surgeonfish
(Prionurus chrysurus)
(Prionurus chrysurus)
Zebra Moray - Moray
(Gymnomuraena zebra)
(Gymnomuraena zebra)
Alor Pygmygoby - Goby
(Trimma JE sp 1)
(Trimma JE sp 1)
Banded Damsel - Damselfish
(Dischistodus fasciatus)
(Dischistodus fasciatus)
Big-head Dragonet - Dragonet
(Callionymus annulatus)
(Callionymus annulatus)
Blue Flasherwrasse / Red Filamented Flasherwrasse complex - Wrasse
(Paracheilinus cyaneus / Paracheilinus paineorum)
(Paracheilinus cyaneus / Paracheilinus paineorum)
Bluefin Fangblenny - Blenny
(Meiacanthus cyanopterus)
(Meiacanthus cyanopterus)
Dawera Dottyback - Dottyback
(Manonichthys JE sp 33)
(Manonichthys JE sp 33)
Gray Large-eye Bream - Emperor Bream
(Gymnocranius griseus)
(Gymnocranius griseus)
Harlequin Jawfish (aka Mimic Jawfish; undescribed Stalix sp) - Jawfish
(Stalix A&E sp 3)
(Stalix A&E sp 3)
Humpnose (aka Bulbnose) Unicornfish - Surgeonfish
(Naso tonganus)
(Naso tonganus)
Interrupted Dartfish - Dartfish
(Parioglossus interruptus)
(Parioglossus interruptus)
Lined Dartfish - Dartfish
(Ptereleotris grammica)
(Ptereleotris grammica)
Papuan Scorpionfish - Scorpionfish and Lionfish
(Scorpaenopsis papuensis)
(Scorpaenopsis papuensis)
Red-anal Triplefin - Triplefin
(Helcogramma atauroensis)
(Helcogramma atauroensis)
Red-margined Fairy Wrasse - Wrasse
(Cirrhilabrus rubrimarginatus)
(Cirrhilabrus rubrimarginatus)
Redlined Tilefish - Tilefish
(Hoplolatilus marcosi)
(Hoplolatilus marcosi)
Royal Wrasse - Wrasse
(Pseudojuloides severnsi)
(Pseudojuloides severnsi)
Samurai Squirrelfish - Squirrelfish
(Sargocentron ittodai)
(Sargocentron ittodai)
Samurai Wrasse - Wrasse
(Oxycheilinus samurai)
(Oxycheilinus samurai)
Skunk Anemonefish - Damselfish
(Amphiprion akallopisos)
(Amphiprion akallopisos)
Strange Sole - Sole
(Aseraggodes xenicus)
(Aseraggodes xenicus)
Triton Bay Shrimpgoby - Goby
(Stonogobiops sp. )
(Stonogobiops sp. )
Unidentified Fusilier - Fusilier
(Unidentified Fusilier sp.)
(Unidentified Fusilier sp.)
Unidentified Mullet Sp. - Mullet
(Mugilidae sp.)
(Mugilidae sp.)
Whiteface Waspfish - Waspfish
(Richardsonichthys leucogaster)
(Richardsonichthys leucogaster)
Whitespotted Dwarfgoby - Goby
(Eviota lachdeberei)
(Eviota lachdeberei)
Bigeye Scad - Jack
(Selar crumenophthalmus)
(Selar crumenophthalmus)
Black Cardinalfish - Cardinalfish
(Apogonichthyoides melas)
(Apogonichthyoides melas)
Blackbar Wrasse - Wrasse
(Thalassoma nigrofasciatum)
(Thalassoma nigrofasciatum)
Blackblotch Cardinalfish - Cardinalfish
(Ostorhinchus melanoproctus)
(Ostorhinchus melanoproctus)
Blacksaddle Grouper - Seabass
(Epinephelus howlandi)
(Epinephelus howlandi)
Brown Moray - Moray
(Gymnothorax monochrous)
(Gymnothorax monochrous)
Brown-banded Bamboo Shark - Bamboo Shark
(Chiloscyllium punctatum)
(Chiloscyllium punctatum)
Buan Goby - Goby
(Amblygobius buanensis)
(Amblygobius buanensis)
Chlamydatus Moray - Moray
(Gymnothorax chlamydatus)
(Gymnothorax chlamydatus)
Dusky Rabbitfish - Rabbitfish
(Siganus fuscescens)
(Siganus fuscescens)
Dusky Sole (pka Blotched/Margined Sole) - Sole
(Brachirus aspilos (pka B. marmoratus / B. heterolepis))
(Brachirus aspilos (pka B. marmoratus / B. heterolepis))
Elongate Coralgoby - Goby
(Gobiodon prolixus)
(Gobiodon prolixus)
Flame Angelfish - Angelfish
(Centropyge loricula)
(Centropyge loricula)
Flame Cardinalfish - Cardinalfish
(Fowleria flammea)
(Fowleria flammea)
Freckled Frogfish - Frogfish
(Abantennarius coccineus)
(Abantennarius coccineus)
Giant Shrimpgoby - Goby
(Amblyeleotris fontanesii)
(Amblyeleotris fontanesii)
Hedgehog Seahorse - Pipefish and Seahorse
(Hippocampus spinosissimus)
(Hippocampus spinosissimus)
Highfin Coralfish - Butterflyfish
(Coradion altivelis)
(Coradion altivelis)
Hybrid Dot and Dash Butterflyfish / Spot-banded Butterflyfish (Solomon Islands) - Butterflyfish
(Chaetodon pelewensis x Chaetodon punctatofasciatus)
(Chaetodon pelewensis x Chaetodon punctatofasciatus)
Inexplicable Shrimpgoby - Goby
(Cryptocentrus inexplicatus)
(Cryptocentrus inexplicatus)
Japanese Whiptail - Coral (Monocle) Bream
(Pentapodus nagasakiensis)
(Pentapodus nagasakiensis)
Knife Razorfish - Wrasse
(Cymolutes praetextatus)
(Cymolutes praetextatus)
Longspine Cardinalfish - Cardinalfish
(Apogon doryssa)
(Apogon doryssa)
Longspot Shrimpgoby - Goby
(Tomiyamichthys tanyspilus)
(Tomiyamichthys tanyspilus)
Meggitt’s Frillgoby - Goby
(Bathygobius meggitti)
(Bathygobius meggitti)
Mimic Dwarfgoby - Goby
(Eviota imitata)
(Eviota imitata)
Neptune Dragonet - Dragonet
(Callionymus neptunius)
(Callionymus neptunius)
Ochre-band Wrasse - Wrasse
(Leptojulis chrysotaenia)
(Leptojulis chrysotaenia)
Oddscale Cardinalfish - Cardinalfish
(Zapogon evermanni)
(Zapogon evermanni)
Queensland Dwarfgoby - Goby
(Eviota queenslandica)
(Eviota queenslandica)
Redbar Anthias - Anthias
(Pseudanthias rubrizonatus)
(Pseudanthias rubrizonatus)
Reticulated Moray - Moray
(Gymnothorax richardsonii)
(Gymnothorax richardsonii)
Seychelles Blenny - Blenny
(Stanulus seychellensis)
(Stanulus seychellensis)
Sharpsnout Snake Eel - Snake Eel
(Apterichtus klazingai)
(Apterichtus klazingai)
Sponge Ghostgoby - Goby
(Pleurosicya spongicola)
(Pleurosicya spongicola)
Spotfin Sandgoby - Goby
(Hazeus maculipinna)
(Hazeus maculipinna)
Spottedfin Bigeye - Bigeye
(Priacanthus macracanthus)
(Priacanthus macracanthus)
Spottedfin Dwarfgoby - Goby
(Eviota spilota)
(Eviota spilota)
Starburst Eye Dwarfgoby - Goby
(Eviota JE sp 18)
(Eviota JE sp 18)
Stocky Tilefish - Tilefish
(Hoplolatilus randalli)
(Hoplolatilus randalli)
Tanimbar Dottyback - Dottyback
(Manonichthys JE sp 32)
(Manonichthys JE sp 32)
Unidentified Large-eye Bream - Emperor Bream
(Gymnocranius spp)
(Gymnocranius spp)
Whitespotted Anthias - Anthias
(Pseudanthias hutomoi)
(Pseudanthias hutomoi)
Yoshino's Goby - Goby
(Gnatholepis yoshinoi)
(Gnatholepis yoshinoi)
Zippered Dottyback - Dottyback
(Pseudochromis jace)
(Pseudochromis jace)
Ambon Blenny - Blenny
(Paralticus amboinensis)
(Paralticus amboinensis)
Barred Sand Conger - Conger and Garden Eel
(Ariosoma fasciatum)
(Ariosoma fasciatum)
Blackbarred Halfbeak - Halfbeak
(Hemiramphus far)
(Hemiramphus far)
Broad-barred Coralgoby - Goby
(Gobiodon histrio)
(Gobiodon histrio)
Dwarf Moray - Moray
(Gymnothorax melatremus)
(Gymnothorax melatremus)
Eastern Yellowflanked Fairy Wrasse - Wrasse
(Cirrhilabrus cf ryukyuensis GA sp 1)
(Cirrhilabrus cf ryukyuensis GA sp 1)
Eyestripe Surgeonfish - Surgeonfish
(Acanthurus dussumieri)
(Acanthurus dussumieri)
Ferraris' Goby - Goby
(Exyrias ferrarisi)
(Exyrias ferrarisi)
Honeycomb Rabbitfish - Rabbitfish
(Siganus stellatus)
(Siganus stellatus)
Hybrid Orangespine X Elegant Unicornfish - Surgeonfish
(Naso lituratus X elegans)
(Naso lituratus X elegans)
Komodo Cardinalfish - Cardinalfish
(Ostorhinchus komodoensis)
(Ostorhinchus komodoensis)
Largescale Grunter - Grunter
(Terapon theraps)
(Terapon theraps)
Leafy Dragonet - Dragonet
(Anaora tentaculata)
(Anaora tentaculata)
Linespot Cardinalfish - Cardinalfish
(Ostorhinchus lineomaculatus)
(Ostorhinchus lineomaculatus)
Magnificent (aka Emily's) Shrimpgoby - Goby
(Tomiyamichthys emilyae)
(Tomiyamichthys emilyae)
Mimic Cardinalfish - Cardinalfish
(Cheilodipterus parazonatus)
(Cheilodipterus parazonatus)
Oblique-lined Dottyback - Dottyback
(Cypho purpurascens)
(Cypho purpurascens)
Paddlefin Cardinalfish - Cardinalfish
(Pseudamia zonata)
(Pseudamia zonata)
Pale-spotted Dottyback - Dottyback
(Pseudochromis oligochrysus)
(Pseudochromis oligochrysus)
Phantom Velvetfish - Velvetfish
(Paraploactis obbesi)
(Paraploactis obbesi)
Redback Ring Wrasse - Wrasse
(Hologymnosus rhodonotus)
(Hologymnosus rhodonotus)
Santana Dwarfgoby - Goby
(Eviota santanai)
(Eviota santanai)
Surge Triplefin - Triplefin
(Helcogramma A&E sp 1)
(Helcogramma A&E sp 1)
Undulated Moray - Moray
(Gymnothorax undulatus)
(Gymnothorax undulatus)
Unidentified Chub/Drummer Spp. - Chub (Drummer)
(Kyphosus spp.)
(Kyphosus spp.)
Unidentified Frogfish sp. - Frogfish
(Antennarius sp.)
(Antennarius sp.)
Unidentified Hybrid Flasher - Wrasse
(Paracheilinus sp. Hybrid)
(Paracheilinus sp. Hybrid)
Wainilu Dwarfgoby - Goby
(Eviota JE sp 13)
(Eviota JE sp 13)
Widebarred Goby - Goby
(Valenciennea wardii)
(Valenciennea wardii)
Zamboanga Tuskfish - Wrasse
(Choerodon zamboangae)
(Choerodon zamboangae)
Ambon Sole - Sole
(Aseraggodes suzumotoi)
(Aseraggodes suzumotoi)
Banded Flat-head Goby - Goby
(Callogobius hasseltii)
(Callogobius hasseltii)
Blackfin Coralgoby - Goby
(Paragobiodon lacunicolus)
(Paragobiodon lacunicolus)
Blackspot Goatfish - Goatfish
(Parupeneus spilurus)
(Parupeneus spilurus)
Blackwedge Tuskfish - Wrasse
(Choerodon jordani)
(Choerodon jordani)
Blue-streaked Blenniella - Blenny
(Blenniella periophthalmus)
(Blenniella periophthalmus)
Bluecoral Ghostgoby - Goby
(Pleurosicya coerulea)
(Pleurosicya coerulea)
Bluespot Shrimpgoby - Goby
(Cryptocentrus cyanospilotus)
(Cryptocentrus cyanospilotus)
Brown Drombus Goby - Goby
(Drombus triangularis)
(Drombus triangularis)
Canary Fangblenny - Blenny
(Meiacanthus oualanensis)
(Meiacanthus oualanensis)
Ceiling Dottyback - Dottyback
(Pseudochromis A&E sp 2)
(Pseudochromis A&E sp 2)
Cenderawasih Pipefish - Pipefish and Seahorse
(Festucalex JE sp 20)
(Festucalex JE sp 20)
Dot & Dash Butterflyfish - Butterflyfish
(Chaetodon pelewensis)
(Chaetodon pelewensis)
Dwarf Scorpionfish - Scorpionfish and Lionfish
(Scorpaenodes kelloggi)
(Scorpaenodes kelloggi)
East Indies Goby - Goby
(Amblygobius cheraphilus)
(Amblygobius cheraphilus)
East Indies Parrotfish - Parrotfish
(Scarus hypselopterus)
(Scarus hypselopterus)
Elongate Lizardfish - Lizardfish
(Saurida elongata)
(Saurida elongata)
False Scorpionfish - Scorpionfish and Lionfish
(Centrogenys vaigiensis)
(Centrogenys vaigiensis)
Gray Unicornfish - Surgeonfish
(Naso caesius)
(Naso caesius)
Guam Scorpionfish - Scorpionfish and Lionfish
(Scorpaenodes guamensis)
(Scorpaenodes guamensis)
Gulf Damsel - Damselfish
(Pristotis obtusirostris)
(Pristotis obtusirostris)
Hosokawa's Coral Blenny - Blenny
(Atrosalarias hosokawai)
(Atrosalarias hosokawai)
Hybrid Alfian's/Red Filamented Flasher - Wrasse
(Paracheilinus alfiani x Paracheilinus paineorum)
(Paracheilinus alfiani x Paracheilinus paineorum)
Jebb's Siphonfish - Cardinalfish
(Siphamia jebbi)
(Siphamia jebbi)
Jolo Dragonet - Dragonet
(Callionymus scabriceps )
(Callionymus scabriceps )
Korechika's Dwarfgoby - Goby
(Eviota korechika)
(Eviota korechika)
Leafy Filefish - Filefish
(Chaetodermis penicilligera)
(Chaetodermis penicilligera)
Lembeh Striped Cardinalfish (pka Rifle) - Cardinalfish
(Ostorhinchus RK fasciatus sp 3 (pka O. kiensis))
(Ostorhinchus RK fasciatus sp 3 (pka O. kiensis))
Nasal Boxfish - Boxfish
(Ostracion nasus)
(Ostracion nasus)
Pearly Cardinalfish - Cardinalfish
(Zoramia perlita)
(Zoramia perlita)
Saddled Shrimpgoby - Goby
(Cryptocentrus leucostictus)
(Cryptocentrus leucostictus)
Sargassumfish - Frogfish
(Histrio histrio)
(Histrio histrio)
Sculpin Scorpionfish - Scorpionfish and Lionfish
(Scorpaenopsis cotticeps)
(Scorpaenopsis cotticeps)
Sheppard's Pygmygoby - Goby
(Trimma sheppardi)
(Trimma sheppardi)
Spotless Cardinalfish - Cardinalfish
(Fowleria vaiulae)
(Fowleria vaiulae)
Sunset Anthias - Anthias
(Pseudanthias parvirostris)
(Pseudanthias parvirostris)
Unidentified Snake Eel - Snake Eel
(Unidentified Snake Eel sp.)
(Unidentified Snake Eel sp.)
Unidentified Taeniamia sp. Cardinalfish - Cardinalfish
(Taeniamia spp.)
(Taeniamia spp.)
Yellow-spotted Shrimpgoby - Goby
(Vanderhorstia papilio)
(Vanderhorstia papilio)
Ambon Fangblenny (JE sp38) - Blenny
(Meiacanthus JE sp 38)
(Meiacanthus JE sp 38)
Banded Garden Eel - Conger and Garden Eel
(Heteroconger polyzona)
(Heteroconger polyzona)
Bartlett's Anthias - Anthias
(Pseudanthias bartlettorum)
(Pseudanthias bartlettorum)
Beaked Coralfish - Butterflyfish
(Chelmon muelleri)
(Chelmon muelleri)
Bearded Brotula - Brotula
(Brotula multibarbata)
(Brotula multibarbata)
Black Rhino Triplefin - Triplefin
(Helcogramma melanolancea)
(Helcogramma melanolancea)
Black Shrimpgoby - Goby
(Cryptocentrus sp.)
(Cryptocentrus sp.)
Blackspot Mudgoby - Goby
(Oxyurichthys zeta)
(Oxyurichthys zeta)
Blue-spot Butterflyfish - Butterflyfish
(Chaetodon plebeius)
(Chaetodon plebeius)
Brownfin Shrimpgoby - Goby
(Tomiyamichthys A&E sp 2)
(Tomiyamichthys A&E sp 2)
Bryx Cardinalfish - Cardinalfish
(Ostorhinchus bryx)
(Ostorhinchus bryx)
Bulbsnout Fangblenny - Blenny
(Petroscirtes thepassii)
(Petroscirtes thepassii)
Canine Goby - Goby
(Oplopomus caninoides)
(Oplopomus caninoides)
Coral Cat Shark - Cat Shark
(Atelomycterus marmoratus)
(Atelomycterus marmoratus)
Diamond Filefish - Filefish
(Rudarius excelsus)
(Rudarius excelsus)
Drab Emperor - Emperor Bream
(Lethrinus ravus)
(Lethrinus ravus)
Ghost Cardinalfish - Cardinalfish
(Nectamia fusca)
(Nectamia fusca)
Gold-lined Squirrelfish - Squirrelfish
(Neoniphon aurolineatus)
(Neoniphon aurolineatus)
Helen Reef Pygmygoby - Goby
(Trimma hotsarihiensis)
(Trimma hotsarihiensis)
Hook-nose Sole - Sole
(Heteromycteris hartzfeldii)
(Heteromycteris hartzfeldii)
Indian Cardinalfish / Surge Cardinalfish - Cardinalfish
(Apogon indicus)
(Apogon indicus)
Lined Wrasse - Wrasse
(Anampses lineatus)
(Anampses lineatus)
Longnose Tang - Surgeonfish
(Zebrasoma rostratum)
(Zebrasoma rostratum)
Longspine Lionfish - Scorpionfish and Lionfish
(Pterois andover)
(Pterois andover)
Narrow-lined Siphonfish - Cardinalfish
(Siphamia stenotes )
(Siphamia stenotes )
Onestripe Wormfish - Wormfish
(Gunnellichthys pleurotaenia)
(Gunnellichthys pleurotaenia)
Ornate Wobbegong - Wobbegong
(Orectolobus ornatus)
(Orectolobus ornatus)
Oval-spot Goby - Goby
(Asterropteryx ovata)
(Asterropteryx ovata)
Redfin Fairy Wrasse - Wrasse
(Cirrhilabrus rubripinnis)
(Cirrhilabrus rubripinnis)
Redhead Wrasse - Wrasse
(Halichoeres rubricephalus)
(Halichoeres rubricephalus)
Reticulated Puffer - Puffer
(Arothron reticularis)
(Arothron reticularis)
Roundbelly Cowfish - Boxfish
(Lactoria diaphana)
(Lactoria diaphana)
Ruby Cardinalfish - Cardinalfish
(Apogon crassiceps)
(Apogon crassiceps)
Saddleback Dragonet - Dragonet
(Synchiropus corallinus)
(Synchiropus corallinus)
Shadow Goby - Goby
(Yongeichthys (pka Acentrogobius) nebulosus)
(Yongeichthys (pka Acentrogobius) nebulosus)
Shy Toby - Puffer
(Canthigaster ocellicincta)
(Canthigaster ocellicincta)
Silver Mono - Diamondfish (Moonyfishes)
(Monodactylus argenteus)
(Monodactylus argenteus)
Sunbeam Snapper - Snapper
(Lutjanus dodecacanthoides)
(Lutjanus dodecacanthoides)
Threespot Flounder - Righteye Flounder
(Samariscus triocellatus)
(Samariscus triocellatus)
Tomato Anemonefish - Damselfish
(Amphiprion frenatus)
(Amphiprion frenatus)
Twinpore Dwarfgoby - Goby
(Eviota amphipora)
(Eviota amphipora)
Unidentified Devil Ray - Manta
(Mobula sp (Devil Rays only))
(Mobula sp (Devil Rays only))
Unidentified Hazeus Goby - Goby
(Hazeus spp.)
(Hazeus spp.)
Unidentified Ptereleotris Dartfish - Dartfish
(Ptereleotris sp.)
(Ptereleotris sp.)
Wainilu Fangblenny - Blenny
(Meiacanthus JE sp 11)
(Meiacanthus JE sp 11)
Wavyline Rockskipper - Blenny
(Entomacrodus decussatus)
(Entomacrodus decussatus)
White-bonnet Anemonefish - Damselfish
(Amphiprion leucokranos)
(Amphiprion leucokranos)
White-spotted Blenny - Blenny
(Salarias alboguttatus)
(Salarias alboguttatus)
Whitemargin Stargazer - Stargazer
(Uranoscopus sulphureus)
(Uranoscopus sulphureus)
Yellow-spotted Dottyback - Dottyback
(Pseudochromis flavopunctatus)
(Pseudochromis flavopunctatus)
Yellow-spotted Sole - Sole
(Soleichthys sp)
(Soleichthys sp)
Yellowlip Dottyback - Dottyback
(Pseudochromis aurulentus)
(Pseudochromis aurulentus)
Yellowmouth Cardinalfish - Cardinalfish
(Archamia bleekeri)
(Archamia bleekeri)
Ziegler’s Triplefin - Triplefin
(Enneapterygius ziegleri)
(Enneapterygius ziegleri)
Almaco Jack - Jack
(Seriola rivoliana)
(Seriola rivoliana)
Ambon Dragonet - Dragonet
(Callionymus amboina)
(Callionymus amboina)
Andaman Dottyback - Dottyback
(Pseudochromis andamanensis)
(Pseudochromis andamanensis)
Annandale's Ghostgoby - Goby
(Pleurosicya annandalei)
(Pleurosicya annandalei)
Bali Catshark - Cat Shark
(Atelomycterus baliensis)
(Atelomycterus baliensis)
Barchin Scorpionfish - Scorpionfish and Lionfish
(Sebastapistes strongia)
(Sebastapistes strongia)
Barred Flagtail - Flagtail
(Kuhlia mugil)
(Kuhlia mugil)
Bilobed Ghostgoby - Goby
(Pleurosicya bilobata)
(Pleurosicya bilobata)
Black Coralgoby - Goby
(Paragobiodon melanosomus)
(Paragobiodon melanosomus)
Blacksaddle Snake Eel - Snake Eel
(Ophichthus cephalozona)
(Ophichthus cephalozona)
Caroline Ghostgoby - Goby
(Pleurosicya carolinensis)
(Pleurosicya carolinensis)
Celebes Flathead - Flathead
(Thysanophrys celebicus)
(Thysanophrys celebicus)
Coastal Cardinalfish - Cardinalfish
(Fibramia lateralis)
(Fibramia lateralis)
Cobia - Cobia
(Rachycentron canadum)
(Rachycentron canadum)
Convict Snake Eel - Snake Eel
(Leiuranus versicolor)
(Leiuranus versicolor)
Delicate Ghost Pipefish - Ghost Pipefish
(Solenostomus leptosomus)
(Solenostomus leptosomus)
Double-ended Pipefish - Pipefish and Seahorse
(Syngnathoides biaculeatus)
(Syngnathoides biaculeatus)
Eightspine Cardinalfish - Cardinalfish
(Neamia octospina)
(Neamia octospina)
Fork-tailed Threadfin Bream - Coral (Monocle) Bream
(Nemipterus furcosus)
(Nemipterus furcosus)
Golden Coralgoby - Goby
(Paragobiodon xanthosomus)
(Paragobiodon xanthosomus)
Goldenspot Sandgoby - Goby
(Fusigobius aureus)
(Fusigobius aureus)
Gurnard Lionfish - Scorpionfish and Lionfish
(Parapterois heterura)
(Parapterois heterura)
Hornlip Mullet - Mullet
(Plicomugil labiosus)
(Plicomugil labiosus)
Indian Doublebar Goatfish - Goatfish
(Parupeneus trifasciatus)
(Parupeneus trifasciatus)
Janet's Shrimpgoby - Goby
(Tomiyamichthys eyreae)
(Tomiyamichthys eyreae)
Longjaw Shrimpgoby - Goby
(Psilogobius prolatus)
(Psilogobius prolatus)
Longrakered Trevally - Jack
(Ulua mentalis)
(Ulua mentalis)
Longspine Emperor - Emperor Bream
(Lethrinus genivittatus)
(Lethrinus genivittatus)
Longspine Grouper - Seabass
(Epinephelus longispinis)
(Epinephelus longispinis)
Lowfin Dartfish - Dartfish
(Ptereleotris brachyptera)
(Ptereleotris brachyptera)
Majestic Shrimpgoby - Goby
(Vanderhorstia nobilis)
(Vanderhorstia nobilis)
Manus Fangblenny - Blenny
(Meiacanthus limbatus)
(Meiacanthus limbatus)
Needlescale Queenfish - Jack
(Scomberoides tol)
(Scomberoides tol)
Palemargin Parrotfish - Parrotfish
(Scarus fuscocaudalis)
(Scarus fuscocaudalis)
Pam's Dwarfgoby - Goby
(Eviota pamae)
(Eviota pamae)
Papaya Pygmygoby - Goby
(Trimma papayum)
(Trimma papayum)
Peacock Fairy Wrasse - Wrasse
(Cirrhilabrus temminckii)
(Cirrhilabrus temminckii)
Pearly Signalfish - Sand Diver
(Pteropsaron springeri)
(Pteropsaron springeri)
Picturesque Dragonet - Dragonet
(Synchiropus picturatus)
(Synchiropus picturatus)
Red-spotted Coralgoby - Goby
(Gobiodon aoyagii)
(Gobiodon aoyagii)
Rhinoceros Triplefin - Triplefin
(Helcogramma rhinoceros)
(Helcogramma rhinoceros)
Robust Soldierfish - Squirrelfish
(Myripristis robusta)
(Myripristis robusta)
Rust-banded Wrasse - Wrasse
(Pseudocoris aurantiofasciata)
(Pseudocoris aurantiofasciata)
Sand Bass - Snook
(Psammoperca waigiensis)
(Psammoperca waigiensis)
Sato's Large-eye Bream - Emperor Bream
(Gymnocranius satoi)
(Gymnocranius satoi)
Seapen Goby - Goby
(Lobulogobius morrigu)
(Lobulogobius morrigu)
Short-fin Pygmy Devil Ray - Manta
(Mobula kuhlii)
(Mobula kuhlii)
Sickle-fin Devil Ray (Mobula tarapacana) - Manta
(Mobula tarapacana)
(Mobula tarapacana)
Simple-spine Dragonet - Dragonet
(Callionymus simplicicornis)
(Callionymus simplicicornis)
Singapore Shrimpgoby - Goby
(Cryptocentrus melanopus)
(Cryptocentrus melanopus)
Smoky Damsel - Damselfish
(Pomacentrus littoralis)
(Pomacentrus littoralis)
Smooth Shrimpfish - Shrimpfish
(Centriscus cristatus)
(Centriscus cristatus)
Southern Tubelip - Wrasse
(Labropsis australis)
(Labropsis australis)
Spiny Flathead - Flathead
(Onigocia spinosa)
(Onigocia spinosa)
Splendid Pencil Wrasse - Wrasse
(Pseudojuloides splendens)
(Pseudojuloides splendens)
Stargazer Snake Eel - Snake Eel
(Brachysomophis cirrocheilos)
(Brachysomophis cirrocheilos)
Striped Goatfish - Goatfish
(Upeneus vittatus)
(Upeneus vittatus)
Sunset Wrasse - Wrasse
(Thalassoma lutescens)
(Thalassoma lutescens)
Superb Dragonet - Dragonet
(Callionymus superbus)
(Callionymus superbus)
Threadfin Mudgoby - Goby
(Oxyurichthys notonema)
(Oxyurichthys notonema)
Tiger Snake Moray - Moray
(Scuticaria tigrina)
(Scuticaria tigrina)
Unidentified Apogon sp. Cardinalfish - Cardinalfish
(Apogon spp.)
(Apogon spp.)
Unidentified Frill Goby - Goby
(Bathygobius sp.)
(Bathygobius sp.)
Unidentified Parascorpaena Scorpionfish (Parascorpaena spp.) - Scorpionfish and Lionfish
(Parascorpaena spp.)
(Parascorpaena spp.)
Unidentified Zenarchopterus Halfbeak - Halfbeak
(Zenarchopterus spp.)
(Zenarchopterus spp.)
Variable-lined Fusilier - Fusilier
(Caesio varilineata)
(Caesio varilineata)
Wainilu Grallenia Goby - Goby
(Grallenia JE sp 17)
(Grallenia JE sp 17)
Western Damsel - Damselfish
(Plectroglyphidodon obreptus)
(Plectroglyphidodon obreptus)
Whitetail Stingray - Stingray
(Himantura granulata)
(Himantura granulata)
Wongat Dragonet - Dragonet
(Callionymus zythros)
(Callionymus zythros)
Yellowstripe Scad - Jack
(Selaroides leptolepis)
(Selaroides leptolepis)
Bali Cardinalfish - Cardinalfish
(Ostorhinchus JE sp 29)
(Ostorhinchus JE sp 29)
Banded Toadfish - Toadfish
(Halophryne diemensis)
(Halophryne diemensis)
Bandedfin Scorpionfish - Scorpionfish and Lionfish
(Scorpaenopsis vittapinna)
(Scorpaenopsis vittapinna)
Bandit Goby - Goby
(Gladiogobius ensifer)
(Gladiogobius ensifer)
Bandtail Dartfish - Dartfish
(Ptereleotris uroditaenia)
(Ptereleotris uroditaenia)
Banggai Demoiselle - Damselfish
(Amblypomacentrus clarus)
(Amblypomacentrus clarus)
Bigeye Conger - Conger and Garden Eel
(Ariosoma anagoides)
(Ariosoma anagoides)
Blackbelly/Creamback Dwarfgoby Complex - Goby
(Eviota nigriventris complex)
(Eviota nigriventris complex)
Blue-lined Large-eye Bream - Emperor Bream
(Gymnocranius grandoculis)
(Gymnocranius grandoculis)
Bluelined Shrimpgoby - Goby
(Vanderhorstia cyanolineata)
(Vanderhorstia cyanolineata)
Broad-banded Pipefish - Pipefish and Seahorse
(Dunckerocampus boylei)
(Dunckerocampus boylei)
Carpet Sole - Sole
(Liachirus melanospilus)
(Liachirus melanospilus)
Cenderawasih Epaulette Shark - Bamboo Shark
(Hemiscyllium galei)
(Hemiscyllium galei)
Cleartail Lionfish - Scorpionfish and Lionfish
(Pterois russelli)
(Pterois russelli)
Common Silverbiddy - Mojarra
(Gerres subfasciatus)
(Gerres subfasciatus)
Crossroads Reefgoby - Goby
(Priolepis compita)
(Priolepis compita)
Diagonal Sandperch - Sandperch
(Parapercis diagonalis)
(Parapercis diagonalis)
Dinah’s Goby - Goby
(Lubricogobius dinah)
(Lubricogobius dinah)
Doublebar Chromis - Damselfish
(Chromis opercularis)
(Chromis opercularis)
False-comet Dwarfgoby - Goby
(Eviota oculineata)
(Eviota oculineata)
Filamented Flasher - Wrasse
(Paracheilinus filamentosus)
(Paracheilinus filamentosus)
Highspot Razorfish - Wrasse
(Iniistius spilonotus)
(Iniistius spilonotus)
Hyaline Cardinalfish - Cardinalfish
(Foa hyalina)
(Foa hyalina)
Immaculate Puffer - Puffer
(Arothron immaculatus)
(Arothron immaculatus)
Kalolo Mudskipper - Mudskipper
(Periophthalmus kalolo)
(Periophthalmus kalolo)
Keeltail Needlefish - Needlefish
(Platybelone argalus)
(Platybelone argalus)
Little Hooded Triplefin - Triplefin
(Helcogramma chica)
(Helcogramma chica)
Longfin Trevally - Jack
(Carangoides armatus)
(Carangoides armatus)
Lunartail Snapper - Snapper
(Lutjanus lunulatus)
(Lutjanus lunulatus)
Masked Moray - Moray
(Gymnothorax breedeni)
(Gymnothorax breedeni)
Mooi’s Dottyback - Dottyback
(Pseudochromis mooii)
(Pseudochromis mooii)
Mud Pipefish - Pipefish and Seahorse
(Halicampus grayi)
(Halicampus grayi)
Neglected Triplefin - Triplefin
(Helcogramma desa)
(Helcogramma desa)
Obscure Blenny - Blenny
(Salarias obscurus)
(Salarias obscurus)
Occasional Shrimpgoby - Goby
(Drombus bontii)
(Drombus bontii)
Ocellated Damsel - Damselfish
(Neoglyphidodon bonang)
(Neoglyphidodon bonang)
Okinawa Pygmygoby / Greybeard Pygmygoby / Reader's Pygmygoby Complex - Goby
(Trimma okinawae / Trimma annosum / Trimma readerae)
(Trimma okinawae / Trimma annosum / Trimma readerae)
Orangetail Filefish - Filefish
(Pervagor aspricaudus)
(Pervagor aspricaudus)
Orangetip Goby - Goby
(Ancistrogobius yanoi)
(Ancistrogobius yanoi)
Palebarred Reefgoby - Goby
(Priolepis pallidicincta)
(Priolepis pallidicincta)
Peppered Squirrelfish - Squirrelfish
(Sargocentron punctatissimum)
(Sargocentron punctatissimum)
Poreless Dartfish - Dartfish
(Parioglossus aporos)
(Parioglossus aporos)
Raja Catshark - Cat Shark
(Atelomycterus erdmanni)
(Atelomycterus erdmanni)
Redstripe Hogfish - Wrasse
(Bodianus opercularis)
(Bodianus opercularis)
Redstriped Cardinalfish - Cardinalfish
(Ostorhinchus margaritophoros)
(Ostorhinchus margaritophoros)
Reefmargin Rockskipper - Blenny
(Entomacrodus thalassinus)
(Entomacrodus thalassinus)
Roundfin Flasher - Wrasse
(Paracheilinus tongeanensis)
(Paracheilinus tongeanensis)
Skunk Shrimpgoby - Goby
(Cryptocentrus albidorsus)
(Cryptocentrus albidorsus)
Spotfin Frogfish - Frogfish
(Abantennarius nummifer)
(Abantennarius nummifer)
Spotted Dragonet - Dragonet
(Callionymus pleurostictus )
(Callionymus pleurostictus )
Squarebelly Dwarfgoby - Goby
(Eviota punctulata)
(Eviota punctulata)
Starry Dragonet - Dragonet
(Synchiropus stellatus)
(Synchiropus stellatus)
Starry Grouper - Seabass
(Cephalopholis polyspila)
(Cephalopholis polyspila)
Striped Basslet - Basslet / Seabass
(Liopropoma susumi)
(Liopropoma susumi)
Tanaka's Wrasse - Wrasse
(Wetmorella tanakai)
(Wetmorella tanakai)
Thorny Stingray - Stingray
(Urogymnus asperrimus)
(Urogymnus asperrimus)
Twofin Flashlightfish - Lantern-eye/Flashlightfish
(Anomalops katoptron)
(Anomalops katoptron)
Twospot Lizardfish - Lizardfish
(Synodus binotatus)
(Synodus binotatus)
Unidentified Scad - Jack
(Unidentified Scad sp.)
(Unidentified Scad sp.)
Unidentified Scorpaenodes Scorpionfish - Scorpionfish and Lionfish
(Scorpaenodes sp)
(Scorpaenodes sp)
Unidentified Sebastapistes Scorpionfish - Scorpionfish and Lionfish
(Sebastapistes sp.)
(Sebastapistes sp.)
Unidentified Silverbiddy - Mojarra
(Gerres sp.)
(Gerres sp.)
Unidentified Soldierfish Spp. - Squirrelfish
(Myripristis spp.)
(Myripristis spp.)
Unidentified Stingray - Stingray
(Dasyatis sp / Pastinachus sp)
(Dasyatis sp / Pastinachus sp)
Wahoo - Mackerel and Tuna
(Acanthocybium solandri)
(Acanthocybium solandri)
Wedge-tailed Wrasse - Wrasse
(Labropsis xanthonota)
(Labropsis xanthonota)
Whitetongue Jack - Jack
(Uraspis helvola)
(Uraspis helvola)
Yelloweye Filefish - Filefish
(Pervagor alternans)
(Pervagor alternans)
Yellowfin Soldierfish - Squirrelfish
(Myripristis chryseres)
(Myripristis chryseres)
Zebra Dwarfgoby Complex - Goby
(Eviota zebrina complex)
(Eviota zebrina complex)
African Whitespotted Rabbitfish - Rabbitfish
(Siganus sutor)
(Siganus sutor)
Banded Sole - Sole
(Soleichthys heterorhinos)
(Soleichthys heterorhinos)
Bigfin Shrimpgoby - Goby
(Vanderhorstia macropteryx)
(Vanderhorstia macropteryx)
Black Waspfish - Waspfish
(Tetraroge niger)
(Tetraroge niger)
Blackfin Grouper - Seabass
(Cephalopholis nigripinnis)
(Cephalopholis nigripinnis)
Blacklip Porcupinefish - Porcupinefish
(Lophodiodon calori)
(Lophodiodon calori)
Blackspot Shrimpgoby - Goby
(Cryptocentrus nigrocellatus)
(Cryptocentrus nigrocellatus)
Blackspotted Rockskipper - Blenny
(Entomacrodus striatus)
(Entomacrodus striatus)
Blue-barred Ribbongoby - Dartfish
(Oxymetopon cyanoctenosum)
(Oxymetopon cyanoctenosum)
Blue-lined Surgeonfish - Surgeonfish
(Acanthurus nigros)
(Acanthurus nigros)
Bluntsnout Scorpionfish - Scorpionfish and Lionfish
(Scorpaenopsis obtusa)
(Scorpaenopsis obtusa)
Brighteye Damsel - Damselfish
(Plectroglyphidodon imparipennis)
(Plectroglyphidodon imparipennis)
Brock's Pipefish - Pipefish and Seahorse
(Halicampus brocki)
(Halicampus brocki)
Brownspotted Blenny - Blenny
(Cirripectes fuscoguttatus)
(Cirripectes fuscoguttatus)
Brownspotted Moray - Moray
(Gymnothorax fuscomaculatus)
(Gymnothorax fuscomaculatus)
Castelnau's Jawfish - Jawfish
(Opistognathus castelnaui)
(Opistognathus castelnaui)
Cheek-streaked Goby - Goby
(Echinogobius hayashii)
(Echinogobius hayashii)
Cocos Goby - Goby
(Gnatholepis ophthalmotaenia)
(Gnatholepis ophthalmotaenia)
Coral Whipgoby (aka Translucent Coralgoby) - Goby
(Bryaninops erythrops)
(Bryaninops erythrops)
Darkstripe Tuskfish - Wrasse
(Choerodon vitta)
(Choerodon vitta)
Deloach's Fangblenny - Blenny
(Adelotremus deloachi)
(Adelotremus deloachi)
Dendritic Jawfish - Jawfish
(Opistognathus dendriticus)
(Opistognathus dendriticus)
Duskyback Damsel - Damselfish
(Chrysiptera caesifrons)
(Chrysiptera caesifrons)
East Indian Soldierfish - Squirrelfish
(Myripristis trachyacron)
(Myripristis trachyacron)
Epaulette Shark - Bamboo Shark
(Hemiscyllium ocellatum)
(Hemiscyllium ocellatum)
Erdmann's Tilefish - Tilefish
(Hoplolatilus erdmanni)
(Hoplolatilus erdmanni)
Filamentous Dragonet - Dragonet
(Callionymus filamentosus)
(Callionymus filamentosus)
Flame Anthias - Anthias
(Pseudanthias ignitus)
(Pseudanthias ignitus)
Flathead Perch - Seabass
(Rainfordia opercularis)
(Rainfordia opercularis)
Fringe-eyed Flathead - Flathead
(Cymbacephalus nematophthalmus)
(Cymbacephalus nematophthalmus)
Gam Dwarfgoby - Goby
(Eviota JE sp 8)
(Eviota JE sp 8)
Gibb's Pipefish - Pipefish and Seahorse
(Festucalex gibbsi)
(Festucalex gibbsi)
Gilbert's Cardinalfish - Cardinalfish
(Zoramia gilberti)
(Zoramia gilberti)
Golden Angelfish - Angelfish
(Centropyge aurantia)
(Centropyge aurantia)
Goldtail Damsel - Damselfish
(Chrysiptera parasema)
(Chrysiptera parasema)
Gray Chub/Drummer - Chub (Drummer)
(Kyphosus bigibbus)
(Kyphosus bigibbus)
Hairy Scorpionfish - Scorpionfish and Lionfish
(Scorpaenodes hirsutus)
(Scorpaenodes hirsutus)
Half-banded Goby - Goby
(Amblygobius semicinctus)
(Amblygobius semicinctus)
Hybrid Achilles Tang / Whitecheek Surgeonfish - Surgeonfish
(Acanthurus achilles x Acanthurus nigricans)
(Acanthurus achilles x Acanthurus nigricans)
Hybrid Pinktail/Indian Triggerfish - Triggerfish
(Melichthys indicus x viduai)
(Melichthys indicus x viduai)
Indian Triggerfish - Triggerfish
(Melichthys indicus)
(Melichthys indicus)
Infantfishes - Round Herring
(Schindleria spp.)
(Schindleria spp.)
Kner's Wrasse - Wrasse
(Halichoeres kneri)
(Halichoeres kneri)
Komodo Fangblenny - Blenny
(Meiacanthus abruptus)
(Meiacanthus abruptus)
Ladd's Dragonet - Dragonet
(Synchiropus laddi)
(Synchiropus laddi)
Lagoon Shrimpgoby - Goby
(Cryptocentrus multicinctus)
(Cryptocentrus multicinctus)
Lembeh Pygmygoby JE41 - Goby
(Trimma JE sp 41)
(Trimma JE sp 41)
Lemonpeel Angelfish - Angelfish
(Centropyge flavissima)
(Centropyge flavissima)
Lined Silverside - Silversides
(Atherinomorus lineatus)
(Atherinomorus lineatus)
Long-finned Goby - Goby
(Valenciennea longipinnis)
(Valenciennea longipinnis)
Longjaw Bonefish - Bonefish
(Albula argentea (pka Albula forsteri))
(Albula argentea (pka Albula forsteri))
Many-banded Pipefish - Pipefish and Seahorse
(Dunckerocampus multiannulatus)
(Dunckerocampus multiannulatus)
Mauritius Scorpionfish - Scorpionfish and Lionfish
(Sebastapistes mauritiana)
(Sebastapistes mauritiana)
Max Weber's Pipefish - Pipefish and Seahorse
(Cosmocampus maxweberi)
(Cosmocampus maxweberi)
Midget Chromis - Damselfish
(Pycnochromis acares)
(Pycnochromis acares)
Monofin Dartfish - Dartfish
(Ptereleotris monoptera)
(Ptereleotris monoptera)
Moustache Conger - Conger and Garden Eel
(Conger cinereus)
(Conger cinereus)
Multilined Coralgoby - Goby
(Gobiodon rivulatus)
(Gobiodon rivulatus)
Needlespine Coralgoby - Goby
(Gobiodon acicularis)
(Gobiodon acicularis)
Northwest Australian Whiptail - Coral (Monocle) Bream
(Pentapodus porosus)
(Pentapodus porosus)
Notchfin Bream - Coral (Monocle) Bream
(Nemipterus peronii)
(Nemipterus peronii)
Ocellated Frogfish - Frogfish
(Antennarius sp.)
(Antennarius sp.)
Orangeback Fairy Wrasse - Wrasse
(Cirrhilabrus aurantidorsalis)
(Cirrhilabrus aurantidorsalis)
Ornate Goby - Goby
(Lubricogobius ornatus)
(Lubricogobius ornatus)
Ornate-tail Pygmygoby - Goby
(Trimma caudimaculatum / caudomaculatum)
(Trimma caudimaculatum / caudomaculatum)
Pacific Sandgoby - Goby
(Hazeus ammophilus)
(Hazeus ammophilus)
Palechin Moray - Moray
(Gymnothorax herrei)
(Gymnothorax herrei)
Papuan Scorpionfish / Poss's Scorpionfish Complex - Scorpionfish and Lionfish
(Scorpaenopsis papuensis / Scorpaenopsis possi)
(Scorpaenopsis papuensis / Scorpaenopsis possi)
Paradise Whiptail - Coral (Monocle) Bream
(Pentapodus paradiseus)
(Pentapodus paradiseus)
Psychedelic Frogfish - Frogfish
(Histiophryne psychedelica)
(Histiophryne psychedelica)
Purple Queen - Anthias
(Pseudanthias pascalus)
(Pseudanthias pascalus)
Pygmy Jawfish - Jawfish
(Opistognathus A&E sp 4)
(Opistognathus A&E sp 4)
Raja Sandperch - Sandperch
(Parapercis JE sp 24)
(Parapercis JE sp 24)
Red-earth Pygmygoby - Goby
(Trimma milta)
(Trimma milta)
Redback Fairy Wrasse - Wrasse
(Cirrhilabrus condei)
(Cirrhilabrus condei)
Reticulate Stargazer (aka Marbled Stargazer) - Stargazer
(Uranoscopus bicinctus)
(Uranoscopus bicinctus)
Robust Fine-scaled Dottyback - Dottyback
(Lubbockichthys sp (Rob Myers))
(Lubbockichthys sp (Rob Myers))
Saddleback Butterflyfish - Butterflyfish
(Chaetodon falcula)
(Chaetodon falcula)
Saddled Pygmygoby - Goby
(Trimmatom sagma)
(Trimmatom sagma)
Scalloped Hammerhead - Hammerhead Shark
(Sphyrna lewini)
(Sphyrna lewini)
Scheele's Conger - Conger and Garden Eel
(Ariosoma scheelei)
(Ariosoma scheelei)
Seagrass Wrasse - Wrasse
(Novaculoides macrolepidotus (pka Novaculichthys macrolepidotus))
(Novaculoides macrolepidotus (pka Novaculichthys macrolepidotus))
Segaf Fangblenny - Blenny
(Meiacanthus JE sp 34)
(Meiacanthus JE sp 34)
Sevenband Cardinalfish - Cardinalfish
(Ostorhinchus septemstriatus)
(Ostorhinchus septemstriatus)
Shadow Jack - Jack
(Carangoides dinema)
(Carangoides dinema)
Short-spined Goby - Goby
(Gladiogobius brevispinis)
(Gladiogobius brevispinis)
Silver Driftfish - Driftfish
(Psenes maculatus)
(Psenes maculatus)
Silver Trevally - Jack
(Pseudocaranx dentex)
(Pseudocaranx dentex)
Silverlined Mudskipper - Mudskipper
(Periophthalmus argentilineatus)
(Periophthalmus argentilineatus)
Silvertip Shark - Requiem Shark
(Carcharhinus albimarginatus)
(Carcharhinus albimarginatus)
Slenderline Cardinalfish - Cardinalfish
(Ostorhinchus leptofasciatus)
(Ostorhinchus leptofasciatus)
Speckled Tonguesole - Tonguefish
(Cynoglossus puncticeps)
(Cynoglossus puncticeps)
Spotted Unicornfish (N. maculatus) - Surgeonfish
(Naso maculatus)
(Naso maculatus)
Streaky Rockskipper - Blenny
(Istiblennius dussumieri)
(Istiblennius dussumieri)
Surge Dottyback - Dottyback
(Pseudochromis cyanotaenia)
(Pseudochromis cyanotaenia)
Tailmark Wrasse - Wrasse
(Leptojulis urostigma)
(Leptojulis urostigma)
Talang Queenfish - Jack
(Scomberoides commersonnianus)
(Scomberoides commersonnianus)
Tapertail Shrimpgoby - Goby
(Vanderhorstia attenuata)
(Vanderhorstia attenuata)
Tennent's Surgeonfish - Surgeonfish
(Acanthurus tennentii)
(Acanthurus tennentii)
Threespine Toadfish - Toadfish
(Batrachomoeus trispinosus)
(Batrachomoeus trispinosus)
Tiger Coralblenny - Blenny
(Ecsenius tigris)
(Ecsenius tigris)
Tiny Goby - Goby
(Pandaka pusilla)
(Pandaka pusilla)
Triton Bay Pygmygoby - Goby
(Trimmatom JE sp 7)
(Trimmatom JE sp 7)
Triton Epaulette Shark - Bamboo Shark
(Hemiscyllium henryi)
(Hemiscyllium henryi)
Unidentifed Ponyfish - Ponyfish
(Leiognathidae sp.)
(Leiognathidae sp.)
Unidentified Drombus Goby - Goby
(Drombus spp.)
(Drombus spp.)
Unidentified Oplopomops Goby - Goby
(Oplopomops spp.)
(Oplopomops spp.)
Unidentified Seahorse - Pipefish and Seahorse
(Hippocampus sp.)
(Hippocampus sp.)
Unidentified Trimmatom - Goby
(Trimmatom sp)
(Trimmatom sp)
Unidentified Zoramia sp. Cardinalfish - Cardinalfish
(Zoramia spp.)
(Zoramia spp.)
Variegated Cardinalfish - Cardinalfish
(Fowleria variegata)
(Fowleria variegata)
Whipfin Silverbiddy - Mojarra
(Gerres filamentosus)
(Gerres filamentosus)
White Ribbon Eel - Moray
(Pseudechidna brummeri)
(Pseudechidna brummeri)
White Sole - Sole
(Aseraggodes albidus)
(Aseraggodes albidus)
White-lined Coralgoby - Goby
(Gobiodon heterospilos)
(Gobiodon heterospilos)
White-spotted Surgeonfish - Surgeonfish
(Acanthurus guttatus)
(Acanthurus guttatus)
White-tailed Chromis - Damselfish
(Pycnochromis leucura)
(Pycnochromis leucura)
Whiteblotched Sole - Sole
(Soleichthys maculosus)
(Soleichthys maculosus)
Whiteline Dwarfgoby - Goby
(Eviota albolineata)
(Eviota albolineata)
Woodland's Rabbitfish - Rabbitfish
(Siganus woodlandi)
(Siganus woodlandi)
Yellow-striped Dartfish - Dartfish
(Parioglossus formosus)
(Parioglossus formosus)
Yellowfin Damsel - Damselfish
(Chrysiptera flavipinnis)
(Chrysiptera flavipinnis)
Yellowfin Tuna - Mackerel and Tuna
(Thunnus albacares)
(Thunnus albacares)
Yellowtail Dottyback - Dottyback
(Pseudochromis flammicauda)
(Pseudochromis flammicauda)
Yellowtail False Fusilier - Snapper
(Paracaesio xanthura)
(Paracaesio xanthura)
African Pompano - Jack
(Alectis ciliaris)
(Alectis ciliaris)
Amamiko Dwarfgoby - Goby
(Eviota amamiko)
(Eviota amamiko)
Arrow Bigeye - Bigeye
(Priacanthus sagittarius)
(Priacanthus sagittarius)
Bali Dragonet - Dragonet
(Callionymus JE sp 30)
(Callionymus JE sp 30)
Bali Eelblenny - Dottyback
(Haliophis aethiopus)
(Haliophis aethiopus)
Banded Messmate Pipefish - Pipefish and Seahorse
(Corythoichthys sp.)
(Corythoichthys sp.)
Bandfin Frogfish - Frogfish
(Antennatus tuberosus)
(Antennatus tuberosus)
Banner's Pipefish - Pipefish and Seahorse
(Cosmocampus banneri)
(Cosmocampus banneri)
Barred Cardinalfish - Cardinalfish
(Fowleria marmorata)
(Fowleria marmorata)
Barred Snakemoray - Moray
(Uropterygius fasciolatus)
(Uropterygius fasciolatus)
Barredtail Rockskipper - Blenny
(Entomacrodus caudofasciatus)
(Entomacrodus caudofasciatus)
Beangabang Sandperch JE sp 43 - Sandperch
(Parapercis JE sp 43)
(Parapercis JE sp 43)
Bearded Frogfish - Frogfish
(Histiophryne pogonius)
(Histiophryne pogonius)
Bentjaw Moray - Moray
(Enchelycore schismatorhynchus)
(Enchelycore schismatorhynchus)
Bermuda Chub - Chub (Drummer)
(Kyphosus sectatrix)
(Kyphosus sectatrix)
Bima Siphonfish - Cardinalfish
(Siphamia fistulosa)
(Siphamia fistulosa)
Black Blenny - Blenny
(Enchelyurus ater)
(Enchelyurus ater)
Black Spear Shrimpgoby - Goby
(Myersina lachneri)
(Myersina lachneri)
Black-banded Flathead - Flathead
(Rogadius patriciae)
(Rogadius patriciae)
Blackfin Damsel - Damselfish
(Amblyglyphidodon melanopterus)
(Amblyglyphidodon melanopterus)
Blackfin Hogfish - Wrasse
(Bodianus loxozonus)
(Bodianus loxozonus)
Blackspot Damsel - Damselfish
(Pomacentrus stigma)
(Pomacentrus stigma)
Blacktip Shrimpgoby - Goby
(Tomiyamichthys russus)
(Tomiyamichthys russus)
Blue-lined Coralgoby - Goby
(Gobiodon A&E sp 3)
(Gobiodon A&E sp 3)
Bluespotted Bristletooth - Surgeonfish
(Ctenochaetus marginatus)
(Ctenochaetus marginatus)
Brackish Damsel - Damselfish
(Pomacentrus taeniometopon)
(Pomacentrus taeniometopon)
Brahm's Dwarfgoby - Goby
(Eviota brahmi)
(Eviota brahmi)
Broadhead Flathead - Flathead
(Sunagocia arenicola)
(Sunagocia arenicola)
Brownback Dottyback - Dottyback
(Pseudochromis ransonneti)
(Pseudochromis ransonneti)
Brownband Shrimpgoby - Goby
(Tomiyamichthys zonatus)
(Tomiyamichthys zonatus)
Caledonian Pipefish - Pipefish and Seahorse
(Festucalex kulbickii)
(Festucalex kulbickii)
Canarytop Wrasse - Wrasse
(Halichoeres leucoxanthus)
(Halichoeres leucoxanthus)
Castle’s Moray - Moray
(Gymnothorax casteli)
(Gymnothorax casteli)
Cenderawasih Goby - Goby
(Acentrogobius cenderawasih)
(Acentrogobius cenderawasih)
Cheekscaled Goby - Goby
(Bathygobius cotticeps)
(Bathygobius cotticeps)
Circular Cardinalfish - Cardinalfish
(Neamia articycla)
(Neamia articycla)
Citrus Dwarfgoby - Goby
(Eviota JE sp 6)
(Eviota JE sp 6)
Cockatoo Flounder - Righteye Flounder
(Samaris cristatus)
(Samaris cristatus)
Cowtail Stingray (SE Indian Ocean and CIP) - Stingray
(Pastinachus ater)
(Pastinachus ater)
Crescent-tail Hogfish - Wrasse
(Bodianus sp.)
(Bodianus sp.)
Darkspot Tuskfish - Wrasse
(Choerodon monostigma)
(Choerodon monostigma)
Darwin Damsel - Damselfish
(Dischistodus darwinensis)
(Dischistodus darwinensis)
Decorated Shrimpgoby - Goby
(Vanderhorstia A&E sp 1)
(Vanderhorstia A&E sp 1)
Delicate Goby - Goby
(A&E Gobiid new genus 2 sp)
(A&E Gobiid new genus 2 sp)
Dimorphic Goby - Goby
(Grallenia dimorpha)
(Grallenia dimorpha)
Dotted Fairy Wrasse - Wrasse
(Cirrhilabrus punctatus)
(Cirrhilabrus punctatus)
Doublefoot Goby - Goby
(Ancistrogobius dipus)
(Ancistrogobius dipus)
Doublepore Fangblenny - Blenny
(Meiacanthus ditrema)
(Meiacanthus ditrema)
Duskylined Siphonfish - Cardinalfish
(Siphamia fuscolineata)
(Siphamia fuscolineata)
Duskytail Grouper - Seabass
(Epinephelus bleekeri)
(Epinephelus bleekeri)
Dwarf (aka Pandaka) Goby - Goby
(Pandaka pygmaea)
(Pandaka pygmaea)
Dwarf Perchlet - Anthias
(Plectranthias nanus)
(Plectranthias nanus)
Dwarf Squirrelfish - Squirrelfish
(Sargocentron iota)
(Sargocentron iota)
Enigmatic Moray - Moray
(Gymnothorax enigmaticus)
(Gymnothorax enigmaticus)
Fan-bellied Filefish - Filefish
(Monacanthus chinensis)
(Monacanthus chinensis)
Feminine Wrasse - Wrasse
(Anampses femininus)
(Anampses femininus)
Filamentous Scorpionfish - Scorpionfish and Lionfish
(Hipposcorpaena filamentous)
(Hipposcorpaena filamentous)
Finespeckled Moray - Moray
(Echidna delicatula)
(Echidna delicatula)
Flagfin Wrasse - Wrasse
(Pteragogus flagellifer)
(Pteragogus flagellifer)
Flame Hawkfish - Hawkfish
(Neocirrhites armatus)
(Neocirrhites armatus)
Formosa Shrimpgoby - Goby
(Ctenogobiops formosa)
(Ctenogobiops formosa)
Foureye Pygmygoby - Goby
(Trimma hayashii)
(Trimma hayashii)
Fourline Coralblenny - Blenny
(Ecsenius aequalis)
(Ecsenius aequalis)
Foxy Pipefish - Pipefish and Seahorse
(Phoxocampus tetrophthalmus)
(Phoxocampus tetrophthalmus)
Freckled Driftfish - Driftfish
(Psenes cyanophrys)
(Psenes cyanophrys)
Freckled Goby - Goby
(Amblygobius stethophthalmus)
(Amblygobius stethophthalmus)
Fringelip Blenny - Blenny
(Salarias sinuosus)
(Salarias sinuosus)
Fringelip Flathead - Flathead
(Sunagocia otaitensis)
(Sunagocia otaitensis)
Golden Scorpionfish - Scorpionfish and Lionfish
(Parascorpaena aurita)
(Parascorpaena aurita)
Goldspot Hogfish - Wrasse
(Bodianus perditio)
(Bodianus perditio)
Gorgonian Cardinalfish - Cardinalfish
(Ostorhinchus cladophilos)
(Ostorhinchus cladophilos)
Greasy Grouper - Seabass
(Epinephelus tauvina)
(Epinephelus tauvina)
Great Seahorse - Pipefish and Seahorse
(Hippocampus kelloggi)
(Hippocampus kelloggi)
Green-headed Wrasse - Wrasse
(Halichoeres chlorocephalus)
(Halichoeres chlorocephalus)
Greenbubble (aka Rubble) Dwarfgoby - Goby
(Eviota prasina)
(Eviota prasina)
Halfbarred Reefgoby - Goby
(Priolepis semidoliata)
(Priolepis semidoliata)
Halmahera Epaulette Shark - Bamboo Shark
(Hemiscyllium halmahera)
(Hemiscyllium halmahera)
Highfin Moray - Moray
(Gymnothorax pseudothyrsoideus)
(Gymnothorax pseudothyrsoideus)
Hispid Frogfish - Frogfish
(Antennarius hispidus)
(Antennarius hispidus)
Horned Mudgoby - Goby
(Oxyurichthys cornutus)
(Oxyurichthys cornutus)
Hutchin’s Toadfish - Toadfish
(Halophryne hutchinsi)
(Halophryne hutchinsi)
Hybrid Orangeband x Tennent's Surgeonfish - Surgeonfish
(Acanthurus olivaceus x Acanthus tennentii)
(Acanthurus olivaceus x Acanthus tennentii)
Hybrid Renny's Flasher / Red Filamented Flasher - Wrasse
(Paracheilinus rennyae x Paracheilinus paineorum)
(Paracheilinus rennyae x Paracheilinus paineorum)
Indian Redfin Butterflyfish - Butterflyfish
(Chaetodon trifasciatus)
(Chaetodon trifasciatus)
Indian Snapper - Snapper
(Lutjanus madras)
(Lutjanus madras)
Indian Toby - Puffer
(Canthigaster petersii)
(Canthigaster petersii)
Indo-Pacific Tarpon - Tarpon
(Megalops cyprinoides)
(Megalops cyprinoides)
Indonesian Striped Cardinalfish (aka Fourstripe) - Cardinalfish
(Ostorhinchus RK fasciatus sp 1 (pka O fasciatus))
(Ostorhinchus RK fasciatus sp 1 (pka O fasciatus))
Insular Halfbeak - Halfbeak
(Hyporhamphus affinis)
(Hyporhamphus affinis)
Japanese Large-eye Bream - Emperor Bream
(Gymnocranius euanus)
(Gymnocranius euanus)
Javanese Cownose Ray - Cownose Ray
(Rhinoptera javanica)
(Rhinoptera javanica)
Kei Grallenia - Goby
(Grallenia JE sp 36)
(Grallenia JE sp 36)
Komodo Damsel - Damselfish
(Pomacentrus komodoensis)
(Pomacentrus komodoensis)
Komodo Whiptail - Coral (Monocle) Bream
(Pentapodus komodoensis)
(Pentapodus komodoensis)
Largespined Glassfish - Glassfish
(Ambassis macracanthus)
(Ambassis macracanthus)
Latticetail Moray - Moray
(Gymnothorax buroensis)
(Gymnothorax buroensis)
Lembeh Goby JE sp 42 - Goby
(Unknown genus JE sp 42)
(Unknown genus JE sp 42)
Leopard Coralblenny - Blenny
(Ecsenius pardus)
(Ecsenius pardus)
Lined Wrasse - Wrasse
(Oxycheilinus lineatus)
(Oxycheilinus lineatus)
Longfin Waspfish - Longfin Waspfish
(Apistus carinatus)
(Apistus carinatus)
Longnose Hogfish - Wrasse
(Bodianus prognathus)
(Bodianus prognathus)
Longnose Trevally - Jack
(Carangoides chrysophrys)
(Carangoides chrysophrys)
Longsnout Flathead - Flathead
(Thysanophrys chiltonae)
(Thysanophrys chiltonae)
Longtail Cardinalfish - Cardinalfish
(Pseudamiops gracilicauda)
(Pseudamiops gracilicauda)
Louisiade Sandgoby - Goby
(Hazeus paucisquamatus)
(Hazeus paucisquamatus)
Luring Flounder - Lefteye Flounder
(Asterorhombus fijiensis)
(Asterorhombus fijiensis)
Malabar Snapper - Snapper
(Lutjanus malabaricus)
(Lutjanus malabaricus)
Many-lined Sweetlips - Sweetlips (Grunt)
(Plectorhinchus multivittatus)
(Plectorhinchus multivittatus)
Marbled Snakemoray - Moray
(Uropterygius marmoratus)
(Uropterygius marmoratus)
Mercy's Garden Eel - Conger and Garden Eel
(Heteroconger mercyae)
(Heteroconger mercyae)
Microspot Cardinalfish - Cardinalfish
(Ostorhinchus microspilus)
(Ostorhinchus microspilus)
Miracle Triplefin - Triplefin
(Enneapterygius mirabilis)
(Enneapterygius mirabilis)
Mitchell's Emperor - Emperor Bream
(Lethrinus mitchelli)
(Lethrinus mitchelli)
Mizenko's Snapper - Snapper
(Lutjanus mizenkoi)
(Lutjanus mizenkoi)
Moulton's Scorpionfish - Scorpionfish and Lionfish
(Parascorpaena moultoni)
(Parascorpaena moultoni)
Mud Goby - Goby
(Valenciennea limicola)
(Valenciennea limicola)
Multispine Damsel - Damselfish
(Neoglyphidodon polyacanthus)
(Neoglyphidodon polyacanthus)
Narrow Worm Eel - Snake Eel
(Scolecenchelys macroptera)
(Scolecenchelys macroptera)
Nasalflap Moray - Moray
(Gymnothorax longinaris)
(Gymnothorax longinaris)
Northern Rock Flathead - Flathead
(Cymbacephalus staigeri)
(Cymbacephalus staigeri)
Oblong Silverbiddy - Mojarra
(Gerres oblongus)
(Gerres oblongus)
Ocean Sunfish - Mola
(Mola mola)
(Mola mola)
Onespot Cardinalfish - Cardinalfish
(Apogonichthyoides uninotatus)
(Apogonichthyoides uninotatus)
Oriental Butterflyfish - Butterflyfish
(Chaetodon auripes)
(Chaetodon auripes)
Pacific Leaping Rockskipper - Blenny
(Alticus arnoldorum)
(Alticus arnoldorum)
Painted Scorpionfish - Scorpionfish and Lionfish
(Parascorpaena picta)
(Parascorpaena picta)
Painted Sweetlips - Sweetlips (Grunt)
(Diagramma labiosum)
(Diagramma labiosum)
Papuan Epaulette Shark - Bamboo Shark
(Hemiscyllium hallstromi)
(Hemiscyllium hallstromi)
Phantom Bannerfish - Butterflyfish
(Heniochus pleurotaenia)
(Heniochus pleurotaenia)
Pointed-nose Stingray - Stingray
(Pateobatis jenkinsii)
(Pateobatis jenkinsii)
Potato Grouper - Seabass
(Epinephelus tukula)
(Epinephelus tukula)
Puntang Goby - Goby
(Exyrias puntang)
(Exyrias puntang)
Putra’s Pygmygoby - Goby
(Trimma putrai)
(Trimma putrai)
Pygmy Triplefin - Triplefin
(Enneapterygius nanus)
(Enneapterygius nanus)
Pyle's Dottyback - Dottyback
(Pseudochromis pylei)
(Pseudochromis pylei)
Raja Triplefin - Triplefin
(Enneapterygius JE sp 49)
(Enneapterygius JE sp 49)
Rama Rao's Scorpionfish - Scorpionfish and Lionfish
(Scorpaenopsis ramaraoi)
(Scorpaenopsis ramaraoi)
Randall's Frogfish - Frogfish
(Antennarius randalli)
(Antennarius randalli)
Rao's Dartfish - Dartfish
(Parioglossus raoi)
(Parioglossus raoi)
Red-head Cardinalfish - Cardinalfish
(Cercamia JE sp 14)
(Cercamia JE sp 14)
Redback Dragonet - Dragonet
(Synchiropus tudorjonesi)
(Synchiropus tudorjonesi)
Redband Razorfish - Wrasse
(Xyrichtys halsteadi)
(Xyrichtys halsteadi)
Redfin Triplefin - Triplefin
(Helcogramma gymnauchen)
(Helcogramma gymnauchen)
Reticulate Unicornfish - Surgeonfish
(Naso reticulatus)
(Naso reticulatus)
Rippled Rockskipper - Blenny
(Istiblennius edentulus)
(Istiblennius edentulus)
Roundtail Dartfish - Dartfish
(Ptereleotris sp.)
(Ptereleotris sp.)
Roving Coral Grouper - Seabass
(Plectropomus pessuliferus)
(Plectropomus pessuliferus)
Rufus Cardinalfish - Cardinalfish
(Pristicon rufus)
(Pristicon rufus)
Saddled Snake Eel - Snake Eel
(Leiuranus semicinctus)
(Leiuranus semicinctus)
Samoan Silverside - Silversides
(Hypoatherina temminckii)
(Hypoatherina temminckii)
Sapnenepnu Goby - Goby
(Oplopomops JE sp 56)
(Oplopomops JE sp 56)
Satomi's Pygmy Seahorse - Pipefish and Seahorse
(Hippocampus satomiae)
(Hippocampus satomiae)
Serrated Flathead - Flathead
(Rogadius serratus)
(Rogadius serratus)
Shen's Anthias - Anthias
(Pseudanthias sheni)
(Pseudanthias sheni)
Shortfin Scorpionfish - Scorpionfish and Lionfish
(Scorpaenodes parvipinnis)
(Scorpaenodes parvipinnis)
Shortnose Pipefish - Pipefish and Seahorse
(Micrognathus andersonii)
(Micrognathus andersonii)
Silver Puffer - Puffer
(Lagocephalus sceleratus)
(Lagocephalus sceleratus)
Silver Siphonfish - Cardinalfish
(Siphamia argentea)
(Siphamia argentea)
Sixfeeler Threadfin - Threadfin
(Polydactylus sexfilis)
(Polydactylus sexfilis)
Slimy Goby - Goby
(Callogobius flavobrunneus)
(Callogobius flavobrunneus)
Small Scale Wrasse - Wrasse
(Leptojulis polylepis)
(Leptojulis polylepis)
Smallspine Turretfish - Boxfish
(Tetrosomus concatenatus)
(Tetrosomus concatenatus)
Snake Blenny - Blenny
(Xiphasia setifer)
(Xiphasia setifer)
Solander's Toby - Puffer
(Canthigaster solandri)
(Canthigaster solandri)
Solitary Cardinalfish - Cardinalfish
(Cercamia eremia)
(Cercamia eremia)
Somber Sweetlips - Sweetlips (Grunt)
(Plectorhinchus unicolor)
(Plectorhinchus unicolor)
Spinyskin Velvetfish - Velvetfish
(Cocotropus dermacanthus)
(Cocotropus dermacanthus)
Spotted Devilfish - Stonefish
(Inimicus sinensis)
(Inimicus sinensis)
Spotted Flathead - Flathead
(Cociella punctata)
(Cociella punctata)
Spotted Moray (G. reticularis) - Moray
(Gymnothorax reticularis )
(Gymnothorax reticularis )
Spotted Xenia Pipefish - Pipefish and Seahorse
(Siokunichthys herrei)
(Siokunichthys herrei)
Spottedback Coralblenny - Blenny
(Ecsenius paroculus)
(Ecsenius paroculus)
Striped Slender Anthias - Seabass
(Luzonichthys taeniatus)
(Luzonichthys taeniatus)
Sulu Goby - Goby
(Acentrogobius suluensis)
(Acentrogobius suluensis)
Sunda Goatfish - Goatfish
(Upeneus sundaicus)
(Upeneus sundaicus)
Surge Damsel (Indian Ocean) - Damselfish
(Chrysiptera brownriggii)
(Chrysiptera brownriggii)
Thinline Wobbegong - Wobbegong
(Orectolobus leptolineatus)
(Orectolobus leptolineatus)
Thorny Flathead - Flathead
(Rogadius pristiger)
(Rogadius pristiger)
Threadfin Reefgoby - Goby
(Priolepis nuchifasciata)
(Priolepis nuchifasciata)
Timor Wrasse - Wrasse
(Halichoeres timorensis)
(Halichoeres timorensis)
Tunicate Goby - Goby
(Lubricogobius tunicatus)
(Lubricogobius tunicatus)
Turret Snake Eel - Snake Eel
(Brachysomophis umbonis)
(Brachysomophis umbonis)
Twospot Emperorgoby - Goby
(A&E Gobiid new genus 1 sp 3)
(A&E Gobiid new genus 1 sp 3)
Twospot Razorfish - Wrasse
(Iniistius bimaculatus)
(Iniistius bimaculatus)
Unicorn Filefish - Filefish
(Aluterus monoceros)
(Aluterus monoceros)
Unidentified Festucalex Pipefish - Pipefish and Seahorse
(Festucalex sp)
(Festucalex sp)
Unidentified Gymnapogon sp. Cardinalfish - Cardinalfish
(Gymnapogon spp.)
(Gymnapogon spp.)
Unidentified Mudskipper - Mudskipper
(Periophthalmus sp.)
(Periophthalmus sp.)
Unidentified Oplopomus Goby - Goby
(Oplopomus sp.)
(Oplopomus sp.)
Unidentified Stargazer - Stargazer
(Uranoscopus sp.)
(Uranoscopus sp.)
Wayag Shrimpgoby - Goby
(Vanderhorstia wayag)
(Vanderhorstia wayag)
Whiskered Goby - Goby
(Discordipinna sp.)
(Discordipinna sp.)
White-margined Moray - Moray
(Gymnothorax albimarginatus)
(Gymnothorax albimarginatus)
Yellow Pygmy Angelfish - Angelfish
(Centropyge heraldi)
(Centropyge heraldi)
Yellow-headed Moray - Moray
(Gymnothorax rueppelliae)
(Gymnothorax rueppelliae)
Yellowback (aka Yellow Crown) Damsel - Damselfish
(Chrysiptera chrysocephala)
(Chrysiptera chrysocephala)
Yellowband Goatfish - Goatfish
(Parupeneus chrysopleuron)
(Parupeneus chrysopleuron)
Yellowmouth Moray - Moray
(Gymnothorax nudivomer)
(Gymnothorax nudivomer)
Yellowstripe Goby - Goby
(Koumansetta hectori)
(Koumansetta hectori)
Zebra-snout Seahorse - Pipefish and Seahorse
(Hippocampus barbouri)
(Hippocampus barbouri)